Career profile
Last roster:
2023-24
VAN
Career Regular Season
18 seasons (2006–2024)
Games
1385
25th
Goals
518
12th
Assists
601
32nd
Points
1119
16th
+/-
+150
43rd
P/GP
0.81
SHT%
11.7
PiM
427
Trophy Case
Lady Byng
as Sportsmanship and Gentlemanly Conduct
Stats
| OTHL Career | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2006-07 | NJD | 79 | 17 | 27 | 44 | 0.56 | -11 | 24 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 150 | 11.3% | 114 |
| 2007-08 | OTT | 82 | 27 | 29 | 56 | 0.68 | -12 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 191 | 14.1% | 129 |
| 2008-09 | OTT | 82 | 34 | 33 | 67 | 0.82 | +16 | 64 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 245 | 13.9% | 124 |
| 2009-10 | OTT | 82 | 46 | 62 | 108 | 1.32 | +32 | 15 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 360 | 12.8% | 21 |
| 2010-11 | OTT | 73 | 32 | 34 | 66 | 0.90 | +8 | 28 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 208 | 15.4% | 82 |
| 2011-12 | DAL | 75 | 26 | 43 | 69 | 0.92 | -7 | 38 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 271 | 9.6% | 139 |
| 2012-13 | DAL | 82 | 47 | 47 | 94 | 1.15 | +27 | 36 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 322 | 14.6% | 104 |
| 2013-14 | DAL | 78 | 43 | 41 | 84 | 1.08 | +28 | 28 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 265 | 16.2% | 64 |
| 2014-15 | DAL | 63 | 31 | 30 | 61 | 0.97 | +25 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 249 | 12.4% | 84 |
| 2015-16 | DAL | 58 | 30 | 40 | 70 | 1.21 | +16 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 297 | 10.1% | 87 |
| 2016-17 | DAL | 82 | 32 | 34 | 66 | 0.80 | +16 | 28 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 263 | 12.2% | 61 |
| 2017-18 | DAL | 82 | 31 | 30 | 61 | 0.74 | +13 | 20 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 282 | 11.0% | 57 |
| 2018-19 | DAL | 78 | 20 | 27 | 47 | 0.60 | +14 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 238 | 8.4% | 52 |
| 2019-20 | DAL | 81 | 27 | 31 | 58 | 0.72 | -9 | 22 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 251 | 10.8% | 50 |
| 2020-21 | DAL | 78 | 33 | 33 | 66 | 0.85 | +15 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 278 | 11.9% | 31 |
| 2021-22 | SEA / TBL | 81 | 22 | 26 | 48 | 0.59 | +1 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 208 | 10.6% | 28 |
| 2022-23 | TBL / CAR / VAN | 67 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 0.42 | -23 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 184 | 4.9% | 47 |
| 2023-24 | VAN | 82 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 0.32 | +1 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 151 | 7.3% | 76 |
| CAREER | 18 yrs | 1385 | 518 | 601 | 1119 | 0.81 | +150 | 427 | 75 | 156 | 2 | -- | 11.7% | 1350 |
| OTHL Playoffs | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2006-07 | NJD | 12 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.58 | +1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 3.4% | 24 |
| 2008-09 | OTT | 22 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 1.09 | +9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 73 | 13.7% | 19 |
| 2009-10 | OTT | 11 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 1.00 | +1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 13.3% | 5 |
| 2011-12 | DAL | 17 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 1.29 | +10 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 73 | 15.1% | 31 |
| 2012-13 | DAL | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.57 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 12.0% | 5 |
| 2013-14 | DAL | 11 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 5.1% | 17 |
| 2014-15 | DAL | 23 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 0.87 | -3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 98 | 9.2% | 25 |
| 2015-16 | DAL | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.17 | +2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 15.4% | 10 |
