- Status
- Pro 100%
- Age / YOB
- 30 (1996)
- Contract
- $9,000,000 × 1y
- Expires
- UFA 2027
- Waivers
- Eligible
Ratings
Percentile vs 490 fwdsContract
Cap hit
$9,000,000
$8.368M remaining
Year 3 of 3
2024-25
2026-27
Expiry Status
UFA
2027
age 31
Clauses
1-way
Season so far
in 4 GP
Goals
0
leader105
pace 0
(last yr 33)
Sht%
0.0%
Assists
0
leader134
pace 0
(last yr 35)
Plus/Minus
-1
Points
0
leader218
pace 0
(last yr 68)
P/20
0.00
ATOI
17:21
leader23:55
last yr 17:28
PP share
47%
Stats
| GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | ATOI | P/20 | GW | GT | S | S% | PPG | PPP | SHG | Hits | HTT | FO% | HT | PP TOI | %PP | SH TOI | %SH | EV TOI | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YTD | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 4 | 17:21 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 1:55 | 46.6 | 0:00 | 0.0 | 15:27 |
| On Pace | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -21 | 82 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 246 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| OTHL Career | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2018-19 | NJD | 79 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 0.43 | +16 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 150 | 10.7% | 113 |
| 2019-20 | NJD | 78 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 0.68 | +4 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 257 | 8.9% | 120 |
| 2020-21 | NJD | 66 | 27 | 28 | 55 | 0.83 | +2 | 41 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 237 | 11.4% | 127 |
| 2021-22 | NJD | 82 | 29 | 27 | 56 | 0.68 | +3 | 51 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 249 | 11.6% | 117 |
| 2022-23 | NJD | 82 | 34 | 43 | 77 | 0.94 | -2 | 86 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 374 | 9.1% | 248 |
| 2023-24 | NJD | 82 | 32 | 31 | 63 | 0.77 | -1 | 55 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 307 | 10.4% | 172 |
| 2024-25 | NJD | 82 | 23 | 23 | 46 | 0.56 | -1 | 46 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 212 | 10.8% | 152 |
| 2025-26 | NJD | 81 | 33 | 35 | 68 | 0.84 | +1 | 86 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 253 | 13.0% | 165 |
| CAREER | 8 yrs | 632 | 217 | 235 | 452 | 0.72 | +22 | 448 | 47 | 46 | 0 | -- | 10.6% | 1214 |
| OTHL Playoffs | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2021-22 | NJD | 12 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.58 | -1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 43 | 11.6% | 25 |
| 2023-24 | NJD | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | -2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0.0% | 10 |
| 2024-25 | NJD | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12.5% | 8 |
| 2025-26 | NJD | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | -1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 30.0% | 17 |
| CAREER | 4 app. | 26 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 0.54 | -4 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 0 | -- | 10.0% | 60 |
| Shots | Hits | Ice time | Face-off | PP | PK | EV | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Result | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | S | SAT | SB | Hit | HTT | L# | TOI | POSS | FO% | FOT | TOI | G | A | S | TOI | G | S | TOI | G | A | S |
| Nov 05 |
|
W 4-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | F2 | 15:49 | 1:00 | - | 0 | 1:39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:00 | - | - | 14:10 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Nov 01 |
|
L 1-5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | F2 | 17:32 | 1:24 | 0% | 1 | 0:00 | - | - | - | 0:00 | - | - | 17:32 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Oct 29 |
|
W 4-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | F2 | 17:13 | 2:01 | 50% | 2 | 3:46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:00 | - | - | 13:27 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 27 |
|
W 4-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | F2 | 18:51 | 1:49 | - | 0 | 2:14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:00 | - | - | 16:37 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 4 GP | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -- | 17:21 | 1:34 | 33% | 3 | 7:39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 61:46 | 0 | 0 | 12 | ||
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NJD | 16 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 16:19 |
| On Pace | - | 82 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 0 | 128 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 292 | - |
| NHL Career Stats | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S% | TOI |
| 2016-17 | SJS | 34 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.18 | +1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.5% | 12:28 |
| 2017-18 | SJS | 81 | 21 | 15 | 36 | 0.44 | +2 | 51 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 10.0% | 14:52 |
| 2018-19 | SJS | 78 | 30 | 36 | 66 | 0.85 | +9 | 55 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 12.0% | 16:58 |
| 2019-20 | SJS | 70 | 22 | 27 | 49 | 0.70 | -22 | 42 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 11.1% | 17:17 |
| 2020-21 | SJS | 54 | 12 | 19 | 31 | 0.57 | -5 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7.7% | 16:03 |
| 2021-22 | SJS | 77 | 35 | 41 | 76 | 0.99 | -3 | 54 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 10.7% | 19:09 |
| 2022-23 | SJS | 57 | 31 | 21 | 52 | 0.91 | -19 | 25 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 12.2% | 19:59 |
| 2022-23 | NJD | 21 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 0.67 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12.5% | 17:47 |
| 2023-24 | NJD | 69 | 28 | 24 | 52 | 0.75 | -28 | 45 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 13.5% | 17:36 |
| 2024-25 | NJD | 80 | 26 | 27 | 53 | 0.66 | +7 | 58 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 10.9% | 17:52 |
| 2025-26 | NJD | 77 | 24 | 20 | 44 | 0.57 | -16 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 8.9% | 18:31 |
| 2026-27 | NJD | 16 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.31 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.8% | 16:19 |
| Career | NHL | 714 | 242 | 242 | 484 | 0.68 | -74 | 427 | 36 | 66 | 115 | 10.4% | - |
History
Overall, season by season
Above the band is elite. Inside it, above average. Below it, below average.
