- Status
- Pro 100%
- Age / YOB
- 29 (1997)
- Contract
- $4,500,000 × 1y
- Expires
- UFA 2027
- Waivers
- Eligible
Ratings
Percentile vs 495 fwdsContract
Cap hit
$4,500,000
$4.232M remaining
Year 5 of 5
2022-23
2026-27
Expiry Status
UFA
2027
age 30
Clauses
1-way
Season so far
in 5 GP
Goals
1
80th
leader112
pace 17
(last yr 5)
Sht%
6.7%
Assists
0
leader126
pace 0
(last yr 3)
Plus/Minus
-2
Points
1
leader231
pace 17
(last yr 8)
P/20
0.21
ATOI
18:59
81st
leader23:50
last yr 9:33
PK share
61%
Stats
| GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | ATOI | P/20 | GW | GT | S | S% | PPG | PPP | SHG | Hits | HTT | FO% | HT | PP TOI | %PP | SH TOI | %SH | EV TOI | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YTD | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 6 | 18:59 | 0.21 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 62 | 0 | 0:00 | 0.0 | 3:32 | 60.4 | 15:27 |
| On Pace | 82 | 16 | 0 | 16 | -33 | 98 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 246 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| OTHL Career | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2017-18 | SJS | 82 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 0.24 | -11 | 52 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 12.7% | 121 |
| 2018-19 | FLA | 62 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.13 | -18 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 4.8% | 126 |
| 2019-20 | FLA | 82 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 0.23 | +5 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 93 | 9.7% | 172 |
| 2020-21 | FLA / BOS | 79 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 0.28 | +7 | 51 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 132 | 6.8% | 137 |
| 2021-22 | BOS | 80 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 0.34 | 0 | 100 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 161 | 6.8% | 172 |
| 2022-23 | BOS / VGK | 81 | 32 | 34 | 66 | 0.81 | +22 | 46 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 289 | 11.1% | 230 |
| 2023-24 | VGK | 82 | 27 | 25 | 52 | 0.63 | -10 | 103 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 245 | 11.0% | 186 |
| 2024-25 | TOR / CHI | 81 | 20 | 27 | 47 | 0.58 | +9 | 64 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 220 | 9.1% | 132 |
| 2025-26 | CHI / VAN | 55 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.15 | -14 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 6.8% | 56 |
| CAREER | 9 yrs | 684 | 126 | 143 | 269 | 0.39 | -10 | 553 | 19 | 18 | 3 | -- | 9.2% | 1332 |
| OTHL Playoffs | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2019-20 | FLA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 8 |
| 2020-21 | BOS | 14 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.29 | +2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5.0% | 22 |
| 2021-22 | BOS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0.0% | 18 |
| 2024-25 | CHI | 23 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.61 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 75 | 9.3% | 47 |
| 2025-26 | VAN | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.27 | -5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4.3% | 19 |
| CAREER | 5 app. | 59 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 0.36 | -9 | 52 | 3 | 1 | 0 | -- | 6.5% | 114 |
| Shots | Hits | Ice time | Face-off | PP | PK | EV | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Result | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | S | SAT | SB | Hit | HTT | L# | TOI | POSS | FO% | FOT | TOI | G | A | S | TOI | G | S | TOI | G | A | S |
| Nov 03 |
|
W 4-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | F2 | 17:20 | 1:06 | 50% | 2 | 0:00 | - | - | - | 1:27 | 0 | 0 | 15:53 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 30 |
|
L 2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | F2 | 18:21 | 1:37 | 0% | 2 | 0:00 | - | - | - | 3:40 | 0 | 1 | 14:41 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 29 |
|
W 4-3 OT | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | F2 | 19:11 | 2:19 | 75% | 4 | 0:00 | - | - | - | 2:47 | 0 | 0 | 16:24 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| Oct 27 |
|
L 3-8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | F2 | 21:15 | 2:54 | 75% | 4 | 0:00 | - | - | - | 5:31 | 0 | 0 | 15:44 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Oct 25 |
|
W 5-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | F2 | 18:49 | 1:48 | 100% | 1 | 0:00 | - | - | - | 4:16 | 0 | 0 | 14:33 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 GP | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 6 | 15 | 30 | 1 | 9 | 4 | -- | 18:59 | 1:57 | 62% | 13 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17:41 | 0 | 1 | 77:15 | 1 | 0 | 14 | ||
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | UTA | 16 | 1 | 4 | 5 | +3 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 14:41 |
| On Pace | - | 82 | 5 | 21 | 26 | +15 | 87 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 128 | - |
| NHL Career Stats | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S% | TOI |
| 2016-17 | ARI | 72 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.17 | -20 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.0% | 11:53 |
| 2017-18 | ARI | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | -6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7% | 10:56 |
| 2018-19 | ARI | 81 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 0.31 | +5 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4% | 12:57 |
| 2019-20 | ARI | 66 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 0.38 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.8% | 13:35 |
| 2020-21 | ARI | 51 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.25 | -10 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.7% | 14:18 |
| 2021-22 | ARI | 65 | 20 | 14 | 34 | 0.52 | -9 | 52 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15.3% | 17:26 |
| 2022-23 | ARI | 77 | 24 | 21 | 45 | 0.58 | -3 | 35 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 15.9% | 17:45 |
| 2023-24 | ARI | 81 | 23 | 19 | 42 | 0.52 | -7 | 36 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 13.5% | 16:49 |
| 2024-25 | Utah Hockey Club | 81 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 0.22 | -4 | 39 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9.5% | 13:44 |
| 2025-26 | UTA | 81 | 24 | 20 | 44 | 0.54 | +20 | 46 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17.0% | 16:36 |
| 2026-27 | UTA | 16 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.31 | +3 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0% | 14:41 |
| Career | NHL | 682 | 140 | 124 | 264 | 0.39 | -31 | 426 | 22 | 18 | 30 | 12.2% | - |
Trophy Case
Stanley Cup
as League Playoff Champion
History
Overall, season by season
Above the band is elite. Inside it, above average. Below it, below average.