| 2016-17 | DAL | 12 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.58 | +4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 10.3% | 11 |
| 2017-18 | DAL | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.43 | +3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6.7% | 12 |
| 2018-19 | DAL | 15 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0.87 | +6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 14.0% | 9 |
| 2020-21 | DAL | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.43 | -3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 5.7% | 1 |
| 2022-23 | VAN | 17 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.24 | -7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 11.1% | 9 |
| CAREER | 13 app. | 167 | 61 | 71 | 132 | 0.79 | +21 | 32 | 14 | 18 | 0 | -- | 10.7% | 178 |
| NHL Career Stats | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S% | TOI |
| 2005-06 | NJD | 81 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 0.40 | -1 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10.5% | 13:08 |
| 2006-07 | NJD | 82 | 31 | 31 | 62 | 0.76 | -3 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 12.6% | 17:32 |
| 2007-08 | NJD | 81 | 32 | 33 | 65 | 0.80 | +13 | 25 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 12.0% | 18:04 |
| 2008-09 | NJD | 82 | 45 | 49 | 94 | 1.15 | +30 | 24 | 8 | 14 | 30 | 12.4% | 18:45 |
| 2009-10 | NJD | 81 | 38 | 44 | 82 | 1.01 | +24 | 32 | 5 | 9 | 26 | 11.0% | 19:46 |
| 2010-11 | NJD | 13 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.46 | -1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.1% | 19:51 |
| 2011-12 | NJD | 82 | 31 | 38 | 69 | 0.84 | -5 | 32 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 10.6% | 21:29 |
| 2012-13 | MIN | 48 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 0.79 | +2 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 9.9% | 20:40 |
| 2013-14 | MIN | 67 | 29 | 27 | 56 | 0.84 | +10 | 30 | 5 | 14 | 20 | 11.8% | 20:26 |
| 2014-15 | MIN | 74 | 33 | 29 | 62 | 0.84 | +21 | 41 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 12.7% | 19:11 |
| 2015-16 | MIN | 70 | 25 | 28 | 53 | 0.76 | -3 | 36 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 10.7% | 19:18 |
| 2016-17 | MIN | 69 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 0.61 | -3 | 30 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 9.8% | 17:26 |
| 2017-18 | MIN | 42 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 0.57 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12.6% | 17:05 |
| 2018-19 | MIN | 74 | 28 | 33 | 61 | 0.82 | -2 | 26 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 12.2% | 18:40 |
| 2019-20 | MIN | 69 | 25 | 21 | 46 | 0.67 | -11 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 16.1% | 17:12 |
| 2020-21 | MIN | 45 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0.40 | +7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7.8% | 13:57 |
| 2021-22 | NYI | 82 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 0.43 | -2 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10.9% | 15:17 |
| 2022-23 | NYI | 82 | 21 | 13 | 34 | 0.41 | +7 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11.5% | 16:09 |
| 2023-24 | COL | 30 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.33 | -7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10.0% | 12:58 |
| Career | NHL | 1254 | 434 | 455 | 889 | 0.71 | +76 | 444 | 83 | 125 | 258 | 11.5% | - |
History
Overall, season by season
Above the band is elite. Inside it, above average. Below it, below average.
OV
Forwards, average to top 10%
Attributes
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-07 | 22 | LW | NJD | - | - | 83 | 66 | 66 | 72 | 75 | - | - | 72 | 70 | 67 | - | 25 | 30 | 73 |
| 2007-08 | 23 | C | OTT | - | - | 83 | 75 | 66 | 77 | 79 | - | - | 72 | 76 | 67 | - | 50 | 50 | 76 |
