Career profile
Last roster:
2013-14
PIT
Career Regular Season
10 seasons (2004–2014)
Games
686
Goals
64
Assists
269
Points
333
+/-
-59
P/GP
0.49
SHT%
6.3
PiM
732
Stats
| OTHL Career | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2004-05 | DAL | 80 | 5 | 38 | 43 | 0.54 | -3 | 125 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 155 | 3.2% | 184 |
| 2005-06 | DAL | 80 | 10 | 40 | 50 | 0.63 | -3 | 130 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 140 | 7.1% | 191 |
| 2006-07 | DAL | 80 | 2 | 41 | 43 | 0.54 | -28 | 71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 148 | 1.4% | 204 |
| 2007-08 | DAL | 77 | 8 | 40 | 48 | 0.62 | +9 | 63 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 167 | 4.8% | 133 |
| 2008-09 | DAL | 82 | 8 | 37 | 45 | 0.55 | -13 | 105 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 90 | 8.9% | 141 |
| 2009-10 | BOS | 82 | 10 | 35 | 45 | 0.55 | -3 | 117 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 132 | 7.6% | 145 |
| 2010-11 | BOS | 76 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 0.51 | -24 | 80 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 125 | 12.0% | 98 |
| 2011-12 | BOS / NSH | 75 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.16 | +4 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 12.2% | 63 |
| 2012-13 | MTL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 2013-14 | NYR / PIT | 50 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.16 | +3 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 5.6% | 31 |
| CAREER | 10 yrs | 686 | 64 | 269 | 333 | 0.49 | -59 | 732 | 10 | 28 | 1 | -- | 6.3% | 1190 |
| NHL Career Stats | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S% | TOI |
| 1996-97 | OTT | 82 | 6 | 24 | 30 | 0.37 | +1 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5.9% | - |
| 1997-98 | OTT | 80 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 0.28 | +17 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7.8% | 20:04 |
| 1998-99 | OTT | 72 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 0.40 | +7 | 54 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 6.3% | 23:27 |
| 1999-00 | OTT | 81 | 10 | 26 | 36 | 0.44 | -1 | 49 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 6.1% | 23:43 |
| 2000-01 | OTT | 78 | 10 | 37 | 47 | 0.60 | +22 | 49 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 6.3% | 25:17 |
| 2001-02 | OTT | 79 | 9 | 25 | 34 | 0.43 | +22 | 48 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 5.8% | 25:06 |
| 2002-03 | OTT | 76 | 10 | 35 | 45 | 0.59 | +23 | 70 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 6.5% | 25:24 |
| 2003-04 | OTT | 81 | 17 | 26 | 43 | 0.53 | +21 | 65 | 3 | 12 | 22 | 9.7% | 24:54 |
| 2005-06 | OTT | 65 | 10 | 40 | 50 | 0.77 | +35 | 63 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 6.5% | 23:28 |
| 2006-07 | OTT | 64 | 7 | 29 | 36 | 0.56 | +1 | 50 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 5.7% | 22:54 |
| 2007-08 | OTT | 80 | 6 | 32 | 38 | 0.48 | +11 | 60 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 4.4% | 22:13 |
| 2008-09 | NYR | 81 | 3 | 23 | 26 | 0.32 | -5 | 51 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1.9% | 22:20 |
| 2009-10 | NYR | 75 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 0.19 | +8 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0% | 17:31 |
| 2012-13 | STL | 23 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.22 | -2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7% | 14:59 |
| 2012-13 | BOS | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0% | 15:24 |
| Career | NHL | 1023 | 109 | 348 | 457 | 0.45 | +160 | 665 | 21 | 53 | 200 | 6.0% | - |
History
Overall, season by season
Above the band is elite. Inside it, above average. Below it, below average.
