- Status
- Pro 100%
- Age / YOB
- 41 (1985)
- Contract
- $1,250,000 × 1y NTC
- Expires
- UFA 2027
- Waivers
- Eligible
- Acquired
- Free Agent · Aug 2026
- Drafted
- Undrafted
- Vitals
- 6'3" · 210 lb
Ratings
Percentile vs 490 fwdsContract
Cap hit
$1,250,000
$1.162M remaining
Year 1 of 1
2026-27
Expiry Status
UFA
2027
age 42
Clauses
NTC
Season so far
in 4 GP
Goals
2
50th
leader105
pace 42
(last yr 7)
Sht%
20.0%
43rd
Assists
0
leader134
pace 0
(last yr 16)
Plus/Minus
+4
18th
Points
2
leader218
pace 42
(last yr 23)
P/20
1.04
68th
ATOI
9:40
leader23:55
last yr 14:04
GWG
0
59th
Stats
| GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | ATOI | P/20 | GW | GT | S | S% | PPG | PPP | SHG | Hits | HTT | FO% | HT | PP TOI | %PP | SH TOI | %SH | EV TOI | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YTD | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +4 | 0 | 9:40 | 1.04 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0:00 | 0.0 | 0:00 | 0.0 | 9:40 |
| On Pace | 82 | 41 | 0 | 41 | 82 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 205 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| OTHL Career | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2005-06 | ANH | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.60 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14.3% | 6 |
| 2006-07 | EDM | 82 | 17 | 34 | 51 | 0.62 | +1 | 58 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 166 | 10.2% | 82 |
| 2007-08 | EDM | 82 | 27 | 32 | 59 | 0.72 | +6 | 80 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 185 | 14.6% | 114 |
| 2008-09 | EDM | 81 | 35 | 35 | 70 | 0.86 | +3 | 160 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 256 | 13.7% | 160 |
| 2009-10 | EDM | 82 | 41 | 43 | 84 | 1.02 | +14 | 114 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 343 | 12.0% | 164 |
| 2010-11 | EDM | 82 | 34 | 41 | 75 | 0.91 | +13 | 150 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 258 | 13.2% | 168 |
| 2011-12 | EDM | 82 | 49 | 47 | 96 | 1.17 | +8 | 228 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 385 | 12.7% | 187 |
| 2012-13 | EDM | 82 | 51 | 48 | 99 | 1.21 | +41 | 48 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 395 | 12.9% | 178 |
| 2013-14 | EDM | 82 | 34 | 38 | 72 | 0.88 | +21 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 278 | 12.2% | 90 |
| 2014-15 | EDM | 79 | 41 | 44 | 85 | 1.08 | +3 | 28 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 379 | 10.8% | 94 |
| 2015-16 | EDM | 71 | 31 | 38 | 69 | 0.97 | +22 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 237 | 13.1% | 71 |
| 2016-17 | NYR | 81 | 23 | 25 | 48 | 0.59 | +14 | 75 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 206 | 11.2% | 174 |
| 2017-18 | DAL | 71 | 19 | 22 | 41 | 0.58 | +14 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 176 | 10.8% | 141 |
| 2018-19 | DAL | 82 | 20 | 38 | 58 | 0.71 | +4 | 65 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 219 | 9.1% | 128 |
| 2019-20 | DAL | 75 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0.31 | -7 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 109 | 7.3% | 43 |
| 2021-22 | NJD | 79 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 0.22 | +11 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 88 | 9.1% | 102 |
| 2022-23 | MTL | 82 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 0.22 | +9 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 10.8% | 107 |