| 2008-09 | 24 | LW | OTT | 68 | 52 | 83 | 86 | 70 | - | 83 | 84 | 72 | 76 | 86 | 64 | - | 68 | 62 | - |
| 2009-10 | 25 | LW | OTT | 62 | 40 | 83 | 93 | 70 | - | 90 | 99 | 60 | 92 | 94 | 65 | - | 70 | 64 | 78 |
| 2010-11 | 26 | LW | OTT | 76 | 40 | 83 | 93 | 70 | - | 90 | 86 | 60 | 84 | 88 | 68 | - | 72 | 66 | 77 |
| 2011-12 | 27 | LW | DAL | 73 | 40 | 81 | 88 | 70 | 85 | 72 | 82 | 60 | 81 | 83 | 71 | 81 | 68 | 74 | 75 |
| 2012-13 | 28 | LW | DAL | 55 | 36 | 82 | 84 | 66 | 94 | 93 | 84 | 43 | 75 | 79 | 75 | 94 | 68 | 75 | 75 |
| 2013-14 | 29 | LW | DAL | 59 | 37 | 84 | 84 | 66 | 94 | 96 | 84 | 36 | 74 | 81 | 76 | 95 | 70 | 79 | 75 |
| 2014-15 | 30 | LW | DAL | 60 | 38 | 82 | 82 | 67 | 91 | 85 | 85 | 36 | 71 | 84 | 73 | 93 | 72 | 79 | 74 |
| 2015-16 | 31 | LW | DAL | 63 | 42 | 82 | 84 | 67 | 86 | 86 | 87 | 34 | 71 | 90 | 68 | 87 | 74 | 80 | 75 |
| 2016-17 | 32 | LW | DAL | 75 | 43 | 85 | 89 | 70 | 74 | 89 | 88 | 25 | 80 | 86 | 62 | 78 | 79 | 84 | 75 |
| 2017-18 | 33 | LW | DAL | 69 | 42 | 87 | 86 | 70 | 76 | 87 | 76 | 56 | 76 | 79 | 73 | 25 | 81 | 86 | 73 |
| 2018-19 | 34 | LW | DAL | 67 | 42 | 89 | 84 | 70 | 77 | 75 | 82 | 37 | 77 | 87 | 70 | 76 | 83 | 88 | 74 |
| 2019-20 | 35 | LW | DAL | 69 | 42 | 89 | 84 | 70 | 79 | 75 | 82 | 34 | 82 | 87 | 70 | 73 | 83 | 88 | 75 |
| 2020-21 | 36 | LW | DAL | 63 | 41 | 95 | 84 | 70 | 75 | 89 | 78 | 54 | 75 | 86 | 69 | 72 | 85 | 90 | 74 |
| 2021-22 | 37 | LW | TBL | 63 | 41 | 95 | 84 | 69 | 66 | 85 | 71 | 45 | 69 | 70 | 73 | 73 | 86 | 91 | 70 |
| 2022-23 | 38 | LW | VAN | 69 | 42 | 89 | 81 | 69 | 70 | 89 | 73 | 39 | 69 | 71 | 75 | 72 | 89 | 94 | 71 |
| 2023-24 | 39 | LW | VAN | 76 | 43 | 90 | 81 | 70 | 73 | 99 | 68 | 36 | 63 | 77 | 80 | 72 | 91 | 96 | 72 |
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-07 | 22 | LW | NJD | - | - | 83 | 66 | 66 | 72 | 75 | - | - | 72 | 70 | 67 | - | 25 | 30 | 73 |
| 2007-08 | 23 | C | OTT | - | - | · | +9 | · | +5 | +4 | - | - | · | +6 | · | - | +25 | +20 | +3 |
| 2008-09 | 24 | LW | OTT | 68 | 52 | · | +11 | +4 | - | +4 | 84 | 72 | +4 | +10 | −3 | - | +18 | +12 | - |
| 2009-10 | 25 | LW | OTT | −6 | −12 | · | +7 | · | - | +7 | +15 | −12 | +16 | +8 | +1 | - | +2 | +2 | 78 |
| 2010-11 | 26 | LW | OTT | +14 | · | · | · | · | - | · | −13 | · | −8 | −6 | +3 | - | +2 | +2 | −1 |
| 2011-12 | 27 | LW | DAL | −3 | · | −2 | −5 | · | 85 | −18 | −4 | · | −3 | −5 | +3 | 81 | −4 | +8 | −2 |
| 2012-13 | 28 | LW | DAL | −18 | −4 | +1 | −4 | −4 | +9 | +21 | +2 | −17 | −6 | −4 | +4 | +13 | · | +1 | · |
| 2013-14 | 29 | LW | DAL | +4 | +1 | +2 | · | · | · | +3 | · | −7 | −1 | +2 | +1 | +1 | +2 | +4 | · |
| 2014-15 | 30 | LW | DAL | +1 | +1 | −2 | −2 | +1 | −3 | −11 | +1 | · | −3 | +3 | −3 | −2 | +2 | · | −1 |
| 2015-16 | 31 | LW | DAL | +3 | +4 | · | +2 | · | −5 | +1 | +2 | −2 | · | +6 | −5 | −6 | +2 | +1 | +1 |
| 2016-17 | 32 | LW | DAL | +12 | +1 | +3 | +5 | +3 | −12 | +3 | +1 | −9 | +9 | −4 | −6 | −9 | +5 | +4 | · |
| 2017-18 | 33 | LW | DAL | −6 | −1 | +2 | −3 | · | +2 | −2 | −12 | +31 | −4 | −7 | +11 | −53 | +2 | +2 | −2 |
| 2018-19 | 34 | LW | DAL | −2 | · | +2 | −2 | · | +1 | −12 | +6 | −19 | +1 | +8 | −3 | +51 | +2 | +2 | +1 |
| 2019-20 | 35 | LW | DAL | +2 | · | · | · | · | +2 | · | · | −3 | +5 | · | · | −3 | · | · | +1 |
| 2020-21 | 36 | LW | DAL | −6 | −1 | +6 | · | · | −4 | +14 | −4 | +20 | −7 | −1 | −1 | −1 | +2 | +2 | −1 |
| 2021-22 | 37 | LW | TBL | · | · | · | · | −1 | −9 | −4 | −7 | −9 | −6 | −16 | +4 | +1 | +1 | +1 | −4 |
| 2022-23 | 38 | LW | VAN | +6 | +1 | −6 | −3 | · | +4 | +4 | +2 | −6 | · | +1 | +2 | −1 | +3 | +3 | +1 |
| 2023-24 | 39 | LW | VAN | +7 | +1 | +1 | · | +1 | +3 | +10 | −5 | −3 | −6 | +6 | +5 | · | +2 | +2 | +1 |
2007-08
to SENATORS
- Zach Parise
- Antonie Vermette
- NJD 2008 1st
- NJD 2008 2nd
- NJD 2008 6th
2011-12
to STARS
- Zach Parise
- OTT 2012 3rd
to SENATORS
2021-22
to KRAKEN
- Zach Parise
to STARS
to LIGHTNING
to KRAKEN
2022-23
to HURRICANES
- Zach Parise
to LIGHTNING
to CANUCKS
- Zach Parise
to HURRICANES
