These numbers are re-calculated by the STHS on every sim update. For real-time cap figures (ex: after a roster change), refer to the Cap Detail tab.
Income
YTD Revenue
Home Games
Avg. per Game
Avg. Attendance
$5,822,669
2 played
/ 39 rem.
$2,911,335
92.51%
Expenses
YTD Expenses
Players Total Salaries
Players Total Cap
Special Salary Cap
Coaches Salaries
$5,466,267
$69,725,000
$69,725,000
$3,000,000
$4,000,000
Salary Cap per Day
Salary Cap to Date
Players in Salary Cap
Players Out of Cap
Farm Team Salary
$376,892
$5,185,193
19
0
$2,940,457
Estimate
Remaining Season Days
Expenses per Day
Est. Expenses Remaining
Est. Revenue Remaining
172
$398,514
$68,544,408
$116,453,380
Team Total Estimate
Est. Season Expenses
Est. Season Salary Cap
Available Cap Space
Over Salary Floor
$77,824,095
$73,010,617
$30,989,383
-$3,889,383
Est. Season Revenue
Current Bank Account
Proj. Bank Account
Balance
$126,519,918
$30,247,036
$78,482,204
$48,235,168
Climate Pledge Arena
Capacity
Ticket Price
Avg. Attendance
Attendance %
Level 1
6000
$168
5,960
99.3%
Level 2
5000
$118
4,850
97.0%
Level 3
4000
$93
3,777
94.4%
Level 4
3000
$66
2,679
89.3%
Luxury
3000
$252
2,164
72.1%
Total/Avg.
21,000
—
19,428
92.5%
Pro Players Salaries (19)
Player
Age
Yrs
Salary
Remaining
28
5
$7,500,000
$6,972,973
37
3
$7,000,000
$6,508,108
29
4
$6,000,000
$5,578,378
35
3
$5,000,000
$4,648,649
33
2
$5,000,000
$4,648,649
38
1
$5,000,000
$4,648,649
25
1
$4,500,000
$4,183,784
35
3
$4,500,000
$4,183,784
37
1
$4,000,000
$3,718,919
28
3
$3,500,000
$3,254,054
35
2
$3,500,000
$3,254,054
32
1
$3,000,000
$2,789,189
30
2
$2,200,000
$2,045,405
27
1
$2,000,000
$1,859,459
36
1
$2,000,000
$1,859,459
34
2
$2,000,000
$1,859,459
25
2
$1,250,000
$1,162,162
23
2
$925,000
$860,000
25
1
$850,000
$790,270
19 Contracts
31.2
-
$69,725,000
$64,825,404
Coach:
John Hynes
51
3
$4,000,000
-
Farm Players Salaries (27)
Player
Age
Yrs
Salary
Remaining
23
3
$200,000
$1,878,505
24
3
$200,000
$1,878,505
27
3
$200,000
$1,878,505
28
2
$140,000
$1,314,953
33
1
$125,000
$1,174,065
27
3
$125,000
$1,174,065
24
1
$110,583
$1,038,656
24
2
$100,000
$939,252
29
2
$100,000
$939,252
24
2
$100,000
$939,252
35
2
$100,000
$939,252
20
3
$95,375
$895,812
24
2
$95,000
$892,290
20
3
$94,083
$883,680
25
1
$92,500
$868,808
24
2
$92,500
$868,808
24
2
$92,500
$868,808
27
2
$90,000
$845,327
28
1
$90,000
$845,327
27
2
$90,000
$845,327
28
2
$90,000
$845,327
24
2
$90,000
$845,327
22
2
$86,583
$813,236
23
1
$86,333
$810,888
28
3
$85,000
$798,364
28
3
$85,000
$798,364
24
3
$85,000
$798,364
27 Contracts
25.7
-
$29,404,582
$27,618,319
Farm Coach:
Bruce Boudreau
70
1
