- Status
- Pro 99%
- Age / YOB
- 28 (1998)
- Contract
- $8,125,000 × 2y
- Expires
- UFA 2028
- Waivers
- Eligible
Ratings
Percentile vs 490 fwdsContract
Cap hit
$8,125,000
$7.554M remaining
Year 4 of 5
2023-24
2026-27
2027-28
Expiry Status
UFA
2028
age 30
Clauses
1-way
Season so far
in 5 GP
Goals
2
50th
leader105
pace 34
(last yr 25)
Sht%
20.0%
43rd
Assists
1
leader134
pace 17
(last yr 57)
Plus/Minus
-3
Points
3
leader218
pace 50
(last yr 82)
P/20
0.65
ATOI
18:34
96th
leader23:55
last yr 17:08
PP share
47%
Stats
| GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | ATOI | P/20 | GW | GT | S | S% | PPG | PPP | SHG | Hits | HTT | FO% | HT | PP TOI | %PP | SH TOI | %SH | EV TOI | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YTD | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 18:34 | 0.65 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 3:05 | 44.8 | 1:45 | 20.8 | 13:44 |
| On Pace | 82 | 33 | 16 | 49 | -49 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 164 | - | 0 | 16 | 0 | 16 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| OTHL Career | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2020-21 | ANH | 64 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.13 | -5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 11.6% | 5 |
| 2021-22 | ANH | 82 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 0.23 | -26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 101 | 6.9% | 8 |
| 2022-23 | ANH | 82 | 19 | 21 | 40 | 0.49 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 184 | 10.3% | 29 |
| 2023-24 | ANH | 82 | 21 | 38 | 59 | 0.72 | -2 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 252 | 8.3% | 29 |
| 2024-25 | ANH | 82 | 21 | 31 | 52 | 0.63 | +23 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 205 | 10.2% | 36 |
| 2025-26 | ANH | 82 | 25 | 57 | 82 | 1.00 | +7 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 252 | 9.9% | 69 |
| CAREER | 6 yrs | 474 | 98 | 162 | 260 | 0.55 | -3 | 40 | 18 | 25 | 0 | -- | 9.5% | 176 |
| OTHL Playoffs | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2020-21 | ANH | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 |
| 2022-23 | ANH | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.50 | +2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 9.5% | 5 |
| 2023-24 | ANH | 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.50 | -14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 60 | 6.7% | 12 |
| 2024-25 | ANH | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | 6 |
| CAREER | 4 app. | 44 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0.39 | -14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -- | 6.7% | 23 |
| Shots | Hits | Ice time | Face-off | PP | PK | EV | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Result | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | S | SAT | SB | Hit | HTT | L# | TOI | POSS | FO% | FOT | TOI | G | A | S | TOI | G | S | TOI | G | A | S |
| Nov 05 |
|
L 2-5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | F1 | 21:18 | 1:40 | 0% | 2 | 1:21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:53 | 0 | 0 | 16:04 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 04 |
|
L 1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | F1 | 22:53 | 1:33 | - | 0 | 2:34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:53 | 0 | 1 | 15:26 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nov 02 |
|
L 4-7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | F1 | 18:56 | 2:01 | - | 0 | 4:21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:00 | - | - | 14:35 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Oct 30 |
|
W 5-4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | F1 | 15:42 | 1:41 | 50% | 2 | 3:17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:00 | - | - | 12:25 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 28 |
|
W 4-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | F1 | 14:03 | 1:55 | - | 0 | 3:54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:00 | - | - | 10:09 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 GP | 2 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -- | 18:34 | 1:46 | 25% | 4 | 15:27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8:46 | 0 | 1 | 68:39 | 2 | 0 | 8 | ||
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | WSH | 14 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 14:25 |
| On Pace | - | 82 | 29 | 53 | 82 | -35 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 35 | 135 | - |
| NHL Career Stats | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S% | TOI |
| 2018-19 | STL | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.19 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3% | 9:40 |
| 2019-20 | STL | 28 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.32 | +1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.3% | 10:54 |
| 2020-21 | STL | 55 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 0.64 | +1 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14.3% | 14:25 |
| 2021-22 | STL | 74 | 27 | 48 | 75 | 1.01 | +10 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 14.4% | 16:35 |
| 2022-23 | STL | 79 | 37 | 36 | 73 | 0.92 | -38 | 22 | 5 | 11 | 23 | 13.6% | 18:00 |
| 2023-24 | STL | 82 | 31 | 36 | 67 | 0.82 | -12 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 12.4% | 18:20 |
| 2024-25 | STL | 82 | 36 | 34 | 70 | 0.85 | +23 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 15.1% | 17:29 |
| 2025-26 | STL | 72 | 18 | 28 | 46 | 0.64 | -5 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 10.4% | 15:44 |
| 2026-27 | WSH | 14 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 1.00 | -6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 21.7% | 14:25 |
| Career | NHL | 502 | 173 | 219 | 392 | 0.78 | -27 | 118 | 21 | 37 | 104 | 13.3% | - |
History
Overall, season by season
Above the band is elite. Inside it, above average. Below it, below average.