OV
Defensemen, average to top 10%
Attributes
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-05 | 27 | D | DAL | - | - | 79 | 75 | 67 | 82 | 85 | - | - | 75 | 60 | 77 | - | 69 | 74 | 78 |
| 2005-06 | 28 | D | DAL | - | - | 78 | 75 | 69 | 84 | 81 | - | - | 76 | 59 | 80 | - | 70 | 76 | 79 |
| 2006-07 | 29 | D | DAL | - | - | 78 | 82 | 72 | 90 | 80 | - | - | 80 | 64 | 80 | - | 72 | 78 | 82 |
| 2007-08 | 30 | D | DAL | - | - | 76 | 81 | 72 | 90 | 76 | - | - | 78 | 61 | 77 | - | 74 | 79 | 80 |
| 2008-09 | 31 | D | DAL | 72 | 54 | 79 | 74 | 79 | - | 88 | 66 | 25 | 81 | 64 | 77 | - | 86 | 90 | - |
| 2009-10 | 32 | D | BOS | 75 | 43 | 81 | 81 | 81 | - | 88 | 73 | 40 | 75 | 65 | 75 | - | 88 | 92 | 74 |
| 2010-11 | 33 | D | BOS | 72 | 45 | 86 | 79 | 81 | - | 85 | 69 | 40 | 69 | 63 | 75 | - | 92 | 96 | 73 |
| 2011-12 | 34 | D | NSH | 68 | 40 | 86 | 70 | 77 | 89 | 95 | 65 | 40 | 59 | 59 | 68 | 52 | 90 | 90 | 71 |
| 2012-13 | 35 | D | MTL | 52 | 36 | 75 | 63 | 77 | 51 | 48 | 53 | 30 | 49 | 47 | 62 | 55 | 82 | 83 | 59 |
| 2013-14 | 36 | D | PIT | 53 | 42 | 77 | 69 | 76 | 46 | 47 | 56 | 30 | 49 | 54 | 63 | 56 | 84 | 83 | 58 |
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-05 | 27 | D | DAL | - | - | 79 | 75 | 67 | 82 | 85 | - | - | 75 | 60 | 77 | - | 69 | 74 | 78 |
| 2005-06 | 28 | D | DAL | - | - | −1 | · | +2 | +2 | −4 | - | - | +1 | −1 | +3 | - | +1 | +2 | +1 |
| 2006-07 | 29 | D | DAL | - | - | · | +7 | +3 | +6 | −1 | - | - | +4 | +5 | · | - | +2 | +2 | +3 |
| 2007-08 | 30 | D | DAL | - | - | −2 | −1 | · | · | −4 | - | - | −2 | −3 | −3 | - | +2 | +1 | −2 |
| 2008-09 | 31 | D | DAL | 72 | 54 | +3 | −7 | +7 | - | +12 | 66 | 25 | +3 | +3 | · | - | +12 | +11 | - |
| 2009-10 | 32 | D | BOS | +3 | −11 | +2 | +7 | +2 | - | · | +7 | +15 | −6 | +1 | −2 | - | +2 | +2 | 74 |
| 2010-11 | 33 | D | BOS | −3 | +2 | +5 | −2 | · | - | −3 | −4 | · | −6 | −2 | · | - | +4 | +4 | −1 |
| 2011-12 | 34 | D | NSH | −4 | −5 | · | −9 | −4 | 89 | +10 | −4 | · | −10 | −4 | −7 | 52 | −2 | −6 | −2 |
| 2012-13 | 35 | D | MTL | −16 | −4 | −11 | −7 | · | −38 | −47 | −12 | −10 | −10 | −12 | −6 | +3 | −8 | −7 | −12 |
| 2013-14 | 36 | D | PIT | +1 | +6 | +2 | +6 | −1 | −5 | −1 | +3 | · | · | +7 | +1 | +1 | +2 | · | −1 |
2004-05
to STARS
- Wade Redden
- Valeri Bure
- OTT 2005 9th
- $250,000
2009-10
to BRUINS
- Taylor Pyatt
- Wade Redden
- DAL 2010 3rd
to STARS
2011-12
to PREDATORS
- Wade Redden
to BRUINS
2012-13
to CANADIENS
- Wade Redden
- NSH 2013 6th
to PREDATORS