| 2023-24 | COL | 82 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 0.20 | -43 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 10.6% | 86 |
| 2024-25 | COL | 82 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 0.23 | -17 | 73 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 120 | 6.7% | 89 |
| 2025-26 | COL / NYI | 80 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 0.29 | -6 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 103 | 6.8% | 37 |
| CAREER | 20 yrs | 1524 | 472 | 554 | 1026 | 0.67 | +109 | 1356 | 76 | 128 | 1 | -- | 11.6% | 2221 |
| OTHL Playoffs | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2006-07 | EDM | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | -5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0.0% | 18 |
| 2007-08 | EDM | 9 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.67 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5.6% | 21 |
| 2008-09 | EDM | 11 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.45 | -3 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 6.5% | 29 |
| 2009-10 | EDM | 11 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 1.00 | +6 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 13.0% | 19 |
| 2010-11 | EDM | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 11.1% | 7 |
| 2011-12 | EDM | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1.17 | +3 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 21.4% | 18 |
| 2012-13 | EDM | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.67 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 9.7% | 18 |
| 2013-14 | EDM | 7 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1.43 | +3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 18.8% | 6 |
| 2014-15 | EDM | 16 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 1.00 | +1 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 84 | 9.5% | 30 |
| 2015-16 | EDM | 14 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0.93 | +8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 20.0% | 10 |
| 2016-17 | NYR | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | -2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.7% | 18 |
| 2017-18 | DAL | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1.00 | +2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 11.1% | 15 |
| 2018-19 | DAL | 15 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.53 | +6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 11.4% | 15 |
| 2021-22 | NJD | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | -3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20.0% | 5 |
| 2022-23 | MTL | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | -8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.0% | 12 |
| CAREER | 15 app. | 133 | 50 | 45 | 95 | 0.71 | +5 | 146 | 5 | 12 | 0 | -- | 11.8% | 241 |
| Shots | Hits | Ice time | Face-off | PP | PK | EV | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Result | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | S | SAT | SB | Hit | HTT | L# | TOI | POSS | FO% | FOT | TOI | G | A | S | TOI | G | S | TOI | G | A | S |
| Nov 05 |
|
W 4-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | F3 | 8:16 | 0:35 | - | 0 | 0:00 | - | - | - | 0:00 | - | - | 8:16 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Nov 01 |
|