OV
Forwards, average to top 10%
Attributes
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 22 | C | ANH | 61 | 41 | 90 | 81 | 65 | 57 | 71 | 64 | 36 | 64 | 66 | 52 | 25 | 48 | 48 | 60 |
| 2021-22 | 23 | C | ANH | 57 | 41 | 92 | 81 | 71 | 67 | 80 | 68 | 44 | 79 | 76 | 53 | 25 | 56 | 57 | 66 |
| 2022-23 | 24 | C | ANH | 57 | 41 | 91 | 84 | 71 | 74 | 90 | 73 | 36 | 88 | 86 | 65 | 45 | 61 | 62 | 72 |
| 2023-24 | 25 | C | ANH | 59 | 40 | 90 | 84 | 65 | 78 | 94 | 83 | 35 | 81 | 91 | 65 | 45 | 64 | 66 | 73 |
| 2024-25 | 26 | C | ANH | 61 | 41 | 91 | 87 | 64 | 78 | 98 | 86 | 34 | 81 | 87 | 62 | 56 | 67 | 69 | 73 |
| 2025-26 | 27 | C | ANH | 67 | 42 | 91 | 87 | 72 | 76 | 99 | 78 | 34 | 80 | 90 | 62 | 41 | 69 | 71 | 74 |
| 2026-27 | 28 | R | ANH | 63 | 41 | 93 | 85 | 70 | 73 | 94 | 78 | 32 | 79 | 83 | 64 | 45 | 71 | 73 | 72 |
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 22 | C | ANH | 61 | 41 | 90 | 81 | 65 | 57 | 71 | 64 | 36 | 64 | 66 | 52 | 25 | 48 | 48 | 60 |
| 2021-22 | 23 | C | ANH | −4 | · | +2 | · | +6 | +10 | +9 | +4 | +8 | +15 | +10 | +1 | · | +8 | +9 | +6 |
| 2022-23 | 24 | C | ANH | · | · | −1 | +3 | · | +7 | +10 | +5 | −8 | +9 | +10 | +12 | +20 | +5 | +5 | +6 |
| 2023-24 | 25 | C | ANH | +2 | −1 | −1 | · | −6 | +4 | +4 | +10 | −1 | −7 | +5 | · | · | +3 | +4 | +1 |
| 2024-25 | 26 | C | ANH | +2 | +1 | +1 | +3 | −1 | · | +4 | +3 | −1 | · | −4 | −3 | +11 | +3 | +3 | · |
| 2025-26 | 27 | C | ANH | +6 | +1 | · | · | +8 | −2 | +1 | −8 | · | −1 | +3 | · | −15 | +2 | +2 | +1 |
| 2026-27 | 28 | R | ANH | −4 | −1 | +2 | −2 | −2 | −3 | −5 | · | −2 | −1 | −7 | +2 | +4 | +2 | +2 | −2 |
2016-17
to DUCKS
- Patric Hornqvist
- Jordan Kyrou P
to BLACKHAWKS
