- Status
- Pro 100%
- Age / YOB
- 34 (1992)
- Contract
- $5,250,000 × 1y
- Expires
- UFA 2027
- Waivers
- Eligible
Ratings
Percentile vs 498 fwdsContract
Cap hit
$5,250,000
$4.853M remaining
Year 6 of 6
2021-22
2026-27
Expiry Status
UFA
2027
age 35
Clauses
1-way
Season so far
in 6 GP
Hot 6-game point streak
Goals
6
1st
leader105
pace 84
(last yr 20)
Sht%
31.6%
14th
Assists
5
9th
leader134
pace 70
(last yr 16)
Plus/Minus
+10
1st
Points
11
4th
leader218
pace 154
(last yr 36)
P/20
2.06
4th
ATOI
17:50
leader23:55
last yr 18:34
PP share
47%
| G | A | P | P/GP | TOI | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last 5 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 2.00 | 17:40 |
| Season | 6 | 5 | 11 | 1.83 | 17:50 |
Game by game
- G
- A
- Star of the game
★
★
OCT
NOV
Stats
| GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | ATOI | P/20 | GW | GT | S | S% | PPG | PPP | SHG | Hits | HTT | FO% | HT | PP TOI | %PP | SH TOI | %SH | EV TOI | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YTD | 6 | 6 | 5 | 11 | +10 | 6 | 17:50 | 2.06 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 31.6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 50.0 | 1 | 3:16 | 46.9 | 0:00 | 0.0 | 14:34 |
| On Pace | 82 | 82 | 68 | 150 | 137 | 82 | - | - | 14 | 0 | 260 | - | 0 | 27 | 0 | 68 | - | - | 14 | - | - | - | - | - |
| OTHL Career | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2017-18 | OTT | 55 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.20 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 3.3% | 63 |
| 2018-19 | BOS | 82 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 0.38 | +4 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 185 | 5.4% | 120 |
| 2019-20 | BOS | 82 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 0.45 | +6 | 67 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 208 | 9.6% | 118 |
| 2020-21 | ANH | 71 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 0.51 | +12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 202 | 8.9% | 37 |
| 2021-22 | ANH | 82 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 0.37 | -2 | 42 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 162 | 10.5% | 155 |
| 2022-23 | ANH | 82 | 37 | 43 | 80 | 0.98 | +48 | 51 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 294 | 12.6% | 172 |
| 2023-24 | ANH | 82 | 28 | 26 | 54 | 0.66 | -3 | 32 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 259 | 10.8% | 114 |
| 2024-25 | ANH | 82 | 39 | 36 | 75 | 0.91 | +34 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 268 | 14.6% | 120 |
| 2025-26 | ANH / TOR | 83 | 20 | 16 | 36 | 0.43 | -5 | 39 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 177 | 11.3% | 102 |
| CAREER | 9 yrs | 701 | 192 | 198 | 390 | 0.56 | +94 | 313 | 32 | 33 | 0 | -- | 10.4% | 1001 |
| OTHL Playoffs | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2017-18 | OTT | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 11.1% | 7 |
| 2018-19 | BOS | 25 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0.48 | +9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 5.5% | 40 |
| 2019-20 | BOS | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | -4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 3.7% | 24 |
| 2020-21 | ANH | 11 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.55 | -1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 17.9% | 7 |
| 2022-23 | ANH | 10 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 1.30 | +5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 11.4% | 35 |
| 2023-24 | ANH | 20 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.60 | +4 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 66 | 6.1% | 31 |
| 2024-25 | ANH | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6.3% | 5 |
| 2025-26 | TOR | 17 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.53 | +1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 5.6% | 8 |
| CAREER | 8 app. | 101 | 23 | 36 | 59 | 0.58 | +12 | 41 | 4 | 8 | 0 | -- | 7.7% | 157 |