L 1-5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | F3 | 10:58 | 0:55 | - | 0 | 0:00 | - | - | - | 0:00 | - | - | 10:58 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 29 |
|
W 4-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | F3 | 8:46 | 0:37 | - | 0 | 0:00 | - | - | - | 0:00 | - | - | 8:46 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Oct 27 |
|
W 4-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | F3 | 10:38 | 0:41 | 0% | 1 | 0:00 | - | - | - | 0:00 | - | - | 10:38 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 4 GP | 2 | 0 | 2 | +4 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -- | 9:40 | 0:42 | 0% | 1 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 38:38 | 2 | 0 | 10 | ||
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | LAK | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 12:54 |
| On Pace | - | 82 | 7 | 7 | 14 | -27 | 27 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 144 | - |
| NHL Career Stats | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S% | TOI |
| 2005-06 | ANH | 56 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 0.45 | +1 | 50 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 13.3% | 11:34 |
| 2006-07 | ANH | 82 | 17 | 27 | 44 | 0.54 | +12 | 55 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 8.8% | 12:28 |
| 2007-08 | ANH | 70 | 29 | 25 | 54 | 0.77 | +12 | 108 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 14.5% | 17:57 |
| 2008-09 | ANH | 78 | 32 | 40 | 72 | 0.92 | +10 | 109 | 8 | 10 | 24 | 11.3% | 18:36 |
| 2009-10 | ANH | 82 | 27 | 49 | 76 | 0.93 | 0 | 111 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 10.0% | 21:04 |
| 2010-11 | ANH | 82 | 50 | 48 | 98 | 1.20 | +9 | 104 | 11 | 14 | 31 | 17.2% | 22:19 |
| 2011-12 | ANH | 80 | 37 | 23 | 60 | 0.75 | -7 | 127 | 6 | 14 | 23 | 13.4% | 21:23 |
| 2012-13 | ANH | 44 | 15 | 21 | 36 | 0.82 | +10 | 72 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 11.7% | 19:04 |
| 2013-14 | ANH | 81 | 43 | 39 | 82 | 1.01 | +32 | 65 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 15.4% | 19:29 |
| 2014-15 | ANH | 67 | 33 | 22 | 55 | 0.82 | +13 | 67 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 17.1% | 18:06 |
| 2015-16 | ANH | 82 | 34 | 28 | 62 | 0.76 | +2 | 68 | 6 | 12 | 24 | 15.8% | 17:42 |
| 2016-17 | ANH | 82 | 19 | 34 | 53 | 0.65 | +2 | 76 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 8.8% | 17:43 |
| 2017-18 | ANH | 71 | 17 | 32 | 49 | 0.69 | -4 | 71 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 10.1% | 17:47 |
| 2018-19 | ANH | 31 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.32 | -16 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10.2% | 14:49 |
| 2019-20 | DAL | 57 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 0.37 | -2 | 70 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.5% | 13:43 |
| 2020-21 | MTL | 49 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 0.43 | -4 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14.5% | 13:44 |
| 2021-22 | TBL | 82 | 19 | 21 | 40 | 0.49 | +9 | 66 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 12.4% | 13:31 |
| 2022-23 | TBL | 81 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 0.31 | -28 | 95 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 10.3% | 11:34 |
| 2023-24 | CHI | 16 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.56 | -5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15.4% | 14:39 |
