- Status
- Pro 100%
- Age / YOB
- 27 (1999)
- Contract
- $8,400,000 × 1y
- Expires
- RFA 2027
- Waivers
- Eligible
Ratings
Percentile vs 490 fwdsContract
Cap hit
$8,400,000
$7.810M remaining
Year 5 of 5
2022-23
2026-27
Expiry Status
RFA
2027
age 28
Clauses
1-way
Season so far
in 6 GP
Goals
2
50th
leader105
pace 28
(last yr 32)
Sht%
10.5%
Assists
2
83rd
leader134
pace 28
(last yr 30)
Plus/Minus
+5
4th
Points
4
70th
leader218
pace 56
(last yr 62)
P/20
0.83
ATOI
16:01
leader23:55
last yr 16:52
PP share
44%
| G | A | P | P/GP | TOI | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 16:25 |
| Season | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.67 | 16:01 |
Game by game
- G
- A
- Star of the game
★
★
OCT
NOV
Stats
| GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | ATOI | P/20 | GW | GT | S | S% | PPG | PPP | SHG | Hits | HTT | FO% | HT | PP TOI | %PP | SH TOI | %SH | EV TOI | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YTD | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | +5 | 16 | 16:01 | 0.83 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 10.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 2:55 | 43.5 | 0:30 | 6.1 | 12:36 |
| On Pace | 82 | 27 | 27 | 55 | 68 | 219 | - | - | 0 | 14 | 260 | - | 14 | 14 | 0 | 205 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| OTHL Career | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2019-20 | PIT | 82 | 24 | 36 | 60 | 0.73 | +3 | 79 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 324 | 7.4% | 130 |
| 2020-21 | PIT | 82 | 28 | 28 | 56 | 0.68 | -10 | 109 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 293 | 9.6% | 244 |
| 2021-22 | PIT | 77 | 22 | 41 | 63 | 0.82 | +21 | 142 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 324 | 6.8% | 270 |
| 2022-23 | PIT | 82 | 34 | 39 | 73 | 0.89 | +6 | 108 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 310 | 11.0% | 320 |
| 2023-24 | PIT | 82 | 32 | 41 | 73 | 0.89 | +28 | 86 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 292 | 11.0% | 254 |
| 2024-25 | PIT | 82 | 25 | 20 | 45 | 0.55 | -6 | 110 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 201 | 12.4% | 258 |
| 2025-26 | PIT | 81 | 32 | 30 | 62 | 0.77 | +22 | 110 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 262 | 12.2% | 287 |
| CAREER | 7 yrs | 568 | 197 | 235 | 432 | 0.76 | +64 | 744 | 30 | 34 | 2 | -- | 9.8% | 1763 |
| OTHL Playoffs | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2022-23 | PIT | 21 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 0.76 | +2 | 43 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 18.5% | 80 |
| 2023-24 | PIT | 10 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.70 | -1 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 48 | 8.3% | 41 |
| 2024-25 | PIT | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | -1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8.3% | 10 |
| 2025-26 | PIT | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.80 | -6 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 9.1% | 21 |
| CAREER | 4 app. | 40 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 0.70 | -6 | 74 | 4 | 7 | 0 | -- | 12.5% | 152 |
| Shots | Hits | Ice time | Face-off | PP | PK | EV | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Result | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | S | SAT | SB | Hit | HTT | L# | TOI | POSS | FO% | FOT | TOI | G | A | S | TOI | G | S | TOI | G | A | S |
| Nov 05 |
|
W 4-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | F2 | 18:04 | 2:29 | 0% | 1 | 3:35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:01 | 0 | 0 | 13:28 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Nov 04 |
|
L 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | F2 | 16:33 | 1:26 | 0% | 2 | 1:20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:00 | - | - | 15:13 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Nov 02 |
|
W 4-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | F2 | 13:43 | 1:47 | 0% | 1 | 2:17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:27 | 0 | 0 | 10:59 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Oct 31 |
|
W 4-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 3 | F2 | 18:44 | 3:13 | - | 0 | 5:38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:39 | 0 | 0 | 12:27 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Oct 29 |