OV
Forwards, average to top 10%
Attributes
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | 20 | LW | SJS | 87 | 46 | 81 | 77 | 80 | 61 | 81 | 57 | 44 | 60 | 58 | 81 | 25 | 53 | 53 | 64 |
| 2018-19 | 21 | LW | FLA | 91 | 98 | 81 | 77 | 82 | 59 | 85 | 61 | 36 | 50 | 59 | 71 | 25 | 55 | 55 | 62 |
| 2019-20 | 22 | LW | FLA | 99 | 70 | 77 | 79 | 84 | 65 | 91 | 58 | 39 | 63 | 66 | 77 | 25 | 60 | 60 | 67 |
| 2020-21 | 23 | LW | BOS | 95 | 78 | 85 | 83 | 84 | 65 | 91 | 60 | 49 | 62 | 74 | 78 | 25 | 64 | 64 | 69 |
| 2021-22 | 24 | LW | BOS | 94 | 71 | 76 | 83 | 84 | 76 | 88 | 64 | 40 | 67 | 73 | 84 | 25 | 66 | 67 | 71 |
| 2022-23 | 25 | LW | VGK | 93 | 88 | 77 | 83 | 85 | 76 | 84 | 77 | 37 | 67 | 82 | 80 | 25 | 67 | 67 | 73 |
| 2023-24 | 26 | LW | VGK | 90 | 57 | 86 | 83 | 83 | 77 | 88 | 75 | 40 | 72 | 82 | 81 | 25 | 69 | 69 | 73 |
| 2024-25 | 27 | LW | CHI | 87 | 59 | 86 | 83 | 83 | 74 | 96 | 78 | 38 | 68 | 79 | 81 | 25 | 71 | 71 | 73 |
| 2025-26 | 28 | LW | VAN | 89 | 68 | 85 | 82 | 81 | 65 | 98 | 72 | 39 | 73 | 76 | 74 | 25 | 74 | 75 | 72 |
| 2026-27 | 29 | L/R | VAN | 91 | 60 | 83 | 84 | 80 | 74 | 98 | 69 | 38 | 70 | 81 | 84 | 25 | 76 | 77 | 74 |
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | 20 | LW | SJS | 87 | 46 | 81 | 77 | 80 | 61 | 81 | 57 | 44 | 60 | 58 | 81 | 25 | 53 | 53 | 64 |
| 2018-19 | 21 | LW | FLA | +4 | +52 | · | · | +2 | −2 | +4 | +4 | −8 | −10 | +1 | −10 | · | +2 | +2 | −2 |
| 2019-20 | 22 | LW | FLA | +8 | −28 | −4 | +2 | +2 | +6 | +6 | −3 | +3 | +13 | +7 | +6 | · | +5 | +5 | +5 |
| 2020-21 | 23 | LW | BOS | −4 | +8 | +8 | +4 | · | · | · | +2 | +10 | −1 | +8 | +1 | · | +4 | +4 | +2 |
| 2021-22 | 24 | LW | BOS | −1 | −7 | −9 | · | · | +11 | −3 | +4 | −9 | +5 | −1 | +6 | · | +2 | +3 | +2 |
| 2022-23 | 25 | LW | VGK | −1 | +17 | +1 | · | +1 | · | −4 | +13 | −3 | · | +9 | −4 | · | +1 | · | +2 |
| 2023-24 | 26 | LW | VGK | −3 | −31 | +9 | · | −2 | +1 | +4 | −2 | +3 | +5 | · | +1 | · | +2 | +2 | · |
| 2024-25 | 27 | LW | CHI | −3 | +2 | · | · | · | −3 | +8 | +3 | −2 | −4 | −3 | · | · | +2 | +2 | · |
| 2025-26 | 28 | LW | VAN | +2 | +9 | −1 | −1 | −2 | −9 | +2 | −6 | +1 | +5 | −3 | −7 | · | +3 | +4 | −1 |
| 2026-27 | 29 | L/R | VAN | +2 | −8 | −2 | +2 | −1 | +9 | · | −3 | −1 | −3 | +5 | +10 | · | +2 | +2 | +2 |
2017-18
to SHARKS
- Evgeny Kuznetsov
- Lawson Crouse
- Michal Neuvirth
to CAPITALS
2018-19
to PANTHERS
- Lawson Crouse
- SJS 2019 2nd
to SHARKS
2020-21
to BRUINS
- Lawson Crouse
to PANTHERS
- Matthew Highmore
- Egor Sokolov P
- Thimo Nickl P
- Trevor Kuntar P
2022-23
to GOLDEN KNIGHTS
- Lawson Crouse
to BRUINS
2024-25
to BRUINS
- Lawson Crouse
to GOLDEN KNIGHTS
to MAPLE LEAFS
- Lawson Crouse
- Pius Suter
- BOS 2026 6th
to BRUINS
- Morgan Frost
- Nikolai Kovalenko P
- TOR 2025 4th
to BLACKHAWKS
- Jeremy Lauzon
- Lawson Crouse
to MAPLE LEAFS
2025-26
to CANUCKS
- Lawson Crouse
to BLACKHAWKS
