These numbers are re-calculated by the STHS on every sim update. For real-time cap figures (ex: after a roster change), refer to the Cap Detail tab.
Income
YTD Revenue
Home Games
Avg. per Game
Avg. Attendance
$8,439,526
3 played
/ 38 rem.
$2,813,175
93.61%
Expenses
YTD Expenses
Players Total Salaries
Players Total Cap
Special Salary Cap
Coaches Salaries
$6,184,256
$85,256,683
$85,256,683
—
$2,750,000
Salary Cap per Day
Salary Cap to Date
Players in Salary Cap
Players Out of Cap
Farm Team Salary
$460,847
$5,991,011
23
0
$2,245,834
Estimate
Remaining Season Days
Expenses per Day
Est. Expenses Remaining
Est. Revenue Remaining
172
$475,712
$81,822,464
$109,713,838
Team Total Estimate
Est. Season Expenses
Est. Season Salary Cap
Available Cap Space
Over Salary Floor
$91,002,506
$85,256,695
$18,743,305
$8,356,695
Est. Season Revenue
Current Bank Account
Proj. Bank Account
Balance
$121,652,851
$299,405,934
$327,726,936
$28,321,002
Pepsi Center
Capacity
Ticket Price
Avg. Attendance
Attendance %
Level 1
6000
$154
5,805
96.8%
Level 2
5000
$109
4,716
94.3%
Level 3
4000
$89
3,681
92.0%
Level 4
3000
$64
2,755
91.8%
Luxury
3000
$239
2,701
90.0%
Total/Avg.
21,000
—
19,658
93.6%
Pro Players Salaries (23)
Player
Age
Yrs
Salary
Remaining
35
1
$7,612,500
$7,077,568
32
2
$6,200,000
$5,764,324
35
1
$6,000,000
$5,578,378
30
1
$5,600,000
$5,206,486
31
2
$5,500,000
$5,113,514
35
1
$5,500,000
$5,113,514
31
3
$5,100,000
$4,741,622
33
1
$5,000,000
$4,648,649
35
1
$4,522,100
$4,204,331
31
2
$4,500,000
$4,183,784
22
1
$4,200,000
$3,904,865
22
1
$4,168,333
$3,875,423
37
1
$3,800,000
$3,532,973
30
1
$3,250,000
$3,021,622
26
2
$3,250,000
$3,021,622
24
1
$1,775,000
$1,650,270
25
1
$1,750,000
$1,627,027
27
1
$1,650,000
$1,534,054
26
2
$1,500,000
$1,394,595
27
1
$1,500,000
$1,394,595
19
3
$975,000
$906,486
20
3
$953,750
$886,730
26
2
$950,000
$883,243
23 Contracts
28.7
-
$85,256,683
$79,265,675
Coach:
Ryan Huska
51
3
$2,750,000
-
Farm Players Salaries (23)
Player
Age
Yrs
Salary
Remaining
21
1
$160,000
$1,502,804
23
2
$150,000
$1,408,879
23
1
$141,917
$1,332,956
21
3
$95,000
$892,290
21
3
$95,000
$892,290
22
1
$95,000
$892,290
20
3
$93,250
$875,853
25
3
$92,500
$868,808
23
2
$92,500
$868,808
22
3
$92,333
$867,243
21
3
$91,417
$858,633
23
2
$90,083
$846,110
22
2
$90,000
$845,327
28
3
$90,000
$845,327
22
2
$88,667
$832,804
22
2
$88,667
$832,804
22
3
$88,000
$826,542
22
2
