- Status
- Pro 99%
- Age / YOB
- 32 (1994)
- Contract
- $12,000,000 × 5y NTC
- Expires
- UFA 2031
- Waivers
- Eligible
Ratings
Percentile vs 494 fwdsContract
Cap hit
$12,000,000
$11.222M remaining
Year 1 of 5
2026-27
2030-31
Expiry Status
UFA
2031
age 37
Clauses
NTC
1-way
Season so far
in 5 GP
Goals
4
9th
leader105
pace 67
(last yr 38)
Sht%
21.1%
42nd
Assists
1
leader134
pace 17
(last yr 41)
Plus/Minus
0
Points
5
42nd
leader218
pace 84
(last yr 79)
P/20
1.05
65th
ATOI
19:03
80th
leader23:55
last yr 17:43
PP share
50%
Stats
| GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | ATOI | P/20 | GW | GT | S | S% | PPG | PPP | SHG | Hits | HTT | FO% | HT | PP TOI | %PP | SH TOI | %SH | EV TOI | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YTD | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 19:03 | 1.05 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 21.1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 100 | 0 | 3:10 | 50.0 | 3:01 | 47.2 | 12:52 |
| On Pace | 82 | 66 | 16 | 82 | 0 | 279 | - | - | 16 | 0 | 312 | - | 33 | 49 | 16 | 262 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| OTHL Career | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2013-14 | CHI / CLB | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | -6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 10 |
| 2014-15 | DET | 16 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.38 | +2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 25.0% | 12 |
| 2015-16 | DET / BOS | 33 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.30 | -10 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 3.6% | 59 |
| 2016-17 | BOS | 35 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.14 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4.3% | 52 |
| 2017-18 | CGY | 73 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.11 | -14 | 99 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 3.4% | 126 |
| 2018-19 | CGY | 81 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0.28 | -1 | 95 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 111 | 7.2% | 187 |
| 2019-20 | CGY | 81 | 23 | 28 | 51 | 0.63 | +19 | 206 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 271 | 8.5% | 288 |
| 2020-21 | CGY | 76 | 31 | 29 | 60 | 0.79 | +14 | 119 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 265 | 11.7% | 244 |
| 2021-22 | CGY | 77 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 0.43 | +31 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 185 | 8.1% | 183 |
| 2022-23 | CGY | 81 | 14 | 23 | 37 | 0.46 | +14 | 79 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 204 | 6.9% | 208 |
| 2023-24 | CGY / VAN | 68 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 0.24 | -9 | 82 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 9.1% | 213 |
| 2024-25 | VAN / BOS | 78 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 0.53 | +15 | 108 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 195 | 9.2% | 293 |
| 2025-26 | CHI | 82 | 38 | 41 | 79 | 0.96 | +6 | 112 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 350 | 10.9% | 273 |
| CAREER | 13 yrs | 798 | 166 | 204 | 370 | 0.46 | +61 | 1117 | 38 | 32 | 0 | -- | 8.9% | 2148 |
| OTHL Playoffs | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2015-16 | BOS | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | -3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0% | 22 |
| 2016-17 | BOS | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | +1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 17 |
| 2017-18 | CGY | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 2019-20 | CGY | 13 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.54 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 5.3% | 52 |
| 2020-21 | CGY | 7 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | -4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4.5% | 25 |
| 2021-22 | CGY | 17 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.29 | -6 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 9.7% | 36 |
| 2022-23 | CGY | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | -1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 15.4% | 15 |