| 2023-24 | EDM | 38 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0.34 | -1 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14.3% | 12:51 |
| 2024-25 | EDM | 81 | 19 | 11 | 30 | 0.37 | +12 | 61 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 19.0% | 11:56 |
| 2025-26 | LAK | 50 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 0.56 | -1 | 59 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 12.6% | 14:19 |
| 2025-26 | TBL | 22 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0.41 | +1 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 23.1% | 12:13 |
| 2026-27 | LAK | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | -4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.8% | 12:54 |
| Career | NHL | 1476 | 466 | 508 | 974 | 0.66 | +53 | 1572 | 80 | 130 | 302 | 13.0% | - |
Trophy Case
Rocket Richard
as Top Goal Scorer
History
Overall, season by season
Above the band is elite. Inside it, above average. Below it, below average.
OV
Forwards, average to top 10%
Attributes
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-06 | 20 | RW | ANH | - | - | 78 | 70 | 60 | 77 | 81 | - | - | 64 | 53 | 65 | - | 40 | 44 | 68 |
| 2006-07 | 21 | RW | EDM | - | - | 73 | 74 | 64 | 80 | 81 | - | - | 68 | 66 | 66 | - | 46 | 48 | 72 |
| 2007-08 | 22 | RW | EDM | - | - | 60 | 74 | 69 | 80 | 81 | - | - | 71 | 75 | 69 | - | 50 | 48 | 76 |
| 2008-09 | 23 | RW | EDM | 77 | 60 | 57 | 80 | 76 | - | 82 | 80 | 34 | 74 | 87 | 58 | - | 68 | 72 | - |
| 2009-10 | 24 | RW | EDM | 78 | 49 | 60 | 87 | 79 | - | 89 | 88 | 41 | 85 | 85 | 63 | - | 70 | 74 | 75 |
| 2010-11 | 25 | RW | EDM | 72 | 54 | 63 | 87 | 79 | - | 89 | 85 | 41 | 87 | 78 | 63 | - | 72 | 76 | 75 |
| 2011-12 | 26 | RW | EDM | 67 | 52 | 62 | 86 | 77 | 90 | 95 | 91 | 60 | 86 | 95 | 70 | 81 | 67 | 67 | 79 |
| 2012-13 | 27 | RW | EDM | 56 | 44 | 59 | 80 | 80 | 97 | 96 | 84 | 39 | 72 | 92 | 73 | 86 | 66 | 75 | 76 |
| 2013-14 | 28 | RW | EDM | 58 | 57 | 68 | 81 | 80 | 87 | 90 | 84 | 40 | 80 | 86 | 70 | 95 | 68 | 75 | 75 |
| 2014-15 | 29 | RW | EDM | 57 | 44 | 67 | 81 | 80 | 87 | 93 | 90 | 37 | 79 | 95 | 64 | 95 | 70 | 75 | 77 |
| 2015-16 | 30 | RW | EDM | 56 | 41 | 66 | 78 | 80 | 79 | 81 | 87 | 34 | 71 | 96 | 62 | 91 | 72 | 75 | 74 |
| 2016-17 | 31 | RW | NYR | 78 | 58 | 76 | 85 | 79 | 69 | 91 | 80 | 30 | 77 | 88 | 60 | 65 | 80 | 85 | 74 |
| 2017-18 | 32 | RW | DAL | 75 | 44 | 74 | 81 | 79 | 76 | 99 | 83 | 35 | 80 | 74 | 62 | 41 | 82 | 87 | 73 |
| 2018-19 | 33 | RW | DAL | 71 | 88 | 72 | 78 | 81 | 78 | 94 | 79 | 29 | 82 | 75 | 61 | 63 | 84 | 89 | 72 |
| 2019-20 | 34 | LW | DAL | 69 | 64 | 76 | 74 | 80 | 68 | 68 | 72 | 25 | 61 | 71 | 57 | 63 | 85 | 91 | 65 |
| 2020-21 | 35 | LW | EDM | 76 | 66 | 67 | 74 | 80 | 65 | 74 | 74 | 36 | 73 | 59 | 58 | 62 | 87 | 93 | 67 |
| 2021-22 | 36 | LW | NJD | 76 | 44 | 77 | 74 | 77 | 65 | 82 | 73 | 25 | 69 | 71 | 55 | 63 | 88 | 95 | 67 |
| 2022-23 | 37 | LW | MTL | 73 | 57 | 77 | 77 | 78 | 65 | 91 | 74 | 44 | 71 | 74 | 62 | 61 | 91 | 99 | 70 |
| 2023-24 | 38 | LW | COL | 67 | 99 | 68 | 77 | 80 | 61 | 99 | 73 | 25 | 63 | 68 | 61 | 61 | 93 | 99 | 68 |
| 2024-25 | 39 | RW | COL | 71 | 90 | 76 | 76 | 80 | 65 | 85 | 77 | 25 | 65 | 73 | 61 | 61 | 95 | 99 | 69 |
| 2025-26 | 40 | RW | NYI | 63 | 83 | 79 | 73 | 79 | 61 | 98 | 67 | 49 | 62 | 74 | 58 | 61 | 97 | 99 | 67 |
| 2026-27 | 41 | L/R | NJD | 63 | 87 | 69 | 70 | 81 | 65 | 89 | 79 | 33 | 73 | 75 | 64 | 61 | 99 | 99 | 70 |