|
W 5-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | F2 | 15:02 | 1:37 | 50% | 2 | 3:27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:00 | - | - | 11:35 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Oct 26 |
|
W 4-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | F2 | 14:00 | 1:15 | 100% | 1 | 1:15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:50 | 0 | 0 | 11:55 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 6 GP | 2 | 2 | 4 | +5 | 16 | 19 | 37 | 0 | 15 | 8 | -- | 16:01 | 1:58 | 29% | 7 | 17:32 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2:57 | 0 | 0 | 75:37 | 1 | 2 | 15 | ||
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | FLA | 16 | 8 | 9 | 17 | -4 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 51 | 16:38 |
| On Pace | - | 82 | 41 | 46 | 87 | -21 | 97 | 5 | 15 | 51 | 261 | - |
| NHL Career Stats | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S% | TOI |
| 2018-19 | OTT | 71 | 22 | 23 | 45 | 0.63 | -10 | 75 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 10.3% | 16:01 |
| 2019-20 | OTT | 71 | 21 | 23 | 44 | 0.62 | -14 | 106 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8.1% | 18:56 |
| 2020-21 | OTT | 56 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 0.64 | -17 | 69 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 7.7% | 18:14 |
| 2021-22 | OTT | 79 | 30 | 37 | 67 | 0.85 | -7 | 117 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 10.4% | 18:48 |
| 2022-23 | OTT | 82 | 35 | 48 | 83 | 1.01 | -10 | 126 | 6 | 11 | 29 | 10.1% | 18:38 |
| 2023-24 | OTT | 81 | 37 | 37 | 74 | 0.91 | +1 | 134 | 2 | 12 | 22 | 10.4% | 19:09 |
| 2024-25 | OTT | 72 | 29 | 26 | 55 | 0.76 | 0 | 123 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 9.8% | 18:14 |
| 2025-26 | OTT | 60 | 22 | 37 | 59 | 0.98 | +4 | 71 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 10.0% | 16:58 |
| 2026-27 | FLA | 16 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 1.06 | -4 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 15.7% | 16:38 |
| Career | NHL | 588 | 221 | 259 | 480 | 0.82 | -57 | 840 | 29 | 65 | 149 | 9.8% | - |
Trophy Case
Calder
as Rookie of the Year
History
Overall, season by season
Above the band is elite. Inside it, above average. Below it, below average.
OV
Forwards, average to top 10%
Attributes
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | 20 | LW | PIT | 90 | 70 | 71 | 82 | 75 | 73 | 73 | 79 | 51 | 76 | 82 | 63 | 25 | 53 | 53 | 70 |
| 2020-21 | 21 | LW | PIT | 99 | 81 | 60 | 85 | 76 | 79 | 88 | 84 | 58 | 76 | 81 | 61 | 25 | 59 | 59 | 72 |
| 2021-22 | 22 | LW | PIT | 99 | 99 | 67 | 85 | 83 | 78 | 94 | 90 | 60 | 77 | 81 | 62 | 25 | 62 | 62 | 74 |
| 2022-23 | 23 | LW | PIT | 99 | 90 | 60 | 85 | 82 | 80 | 93 | 86 | 69 | 82 | 87 | 63 | 25 | 65 | 65 | 75 |
| 2023-24 | 24 | LW | PIT | 95 | 99 | 59 | 85 | 82 | 79 | 98 | 99 | 78 | 86 | 89 | 60 | 25 | 67 | 67 | 77 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | LW | PIT | 99 | 94 | 56 | 82 | 82 | 80 | 99 | 95 | 70 | 81 | 91 | 66 | 41 | 70 | 70 | 77 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | LW | PIT | 98 | 93 | 55 | 81 | 84 | 79 | 95 | 91 | 69 | 79 | 89 | 64 | 39 | 72 | 72 | 76 |
| 2026-27 | 27 | L | PIT | 92 | 79 | 68 | 76 | 86 | 74 | 80 | 90 | 77 | 87 | 86 | 66 | 37 | 74 | 75 | 76 |
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | 20 | LW | PIT | 90 | 70 | 71 | 82 | 75 | 73 | 73 | 79 | 51 | 76 | 82 | 63 | 25 | 53 | 53 | 70 |
| 2020-21 | 21 | LW | PIT | +9 | +11 | −11 | +3 | +1 | +6 | +15 | +5 | +7 | · | −1 | −2 | · | +6 | +6 | +2 |
| 2021-22 | 22 | LW | PIT | · | +18 | +7 | · | +7 | −1 | +6 | +6 | +2 | +1 | · | +1 | · | +3 | +3 | +2 |
| 2022-23 | 23 | LW | PIT | · | −9 | −7 | · | −1 | +2 | −1 | −4 | +9 | +5 | +6 | +1 | · | +3 | +3 | +1 |
| 2023-24 | 24 | LW | PIT | −4 | +9 | −1 | · | · | −1 | +5 | +13 | +9 | +4 | +2 | −3 | · | +2 | +2 | +2 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | LW | PIT | +4 | −5 | −3 | −3 | · | +1 | +1 | −4 | −8 | −5 | +2 | +6 | +16 | +3 | +3 | · |
| 2025-26 | 26 | LW | PIT | −1 | −1 | −1 | −1 | +2 | −1 | −4 | −4 | −1 | −2 | −2 | −2 | −2 | +2 | +2 | −1 |
| 2026-27 | 27 | L | PIT | −6 | −14 | +13 | −5 | +2 | −5 | −15 | −1 | +8 | +8 | −3 | +2 | −2 | +2 | +3 | · |
No trades on record