| 2025-26 | CHI | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | -3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 16.7% | 13 |
| CAREER | 8 app. | 66 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 0.41 | -21 | 93 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -- | 7.6% | 184 |
| Shots | Hits | Ice time | Face-off | PP | PK | EV | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Result | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | S | SAT | SB | Hit | HTT | L# | TOI | POSS | FO% | FOT | TOI | G | A | S | TOI | G | S | TOI | G | A | S |
| Nov 05 |
|
L 3-4 OT | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | F2 | 19:24 | 2:43 | - | 0 | 4:12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:32 | 0 | 0 | 12:40 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Nov 03 |
|
W 3-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | F2 | 17:43 | 2:41 | - | 0 | 2:26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:06 | 0 | 0 | 14:11 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nov 01 |
|
L 3-4 OT | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 0 | F2 | 19:53 | 3:12 | - | 0 | 1:47 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:34 | 0 | 0 | 15:32 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 29 |
|
W 5-4 OT | 2 | 1 | 3 | +2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | F2 | 20:53 | 3:29 | 100% | 1 | 4:14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:01 | 1 | 1 | 13:38 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Oct 27 |
|
L 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | F2 | 17:23 | 2:54 | 100% | 1 | 3:09 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5:53 | 0 | 0 | 8:21 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 GP | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 19 | 43 | 1 | 16 | 6 | -- | 19:03 | 3:00 | 100% | 2 | 15:48 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 15:06 | 1 | 1 | 64:22 | 1 | 0 | 10 | ||
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | WSH | 14 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 18:29 |
| On Pace | - | 82 | 12 | 18 | 29 | 0 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170 | - |
| NHL Career Stats | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S% | TOI |
| 2013-14 | WSH | 82 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.12 | +1 | 151 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.8% | 7:56 |
| 2014-15 | WSH | 67 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 0.25 | -1 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1% | 10:56 |
| 2015-16 | WSH | 82 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 0.28 | +3 | 163 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.1% | 12:55 |
| 2016-17 | WSH | 82 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 0.23 | +9 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4% | 12:56 |
| 2017-18 | WSH | 78 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 0.45 | +10 | 187 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11.4% | 15:59 |
| 2018-19 | WSH | 63 | 22 | 18 | 40 | 0.63 | +11 | 128 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 16.9% | 18:09 |
| 2019-20 | WSH | 68 | 21 | 23 | 44 | 0.65 | -3 | 93 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 13.6% | 18:16 |
| 2020-21 | WSH | 47 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 0.70 | +1 | 96 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 15.7% | 16:32 |
| 2021-22 | WSH | 78 | 24 | 28 | 52 | 0.67 | +13 | 98 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 15.9% | 18:35 |
| 2022-23 | WSH | 33 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 0.67 | -13 | 78 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 15.9% | 17:37 |
| 2023-24 | WSH | 74 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 0.47 | -19 | 133 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10.7% | 18:06 |
| 2024-25 | WSH | 81 | 33 | 32 | 65 | 0.80 | +20 | 100 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 19.5% | 18:44 |
| 2025-26 | WSH | 72 | 30 | 32 | 62 | 0.86 | +15 | 117 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 19.6% | 19:28 |
