Career profile
Last roster:
2017-18
TBL
Career Regular Season
6 seasons (2011–2017)
Games
389
Goals
16
Assists
20
Points
36
+/-
-36
P/GP
0.09
SHT%
7.9
PiM
186
Trophy Case
Stanley Cup
as League Playoff Champion
Stats
| OTHL Career | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2011-12 | TBL | 59 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.05 | -4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 3.7% | 54 |
| 2012-13 | TBL | 82 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.09 | -4 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 8.3% | 82 |
| 2013-14 | TBL | 57 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.09 | -4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 4.8% | 65 |
| 2014-15 | TOR | 82 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.16 | -13 | 47 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 10.0% | 120 |
| 2015-16 | TOR / DET | 53 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.06 | -6 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 7.7% | 88 |
| 2016-17 | CGY / NYR | 56 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.09 | -5 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 9.4% | 75 |
| CAREER | 6 yrs | 389 | 16 | 20 | 36 | 0.09 | -36 | 186 | 3 | 1 | 1 | -- | 7.9% | 484 |
| OTHL Playoffs | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2012-13 | TBL | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | 13 |
| 2013-14 | TBL | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | +1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 9 |
| 2014-15 | TOR | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | -2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0.0% | 18 |
| 2016-17 | NYR | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 7 |
| CAREER | 4 app. | 49 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.04 | -3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 7.1% | 47 |
| NHL Career Stats | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S% | TOI |
| 2007-08 | FLA | 41 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.05 | -5 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 4:25 |
| 2008-09 | FLA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 6:45 |
| 2009-10 | VAN | 67 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.16 | +5 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7% | 10:28 |
| 2010-11 | VAN | 73 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.14 | -5 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 8:56 |
| 2011-12 | WPG | 78 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 0.21 | -12 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.8% | 13:25 |
| 2012-13 | PIT | 48 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.04 | -11 | 62 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.6% | 10:04 |
| 2013-14 | PIT | 67 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.19 | -8 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 11:47 |
| 2014-15 | NYR | 66 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.09 | -12 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9% | 10:15 |
| 2015-16 | NYR | 57 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.12 | -3 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2% | 10:17 |
| 2016-17 | NYR | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.18 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 10:55 |
| 2017-18 | CGY | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -4 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 9:23 |
| Career | NHL | 527 | 24 | 45 | 69 | 0.13 | -55 | 658 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.8% | - |
History
Overall, season by season
Above the band is elite. Inside it, above average. Below it, below average.
OV
Forwards, average to top 10%
Attributes
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 | 24 | LW | FLA | - | - | 66 | 65 | 68 | 66 | 69 | - | - | 56 | 43 | 66 | - | 48 | 48 | 64 |
| 2008-09 | 25 | LW | FLA | 59 | 78 | 60 | 57 | 75 | - | 61 | 54 | 25 | 52 | 52 | 55 | - | 58 | 62 | - |
| 2009-10 | 26 | LW | PIT | 84 | 73 | 36 | 66 | 70 | - | 68 | 60 | 40 | 58 | 59 | 52 | - | 60 | 64 | 58 |
| 2010-11 | 27 | LW | TBL | 93 | 73 | 76 | 66 | 70 | - | 68 | 60 | 40 | 62 | 63 | 59 | - | 62 | 66 | 62 |
| 2011-12 | 28 | LW | TBL | 87 | 73 | 82 | 71 | 72 | 84 | 95 | 65 | 50 | 64 | 58 | 72 | 63 | 65 | 65 | 67 |
| 2012-13 | 29 | LW | TBL | 92 | 84 | 76 | 70 | 74 | 55 | 78 | 62 | 50 | 60 | 52 | 68 | 54 | 70 | 66 | 63 |
| 2013-14 | 30 | LW | TBL | 83 | 85 | 72 | 68 | 74 | 51 | 85 | 57 | 56 | 54 | 52 | 63 | 54 | 72 | 67 | 60 |
| 2014-15 | 31 | LW | TOR | 89 | 86 | 72 | 70 | 74 | 48 | 75 | 61 | 42 | 58 | 55 | 67 | 55 | 74 | 68 | 62 |
| 2015-16 | 32 | LW | DET | 93 | 95 | 72 | 68 | 74 | 47 | 70 | 58 | 39 | 55 | 51 | 61 | 53 | 76 | 70 | 60 |
| 2016-17 | 33 | LW | NYR | 99 | 99 | 68 | 67 | 80 | 51 | 87 | 59 | 34 | 55 | 58 | 77 | 25 | 71 | 74 | 64 |
| 2017-18 | 34 | LW | TBL | 99 | 48 | 59 | 67 | 77 | 57 | 88 | 58 | 26 | 59 | 59 | 64 | 25 | 72 | 75 | 63 |
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 | 24 | LW | FLA | - | - | 66 | 65 | 68 | 66 | 69 | - | - | 56 | 43 | 66 | - | 48 | 48 | 64 |
| 2008-09 | 25 | LW | FLA | 59 | 78 | −6 | −8 | +7 | - | −8 | 54 | 25 | −4 | +9 | −11 | - | +10 | +14 | - |
| 2009-10 | 26 | LW | PIT | +25 | −5 | −24 | +9 | −5 | - | +7 | +6 | +15 | +6 | +7 | −3 | - | +2 | +2 | 58 |
| 2010-11 | 27 | LW | TBL | +9 | · | +40 | · | · | - | · | · | · | +4 | +4 | +7 | - | +2 | +2 | +4 |
| 2011-12 | 28 | LW | TBL | −6 | · | +6 | +5 | +2 | 84 | +27 | +5 | +10 | +2 | −5 | +13 | 63 | +3 | −1 | +5 |
| 2012-13 | 29 | LW | TBL | +5 | +11 | −6 | −1 | +2 | −29 | −17 | −3 | · | −4 | −6 | −4 | −9 | +5 | +1 | −4 |
| 2013-14 | 30 | LW | TBL | −9 | +1 | −4 | −2 | · | −4 | +7 | −5 | +6 | −6 | · | −5 | · | +2 | +1 | −3 |
| 2014-15 | 31 | LW | TOR | +6 | +1 | · | +2 | · | −3 | −10 | +4 | −14 | +4 | +3 | +4 | +1 | +2 | +1 | +2 |
| 2015-16 | 32 | LW | DET | +4 | +9 | · | −2 | · | −1 | −5 | −3 | −3 | −3 | −4 | −6 | −2 | +2 | +2 | −2 |
| 2016-17 | 33 | LW | NYR | +6 | +4 | −4 | −1 | +6 | +4 | +17 | +1 | −5 | · | +7 | +16 | −28 | −5 | +4 | +4 |
| 2017-18 | 34 | LW | TBL | · | −51 | −9 | · | −3 | +6 | +1 | −1 | −8 | +4 | +1 | −13 | · | +1 | +1 | −1 |
2009-10
to PENGUINS
- Tanner Glass
to PANTHERS
2010-11
to LIGHTNING
- Tanner Glass
to PENGUINS
2015-16
to RED WINGS
- Tanner Glass
to MAPLE LEAFS
- $100,000
2016-17
to RANGERS
- Zach Trotman
- Tanner Glass
to FLAMES