| Shots | Hits | Ice time | Face-off | PP | PK | EV | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Result | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | S | SAT | SB | Hit | HTT | L# | TOI | POSS | FO% | FOT | TOI | G | A | S | TOI | G | S | TOI | G | A | S |
| Nov 05 |
|
W 4-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | F1 | 17:36 | 2:17 | - | 0 | 3:23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:00 | - | - | 14:13 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Nov 03 |
|
W 6-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | F1 | 17:32 | 1:32 | 50% | 2 | 4:34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:00 | - | - | 12:58 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Nov 01 |
|
W 4-3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | +3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | F1 | 17:27 | 1:41 | - | 0 | 2:01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:00 | - | - | 15:26 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Oct 29 |
|
W 5-3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | +3 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | F1 | 17:29 | 3:05 | 0% | 1 | 5:05 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:00 | - | - | 12:24 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| Oct 26 |
|
L 1-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | F1 | 18:14 | 1:43 | 100% | 2 | 1:15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:00 | - | - | 16:59 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25 |
|
W 4-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | F1 | 18:43 | 2:09 | 0% | 1 | 3:20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:00 | - | - | 15:23 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 GP | 6 | 5 | 11 | +10 | 6 | 19 | 32 | 0 | 5 | 5 | -- | 17:50 | 2:05 | 50% | 6 | 19:38 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 87:23 | 6 | 3 | 17 | ||
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | EDM | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 18:22 |
| On Pace | - | 82 | 12 | 12 | 23 | -23 | 23 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 164 | - |
| NHL Career Stats | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S% | TOI |
| 2015-16 | TOR | 16 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.38 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.8% | 15:41 |
| 2016-17 | TOR | 82 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 0.34 | +2 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4% | 16:42 |
| 2017-18 | TOR | 82 | 15 | 25 | 40 | 0.49 | +22 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1% | 17:21 |
| 2018-19 | TOR | 71 | 21 | 20 | 41 | 0.58 | +16 | 65 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.6% | 17:17 |
| 2019-20 | TOR | 51 | 21 | 16 | 37 | 0.73 | +13 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 19.8% | 19:06 |
| 2020-21 | TOR | 43 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 0.77 | +19 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13.0% | 19:22 |
| 2021-22 | EDM | 76 | 27 | 27 | 54 | 0.71 | -9 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 12.7% | 19:28 |
| 2022-23 | EDM | 79 | 36 | 47 | 83 | 1.05 | +13 | 39 | 3 | 15 | 26 | 13.0% | 20:09 |
| 2023-24 | EDM | 80 | 54 | 23 | 77 | 0.96 | +36 | 48 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 18.6% | 19:30 |
| 2024-25 | EDM | 73 | 27 | 17 | 44 | 0.60 | +9 | 32 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 12.9% | 18:53 |
| 2025-26 | EDM | 58 | 31 | 21 | 52 | 0.90 | +13 | 28 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 19.5% | 19:59 |
| 2026-27 | EDM | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.1% | 18:22 |
| Career | NHL | 717 | 262 | 234 | 496 | 0.69 | +133 | 386 | 37 | 58 | 95 | 14.0% | - |
Trophy Case
Stanley Cup
as League Playoff Champion
History
Overall, season by season
Above the band is elite. Inside it, above average. Below it, below average.