| 2026-27 | WSH | 14 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.36 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9% | 18:29 |
| Career | NHL | 921 | 211 | 251 | 462 | 0.50 | +47 | 1679 | 31 | 44 | 77 | 13.4% | - |
Trophy Case
Stanley Cup
as League Playoff Champion
History
Overall, season by season
Above the band is elite. Inside it, above average. Below it, below average.
OV
Forwards, average to top 10%
Attributes
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | 19 | RW | CLB | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 |
| 2014-15 | 20 | RW | DET | 83 | 97 | 64 | 68 | 82 | 49 | 72 | 59 | 31 | 58 | 56 | 55 | 55 | 52 | 54 | 59 |
| 2015-16 | 21 | RW | BOS | 81 | 96 | 53 | 69 | 82 | 47 | 71 | 63 | 33 | 62 | 54 | 54 | 56 | 54 | 54 | 60 |
| 2016-17 | 22 | RW | BOS | 96 | 99 | 44 | 78 | 83 | 57 | 92 | 60 | 37 | 65 | 59 | 77 | 25 | 64 | 65 | 66 |
| 2017-18 | 23 | RW | CGY | 94 | 47 | 57 | 81 | 80 | 63 | 99 | 62 | 33 | 62 | 59 | 84 | 25 | 66 | 68 | 67 |
| 2018-19 | 24 | RW | CGY | 97 | 99 | 39 | 81 | 83 | 75 | 97 | 66 | 43 | 73 | 80 | 78 | 25 | 69 | 71 | 72 |
| 2019-20 | 25 | RW | CGY | 97 | 99 | 44 | 81 | 84 | 78 | 88 | 68 | 55 | 74 | 85 | 78 | 25 | 68 | 71 | 72 |
| 2020-21 | 26 | RW | CGY | 99 | 94 | 63 | 84 | 84 | 78 | 83 | 73 | 37 | 77 | 82 | 78 | 25 | 70 | 73 | 73 |
| 2021-22 | 27 | RW | CGY | 87 | 95 | 44 | 84 | 84 | 74 | 86 | 70 | 39 | 80 | 79 | 68 | 25 | 71 | 75 | 71 |
| 2022-23 | 28 | RW | CGY | 96 | 95 | 66 | 84 | 84 | 79 | 88 | 79 | 40 | 78 | 82 | 74 | 25 | 73 | 77 | 74 |
| 2023-24 | 29 | RW | VAN | 94 | 99 | 39 | 84 | 86 | 76 | 73 | 70 | 36 | 72 | 87 | 73 | 25 | 74 | 78 | 72 |
| 2024-25 | 30 | RW | BOS | 95 | 95 | 45 | 86 | 85 | 77 | 72 | 74 | 37 | 70 | 81 | 75 | 25 | 76 | 80 | 72 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | RW | CHI | 94 | 80 | 67 | 89 | 86 | 79 | 98 | 82 | 32 | 79 | 88 | 74 | 25 | 81 | 86 | 78 |
| 2026-27 | 32 | R | MIN | 90 | 91 | 57 | 84 | 86 | 81 | 92 | 85 | 40 | 81 | 89 | 82 | 25 | 83 | 88 | 78 |
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | 19 | RW | CLB | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 50 |
| 2014-15 | 20 | RW | DET | +33 | +47 | +14 | +18 | +32 | −1 | +22 | +9 | −19 | +8 | +6 | +5 | +5 | +2 | +4 | +9 |
| 2015-16 | 21 | RW | BOS | −2 | −1 | −11 | +1 | · | −2 | −1 | +4 | +2 | +4 | −2 | −1 | +1 | +2 | · | +1 |
| 2016-17 | 22 | RW | BOS | +15 | +3 | −9 | +9 | +1 | +10 | +21 | −3 | +4 | +3 | +5 | +23 | −31 | +10 | +11 | +6 |
| 2017-18 | 23 | RW | CGY | −2 | −52 | +13 | +3 | −3 | +6 | +7 | +2 | −4 | −3 | · | +7 | · | +2 | +3 | +1 |
| 2018-19 | 24 | RW | CGY | +3 | +52 | −18 | · | +3 | +12 | −2 | +4 | +10 | +11 | +21 | −6 | · | +3 | +3 | +5 |
| 2019-20 | 25 | RW | CGY | · | · | +5 | · | +1 | +3 | −9 | +2 | +12 | +1 | +5 | · | · | −1 | · | · |
| 2020-21 | 26 | RW | CGY | +2 | −5 | +19 | +3 | · | · | −5 | +5 | −18 | +3 | −3 | · | · | +2 | +2 | +1 |
| 2021-22 | 27 | RW | CGY | −12 | +1 | −19 | · | · | −4 | +3 | −3 | +2 | +3 | −3 | −10 | · | +1 | +2 | −2 |
| 2022-23 | 28 | RW | CGY | +9 | · | +22 | · | · | +5 | +2 | +9 | +1 | −2 | +3 | +6 | · | +2 | +2 | +3 |
| 2023-24 | 29 | RW | VAN | −2 | +4 | −27 | · | +2 | −3 | −15 | −9 | −4 | −6 | +5 | −1 | · | +1 | +1 | −2 |
| 2024-25 | 30 | RW | BOS | +1 | −4 | +6 | +2 | −1 | +1 | −1 | +4 | +1 | −2 | −6 | +2 | · | +2 | +2 | · |
| 2025-26 | 31 | RW | CHI | −1 | −15 | +22 | +3 | +1 | +2 | +26 | +8 | −5 | +9 | +7 | −1 | · | +5 | +6 | +6 |
| 2026-27 | 32 | R | MIN | −4 | +11 | −10 | −5 | · | +2 | −6 | +3 | +8 | +2 | +1 | +8 | · | +2 | +2 | · |
2012-13
to BLACKHAWKS
- Thomas Wilson P
to PANTHERS
2013-14
to BLUE JACKETS
- Thomas Wilson
to BLACKHAWKS
2014-15
to RED WINGS
- Thomas Wilson
- John Quenneville P
- TBL 2015 2nd
- VAN 2016 6th
to BLUE JACKETS
2015-16
to BRUINS
- Cody McLeod
- Jason Demers
- Luca Sbisa
- Robert Bortuzzo
- Tom Wilson
- John Quenneville P
to RED WINGS
2017-18
to GOLDEN KNIGHTS
- Tom Wilson
to BRUINS
to FLAMES
- Jack Johnson
- Jimmy Hayes
- Tom Wilson
- VGK 2018 4th
- FLA 2018 5th
to GOLDEN KNIGHTS
2023-24
to CANUCKS
- Alex Lyon
- Tom Wilson
to FLAMES
2024-25
to BRUINS
- Tom Wilson
- WSH 2025 3rd
to CANUCKS
- Jake Evans
- Mitchell Chaffee
- Mathieu Cataford P
- VAN 2025 4th
2025-26
to BLACKHAWKS
- Tom Wilson
to BRUINS
