Utah Mammoth clubhouse

$104.00m  /  $76.90m

These numbers are re-calculated by the STHS on every sim update. For real-time cap figures (ex: after a roster change), refer to the Cap Detail tab.

Income
YTD Revenue Home Games Avg. per Game Avg. Attendance
$2,528,817 1 played / 40 rem. $2,528,817 57.84%
Expenses
YTD Expenses Players Total Salaries Players Total Cap Special Salary Cap Coaches Salaries
$8,377,726 $107,705,666 $107,705,666 -$4,625,000 $3,000,000
Salary Cap per Day Salary Cap to Date Players in Salary Cap Players Out of Cap Farm Team Salary
$582,193 $8,150,702 22 0 $995,250
Estimate
Remaining Season Days Expenses per Day Est. Expenses Remaining Est. Revenue Remaining
171 $598,409 $102,327,939 $103,681,497
Team Total Estimate
Est. Season Expenses Est. Season Salary Cap Available Cap Space Over Salary Floor
$112,300,821 $103,080,705 $919,295 $26,180,705
Est. Season Revenue Current Bank Account Proj. Bank Account Balance
$109,045,874 $53,560,916 $56,120,914 $2,559,998
Delta Centre
Capacity Ticket Price Avg. Attendance Attendance %
Level 1 6000 $220 3,343 55.7%
Level 2 5000 $160 2,839 56.8%
Level 3 4000 $135 2,391 59.8%
Level 4 3000 $110 1,504 50.1%
Luxury 3000 $300 2,070 69.0%
Total/Avg. 21,000 — 12,147 57.8%
Pro Players Salaries (22)
Player Age Yrs Salary Remaining
33 6 $14,000,000 $12,940,541
31 2 $11,729,000 $10,841,400
29 3 $9,500,000 $8,781,081
29 2 $9,500,000 $8,781,081
28 4 $7,250,000 $6,701,351
32 1 $6,500,000 $6,008,108
30 1 $6,000,000 $5,545,946
25 5 $5,150,000 $4,760,270
35 1 $4,750,000 $4,390,541
29 1 $4,500,000 $4,159,459
34 2 $4,500,000 $4,159,459
33 4 $4,100,000 $3,789,730
34 2 $4,000,000 $3,697,297
28 1 $3,250,000 $3,004,054
32 1 $3,000,000 $2,772,973
31 3 $2,100,000 $1,941,081
31 2 $2,000,000 $1,848,649
22 3 $1,890,000 $1,746,973
32 1 $1,250,000 $1,155,405
36 1 $1,000,000 $924,324
22 2 $886,666 $819,567
32 1 $850,000 $785,676
22 Contracts 30.4 - $107,705,666 $99,554,966
Coach: Kris Knoblauch 47 1 $3,000,000 -
Farm Players Salaries (11)
Player Age Yrs Salary Remaining
34 1 $120,000 $1,121,495
23 3 $95,000 $887,850
22 3 $90,250 $843,458
27 1 $90,000 $841,121
24 2 $90,000 $841,121
23 2 $85,000 $794,393
30 2 $85,000 $794,393
29 3 $85,000 $794,393
34 2 $85,000 $794,393
33 3 $85,000 $794,393
27 2 $85,000 $794,393
11 Contracts 27.8 - $9,952,500 $9,301,403
Farm Coach: Jeff Halpern 50 2 $600,000 -

Projections & Commitments

Player Pos Age Yrs Cap % 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
F 33 6 13.5 $14,000,000 $14,000,000 $14,000,000 $14,000,000 $14,000,000
F 31 2 11.3 $11,729,000 $11,729,000 UFA · 33y
F 29 3 9.1 $9,500,000 $9,500,000 $9,500,000 UFA · 32y
D 29 2 9.1 $9,500,000 $9,500,000 UFA · 31y
F 28 4 7.0 $7,250,000 $7,250,000 $7,250,000 $7,250,000 UFA · 32y
D 32 1 6.3 $6,500,000 UFA · 33y
G 30 1 5.8 $6,000,000 UFA · 31y
D 25 5 5.0 $5,150,000 $5,150,000 $5,150,000 $5,150,000 $5,150,000
F 35 1 4.6 $4,750,000 UFA · 36y
F 29 1 4.3 $4,500,000 UFA · 30y
F 34 2 4.3 $4,500,000 $4,500,000 UFA · 36y
D 33 4 3.9 $4,100,000 $4,100,000 $4,100,000 $4,100,000 UFA · 37y
G 34 2 3.8 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 UFA · 36y
D 28 1 3.1 $3,250,000 UFA · 29y
F 32 1 2.9 $3,000,000 UFA · 33y
F 31 3 2.0 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 UFA · 34y
F 31 2 1.9 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 UFA · 33y
F 22 3 1.8 $1,890,000 $1,890,000 $1,890,000 RFA · 25y
F 32 1 1.2 $1,250,000 UFA · 33y
D 36 1 1.0 $1,000,000 UFA · 37y
D 22 2 0.9 $886,666 $886,666 RFA · 24y
F 32 1 0.8 $850,000 UFA · 33y
Total: 22 — 30.4 — 103.6% 22 $107,705,666 13 $76,605,666 7 $43,990,000 4 $30,500,000 2 $19,150,000
Special Salary Cap Value 4.45% -$4,625,000
Estimated Cap Space $919,295
Est. Above $76.90m Floor $26,180,705
Player Pos Age Yrs Cap % 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
F 34 1 1.2 $1,200,000 UFA · 35y
D 23 3 0.9 $950,000 $950,000 $950,000 RFA · 26y
D 22 3 0.9 $902,500 $902,500 $902,500 RFA · 25y
F 27 1 0.9 $900,000 RFA · 28y
G 24 2 0.9 $900,000 $900,000 RFA · 26y
F 23 2 0.8 $850,000 $850,000 RFA · 25y
F 30 2 0.8 $850,000 $850,000 UFA · 32y
D 29 3 0.8 $850,000 $850,000 $850,000 UFA · 32y
D 34 2 0.8 $850,000 $850,000 UFA · 36y
F 33 3 0.8 $850,000 $850,000 $850,000 UFA · 36y
G 27 2 0.8 $850,000 $850,000 UFA · 29y
Total: 11 — 27.8 — 0.0% 11 $9,952,500 9 $7,852,500 4 $3,552,500 0 $0 0 $0

Note: The salary cap amounts for the current year and the % of salary cap are based on a calculation of the simple salary cap calculation. Since the league's salary cap is based on complex calculation, the results of this analysis could be incorrect by a small margin.

Salary Retentions (2)

View all →
Type Player Retained Cap Hit Retained % Trade Partner Date
Acquired Kyle Palmieri -$2,375,000 50% NYI Jul 15, 2026
Acquired Pavel Zacha -$2,250,000 50% WSH Jul 15, 2026
Net Retained Cap -$4,625,000