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-06 | 20 | RW | ANH | - | - | 78 | 70 | 60 | 77 | 81 | - | - | 64 | 53 | 65 | - | 40 | 44 | 68 |
| 2006-07 | 21 | RW | EDM | - | - | −5 | +4 | +4 | +3 | · | - | - | +4 | +13 | +1 | - | +6 | +4 | +4 |
| 2007-08 | 22 | RW | EDM | - | - | −13 | · | +5 | · | · | - | - | +3 | +9 | +3 | - | +4 | · | +4 |
| 2008-09 | 23 | RW | EDM | 77 | 60 | −3 | +6 | +7 | - | +1 | 80 | 34 | +3 | +12 | −11 | - | +18 | +24 | - |
| 2009-10 | 24 | RW | EDM | +1 | −11 | +3 | +7 | +3 | - | +7 | +8 | +7 | +11 | −2 | +5 | - | +2 | +2 | 75 |
| 2010-11 | 25 | RW | EDM | −6 | +5 | +3 | · | · | - | · | −3 | · | +2 | −7 | · | - | +2 | +2 | · |
| 2011-12 | 26 | RW | EDM | −5 | −2 | −1 | −1 | −2 | 90 | +6 | +6 | +19 | −1 | +17 | +7 | 81 | −5 | −9 | +4 |
| 2012-13 | 27 | RW | EDM | −11 | −8 | −3 | −6 | +3 | +7 | +1 | −7 | −21 | −14 | −3 | +3 | +5 | −1 | +8 | −3 |
| 2013-14 | 28 | RW | EDM | +2 | +13 | +9 | +1 | · | −10 | −6 | · | +1 | +8 | −6 | −3 | +9 | +2 | · | −1 |
| 2014-15 | 29 | RW | EDM | −1 | −13 | −1 | · | · | · | +3 | +6 | −3 | −1 | +9 | −6 | · | +2 | · | +2 |
| 2015-16 | 30 | RW | EDM | −1 | −3 | −1 | −3 | · | −8 | −12 | −3 | −3 | −8 | +1 | −2 | −4 | +2 | · | −3 |
| 2016-17 | 31 | RW | NYR | +22 | +17 | +10 | +7 | −1 | −10 | +10 | −7 | −4 | +6 | −8 | −2 | −26 | +8 | +10 | · |
| 2017-18 | 32 | RW | DAL | −3 | −14 | −2 | −4 | · | +7 | +8 | +3 | +5 | +3 | −14 | +2 | −24 | +2 | +2 | −1 |
| 2018-19 | 33 | RW | DAL | −4 | +44 | −2 | −3 | +2 | +2 | −5 | −4 | −6 | +2 | +1 | −1 | +22 | +2 | +2 | −1 |
| 2019-20 | 34 | LW | DAL | −2 | −24 | +4 | −4 | −1 | −10 | −26 | −7 | −4 | −21 | −4 | −4 | · | +1 | +2 | −7 |
| 2020-21 | 35 | LW | EDM | +7 | +2 | −9 | · | · | −3 | +6 | +2 | +11 | +12 | −12 | +1 | −1 | +2 | +2 | +2 |
| 2021-22 | 36 | LW | NJD | · | −22 | +10 | · | −3 | · | +8 | −1 | −11 | −4 | +12 | −3 | +1 | +1 | +2 | · |
| 2022-23 | 37 | LW | MTL | −3 | +13 | · | +3 | +1 | · | +9 | +1 | +19 | +2 | +3 | +7 | −2 | +3 | +4 | +3 |
| 2023-24 | 38 | LW | COL | −6 | +42 | −9 | · | +2 | −4 | +8 | −1 | −19 | −8 | −6 | −1 | · | +2 | · | −2 |
| 2024-25 | 39 | RW | COL | +4 | −9 | +8 | −1 | · | +4 | −14 | +4 | · | +2 | +5 | · | · | +2 | · | +1 |
| 2025-26 | 40 | RW | NYI | −8 | −7 | +3 | −3 | −1 | −4 | +13 | −10 | +24 | −3 | +1 | −3 | · | +2 | · | −2 |
| 2026-27 | 41 | L/R | NJD | · | +4 | −10 | −3 | +2 | +4 | −9 | +12 | −16 | +11 | +1 | +6 | · | +2 | · | +3 |
| Starting | Team | Salary | Length | Cap % | Age | Signed as | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-06 |
|
$800,000 | 3 yr | 1.6% | 20 | ELC | Rookie |
| 2006-07 |
|
$736,000 | 2 yr | 1.9% | 21 | ELC | Rookie |
| 2008-09 |
|
$4,500,000 | 4 yr | 7.9% | 23 | RFA | |
| 2012-13 |
|
$6,750,000 | 5 yr | 9.6% | 27 | RFA | |
| 2017-18 |
|
$8,150,000 | 4 yr | 10.9% | 32 | UFA | |
| 2021-22 |
|
$1,500,000 | 1 yr | 1.8% | 36 | UFA | |
| 2022-23 |
|
$3,000,000 | 2 yr | 3.6% | 37 | UFA | |
| 2024-25 |
|
$3,000,000 | 2 yr | 3.4% | 39 | UFA | |
| 2026-27 |
|
$1,250,000 | 1 yr | 1.2% | 41 | UFA | CURRENT |
2006-07
to OILERS
- Corey Perry
- Ryan Malone
to DUCKS
2016-17
to RANGERS
- Corey Perry
- Tobias Lindberg
- Daniel O'Regan P
to OILERS
2020-21
to OILERS
- Corey Perry
- $1,000,000
to STARS
2021-22
to DEVILS
- Corey Perry
to OILERS
2023-24
to AVALANCHE
- Corey Perry
- MTL 2023 5th
to CANADIENS
2025-26
to ISLANDERS
- Corey Perry
to AVALANCHE