OV
Forwards, average to top 10%
Attributes
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | 22 | LW | NJD | 78 | 54 | 80 | 80 | 76 | 72 | 91 | 75 | 47 | 75 | 81 | 65 | 25 | 58 | 58 | 70 |
| 2019-20 | 23 | LW | NJD | 78 | 55 | 80 | 83 | 78 | 75 | 97 | 75 | 35 | 83 | 87 | 64 | 25 | 57 | 58 | 72 |
| 2020-21 | 24 | LW | NJD | 87 | 46 | 82 | 86 | 77 | 76 | 91 | 78 | 36 | 79 | 82 | 65 | 75 | 61 | 63 | 73 |
| 2021-22 | 25 | LW | NJD | 83 | 45 | 87 | 87 | 77 | 78 | 91 | 80 | 37 | 85 | 88 | 63 | 50 | 65 | 67 | 74 |
| 2022-23 | 26 | LW | NJD | 86 | 46 | 80 | 88 | 77 | 81 | 91 | 85 | 43 | 84 | 90 | 70 | 25 | 66 | 66 | 76 |
| 2023-24 | 27 | LW | NJD | 85 | 55 | 84 | 88 | 76 | 81 | 95 | 83 | 38 | 76 | 94 | 64 | 45 | 68 | 68 | 75 |
| 2024-25 | 28 | RW | NJD | 81 | 55 | 81 | 88 | 75 | 76 | 91 | 83 | 47 | 77 | 88 | 65 | 38 | 70 | 71 | 74 |
| 2025-26 | 29 | LW | NJD | 83 | 58 | 79 | 83 | 80 | 77 | 97 | 75 | 34 | 77 | 84 | 66 | 61 | 75 | 78 | 74 |
| 2026-27 | 30 | L/R | NJD | 82 | 45 | 90 | 79 | 80 | 79 | 97 | 77 | 46 | 71 | 82 | 69 | 57 | 77 | 80 | 73 |
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | 22 | LW | NJD | 78 | 54 | 80 | 80 | 76 | 72 | 91 | 75 | 47 | 75 | 81 | 65 | 25 | 58 | 58 | 70 |
| 2019-20 | 23 | LW | NJD | · | +1 | · | +3 | +2 | +3 | +6 | · | −12 | +8 | +6 | −1 | · | −1 | · | +2 |
| 2020-21 | 24 | LW | NJD | +9 | −9 | +2 | +3 | −1 | +1 | −6 | +3 | +1 | −4 | −5 | +1 | +50 | +4 | +5 | +1 |
| 2021-22 | 25 | LW | NJD | −4 | −1 | +5 | +1 | · | +2 | · | +2 | +1 | +6 | +6 | −2 | −25 | +4 | +4 | +1 |
| 2022-23 | 26 | LW | NJD | +3 | +1 | −7 | +1 | · | +3 | · | +5 | +6 | −1 | +2 | +7 | −25 | +1 | −1 | +2 |
| 2023-24 | 27 | LW | NJD | −1 | +9 | +4 | · | −1 | · | +4 | −2 | −5 | −8 | +4 | −6 | +20 | +2 | +2 | −1 |
| 2024-25 | 28 | RW | NJD | −4 | · | −3 | · | −1 | −5 | −4 | · | +9 | +1 | −6 | +1 | −7 | +2 | +3 | −1 |
| 2025-26 | 29 | LW | NJD | +2 | +3 | −2 | −5 | +5 | +1 | +6 | −8 | −13 | · | −4 | +1 | +23 | +5 | +7 | · |
| 2026-27 | 30 | L/R | NJD | −1 | −13 | +11 | −4 | · | +2 | · | +2 | +12 | −6 | −2 | +3 | −4 | +2 | +2 | −1 |
2017-18
to DEVILS
- Darnell Nurse
- Jeremy Roy P
- Timo Meier P
- PHX 2018 1st
to COYOTES
2018-19
to DEVILS
- Timo Meier
to DUCKS