$900,000
-
Projections & Commitments
PRO
FARM
Player
Pos
Age
Yrs
Cap %
2026-27
2027-28
2028-29
2029-30
2030-31
D
28
5
7.2
$7,500,000
$7,500,000
$7,500,000
$7,500,000
$7,500,000
D
37
3
6.7
$7,000,000
$7,000,000
$7,000,000
UFA
· 40y
F
29
4
5.8
$6,000,000
$6,000,000
$6,000,000
$6,000,000
UFA
· 33y
F
35
3
4.8
$5,000,000
$5,000,000
$5,000,000
UFA
· 38y
D
33
2
4.8
$5,000,000
$5,000,000
UFA
· 35y
G
38
1
4.8
$5,000,000
UFA
· 39y
F
25
1
4.3
$4,500,000
RFA
· 26y
F
35
3
4.3
$4,500,000
$4,500,000
$4,500,000
UFA
· 38y
F
37
1
3.8
$4,000,000
UFA
· 38y
D
28
3
3.4
$3,500,000
$3,500,000
$3,500,000
UFA
· 31y
F
35
2
3.4
$3,500,000
$3,500,000
UFA
· 37y
D
32
1
2.9
$3,000,000
UFA
· 33y
F
30
2
2.1
$2,200,000
$2,200,000
UFA
· 32y
F
27
1
1.9
$2,000,000
RFA
· 28y
F
36
1
1.9
$2,000,000
UFA
· 37y
F
34
2
1.9
$2,000,000
$2,000,000
UFA
· 36y
D
25
2
1.2
$1,250,000
$1,250,000
RFA
· 27y
F
23
2
0.9
$925,000
$925,000
RFA
· 25y
G
25
1
0.8
$850,000
RFA
· 26y
Total: 19
—
31.2
—
67.0%
19
$69,725,000
12
$48,375,000
6
$33,500,000
2
$13,500,000
1
$7,500,000
Special Salary Cap Value
2.88%
$3,000,000
Estimated Cap Space
$30,989,383
Est. Above $76.90m Floor
-$3,889,383
Player
Pos
Age
Yrs
Cap %
2026-27
2027-28
2028-29
2029-30
2030-31
D
23
3
1.9
$2,000,000
$2,000,000
$2,000,000
RFA
· 26y
F
24
3
1.9
$2,000,000
$2,000,000
$2,000,000
RFA
· 27y
D
27
3
1.9
$2,000,000
$2,000,000
$2,000,000
UFA
· 30y
D
28
2
1.3
$1,400,000
$1,400,000
UFA
· 30y
D
33
1
1.2
$1,250,000
UFA
· 34y
F
27
3
1.2
$1,250,000
$1,250,000
$1,250,000
UFA
· 30y
F
24
1
1.1
$1,105,833
RFA
· 25y
F
24
2
1.0
$1,000,000
$1,000,000
RFA
· 26y
F
29
2
1.0
$1,000,000
$1,000,000
UFA
· 31y
F
24
2
1.0
$1,000,000
$1,000,000
RFA
· 26y
F
35
2
1.0
$1,000,000
$1,000,000
UFA
· 37y
F
20
3
0.9
$953,750
$953,750
$953,750
RFA
· 23y
F
24
2
0.9
$950,000
$950,000
RFA
· 26y
D
20
3
0.9
$940,833
$940,833
$940,833
RFA
· 23y
D
25
1
0.9
$925,000
RFA
· 26y
G
24
2
0.9
$925,000
$925,000
RFA
· 26y
G
24
2
0.9
$925,000
$925,000
RFA
· 26y
F
27
2
0.9
$900,000
$900,000
UFA
· 29y
F
28
1
0.9
$900,000
UFA
· 29y
F
27
2
0.9
$900,000
$900,000
UFA
· 29y
D
28
2
0.9
$900,000
$900,000
UFA
· 30y
F
24
2
0.9
$900,000
$900,000
RFA
· 26y
F
22
2
0.8
$865,833
$865,833
RFA
· 24y
F
23
1
0.8
$863,333
RFA
· 24y
D
28
3
0.8
$850,000
$850,000
$850,000
UFA
· 31y
D
28
3
0.8
$850,000
$850,000
$850,000
UFA
· 31y
G
24
3
0.8
$850,000
$850,000
$850,000
RFA
· 27y
Total: 27
—
25.7
—
0.0%
27
$29,404,582
22
$24,360,416
9
$11,694,583
0
$0
0
$0
Salary Retentions
(1)
View all →
Type
Player
Retained Cap Hit
Retained %
Trade Partner
Date
Retention
Vladimir Tarasenko
+$3,000,000
50%
SJS
Aug 21, 2026
Net Retained Cap
+$3,000,000