OV
Forwards, average to top 10%
Attributes
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | 24 | C | OTT | 84 | 45 | 69 | 65 | 71 | 64 | 57 | 63 | 34 | 55 | 68 | 71 | 25 | 45 | 45 | 61 |
| 2017-18 | 25 | C | OTT | 78 | 44 | 88 | 77 | 71 | 74 | 95 | 61 | 36 | 67 | 62 | 76 | 25 | 56 | 56 | 66 |
| 2018-19 | 26 | C | BOS | 79 | 54 | 86 | 77 | 72 | 76 | 99 | 60 | 46 | 75 | 71 | 83 | 25 | 61 | 61 | 69 |
| 2019-20 | 27 | LW | BOS | 79 | 69 | 74 | 77 | 78 | 76 | 94 | 61 | 54 | 73 | 81 | 79 | 25 | 61 | 62 | 70 |
| 2020-21 | 28 | LW | ANH | 75 | 56 | 86 | 77 | 77 | 80 | 78 | 67 | 51 | 75 | 88 | 75 | 25 | 63 | 64 | 71 |
| 2021-22 | 29 | LW | ANH | 81 | 45 | 81 | 77 | 77 | 81 | 74 | 70 | 39 | 80 | 85 | 79 | 25 | 65 | 66 | 72 |
| 2022-23 | 30 | LW | ANH | 75 | 44 | 77 | 81 | 77 | 85 | 85 | 80 | 45 | 84 | 88 | 79 | 25 | 68 | 70 | 75 |
| 2023-24 | 31 | LW | ANH | 75 | 54 | 85 | 81 | 77 | 84 | 95 | 89 | 44 | 86 | 91 | 67 | 25 | 69 | 72 | 76 |
| 2024-25 | 32 | LW | ANH | 75 | 49 | 83 | 81 | 77 | 82 | 96 | 90 | 41 | 80 | 94 | 64 | 25 | 71 | 74 | 75 |
| 2025-26 | 33 | LW | TOR | 71 | 43 | 86 | 83 | 75 | 79 | 90 | 84 | 35 | 68 | 86 | 60 | 25 | 76 | 81 | 72 |
| 2026-27 | 34 | L/R | TOR | 75 | 44 | 85 | 86 | 75 | 83 | 75 | 93 | 25 | 78 | 95 | 66 | 25 | 77 | 82 | 76 |
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | 24 | C | OTT | 84 | 45 | 69 | 65 | 71 | 64 | 57 | 63 | 34 | 55 | 68 | 71 | 25 | 45 | 45 | 61 |
| 2017-18 | 25 | C | OTT | −6 | −1 | +19 | +12 | · | +10 | +38 | −2 | +2 | +12 | −6 | +5 | · | +11 | +11 | +5 |
| 2018-19 | 26 | C | BOS | +1 | +10 | −2 | · | +1 | +2 | +4 | −1 | +10 | +8 | +9 | +7 | · | +5 | +5 | +3 |
| 2019-20 | 27 | LW | BOS | · | +15 | −12 | · | +6 | · | −5 | +1 | +8 | −2 | +10 | −4 | · | · | +1 | +1 |
| 2020-21 | 28 | LW | ANH | −4 | −13 | +12 | · | −1 | +4 | −16 | +6 | −3 | +2 | +7 | −4 | · | +2 | +2 | +1 |
| 2021-22 | 29 | LW | ANH | +6 | −11 | −5 | · | · | +1 | −4 | +3 | −12 | +5 | −3 | +4 | · | +2 | +2 | +1 |
| 2022-23 | 30 | LW | ANH | −6 | −1 | −4 | +4 | · | +4 | +11 | +10 | +6 | +4 | +3 | · | · | +3 | +4 | +3 |
| 2023-24 | 31 | LW | ANH | · | +10 | +8 | · | · | −1 | +10 | +9 | −1 | +2 | +3 | −12 | · | +1 | +2 | +1 |
| 2024-25 | 32 | LW | ANH | · | −5 | −2 | · | · | −2 | +1 | +1 | −3 | −6 | +3 | −3 | · | +2 | +2 | −1 |
| 2025-26 | 33 | LW | TOR | −4 | −6 | +3 | +2 | −2 | −3 | −6 | −6 | −6 | −12 | −8 | −4 | · | +5 | +7 | −3 |
| 2026-27 | 34 | L/R | TOR | +4 | +1 | −1 | +3 | · | +4 | −15 | +9 | −10 | +10 | +9 | +6 | · | +1 | +1 | +4 |
2014-15
to SENATORS
- Richard Panik
- Chris Wideman P
- Mason McDonald P
- Nelson Nogier P
- Zach Hyman P
to CANUCKS
- Andrew Hammond
- Ian Cole
- Jonathon Blum
- Mike Santorelli
- Brendan Burke P
- OTT 2015 5th
- CHI 2015 7th
- OTT 2016 4th
2018-19
to BRUINS
- Artturi Lehkonen
- Zach Hyman
- Tyler Toffoli
to SENATORS
2020-21
to DUCKS
- Zach Hyman
- BOS 2022 2nd
to BRUINS
2025-26
to MAPLE LEAFS
- Zach Hyman
to DUCKS
- Denver Barkey P
- PIT 2026 2nd
- EDM 2026 5th