$86,500
$812,453
23
2
$85,000
$798,364
23
2
$85,000
$798,364
22
2
$85,000
$798,364
25
1
$85,000
$798,364
28
1
$85,000
$798,364
23 Contracts
22.8
-
$22,458,334
$21,094,041
Farm Coach:
Mitch Love
40
2
$750,000
-
Projections & Commitments
PRO
FARM
Player
Pos
Age
Yrs
Cap %
2026-27
2027-28
2028-29
2029-30
2030-31
D
35
1
7.3
$7,612,500
UFA
· 36y
F
32
2
6.0
$6,200,000
$6,200,000
UFA
· 34y
F
35
1
5.8
$6,000,000
UFA
· 36y
F
30
1
5.4
$5,600,000
UFA
· 31y
F
31
2
5.3
$5,500,000
$5,500,000
UFA
· 33y
D
35
1
5.3
$5,500,000
UFA
· 36y
F
31
3
4.9
$5,100,000
$5,100,000
$5,100,000
UFA
· 34y
F
33
1
4.8
$5,000,000
UFA
· 34y
F
35
1
4.3
$4,522,100
UFA
· 36y
D
31
2
4.3
$4,500,000
$4,500,000
UFA
· 33y
F
22
1
4.0
$4,200,000
RFA
· 23y
D
22
1
4.0
$4,168,333
RFA
· 23y
D
37
1
3.7
$3,800,000
UFA
· 38y
F
30
1
3.1
$3,250,000
UFA
· 31y
D
26
2
3.1
$3,250,000
$3,250,000
RFA
· 28y
G
24
1
1.7
$1,775,000
RFA
· 25y
D
25
1
1.7
$1,750,000
RFA
· 26y
F
27
1
1.6
$1,650,000
RFA
· 28y
F
26
2
1.4
$1,500,000
$1,500,000
RFA
· 28y
G
27
1
1.4
$1,500,000
RFA
· 28y
D
19
3
0.9
$975,000
$975,000
$975,000
RFA
· 22y
F
20
3
0.9
$953,750
$953,750
$953,750
RFA
· 23y
F
26
2
0.9
$950,000
$950,000
RFA
· 28y
Total: 23
—
28.7
—
82.0%
23
$85,256,683
9
$28,928,750
3
$7,028,750
0
$0
0
$0
Estimated Cap Space
$18,743,305
Est. Above $76.90m Floor
$8,356,695
Player
Pos
Age
Yrs
Cap %
2026-27
2027-28
2028-29
2029-30
2030-31
F
21
1
1.5
$1,600,000
RFA
· 22y
F
23
2
1.4
$1,500,000
$1,500,000
RFA
· 25y
F
23
1
1.4
$1,419,167
RFA
· 24y
F
21
3
0.9
$950,000
$950,000
$950,000
RFA
· 24y
D
21
3
0.9
$950,000
$950,000
$950,000
RFA
· 24y
D
22
1
0.9
$950,000
RFA
· 23y
F
20
3
0.9
$932,500
$932,500
$932,500
RFA
· 23y
D
25
3
0.9
$925,000
$925,000
$925,000
RFA
· 28y
D
23
2
0.9
$925,000
$925,000
RFA
· 25y
F
22
3
0.9
$923,333
$923,333
$923,333
RFA
· 25y
F
21
3
0.9
$914,167
$914,167
$914,167
RFA
· 24y
F
23
2
0.9
$900,833
$900,833
RFA
· 25y
F
22
2
0.9
$900,000
$900,000
RFA
· 24y
G
28
3
0.9
$900,000
$900,000
$900,000
UFA
· 31y
F
22
2
0.9
$886,667
$886,667
RFA
· 24y
F
22
2
0.9
$886,667
$886,667
RFA
· 24y
F
22
3
0.8
$880,000
$880,000
$880,000
RFA
· 25y
F
22
2
0.8
$865,000
$865,000
RFA
· 24y
F
23
2
0.8
$850,000
$850,000
RFA
· 25y
F
23
2
0.8
$850,000
$850,000
RFA
· 25y
F
22
2
0.8
$850,000
$850,000
RFA
· 24y
D
25
1
0.8
$850,000
RFA
· 26y
G
28
1
0.8
$850,000
UFA
· 29y
Total: 23
—
22.8
—
0.0%
23
$22,458,334
18
$16,789,167
8
$7,375,000
0
$0
0
$0