- Status
- Pro 100%
- Age / YOB
- 33 (1993)
- Contract
- $8,250,000 × 4y NTC
- Expires
- UFA 2030
- Waivers
- Eligible
Ratings
Percentile vs 494 fwdsContract
Cap hit
$8,250,000
$7.715M remaining
Year 1 of 4
2026-27
2029-30
Expiry Status
UFA
2030
age 37
Clauses
NTC
1-way
Season so far
in 6 GP
Hot 4-game point streak 3-game goal streak
Goals
4
9th
leader105
pace 56
(last yr 25)
Sht%
36.4%
5th
Assists
5
6th
leader134
pace 70
(last yr 31)
Plus/Minus
+10
1st
Points
9
4th
leader218
pace 126
(last yr 56)
P/20
1.67
12th
ATOI
18:00
leader23:55
last yr 18:49
PP share
53%
| G | A | P | P/GP | TOI | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1.60 | 17:38 |
| Season | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1.50 | 18:00 |
Game by game
- G
- A
- Star of the game
★
★
OCT
NOV
Stats
| GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | ATOI | P/20 | GW | GT | S | S% | PPG | PPP | SHG | Hits | HTT | FO% | HT | PP TOI | %PP | SH TOI | %SH | EV TOI | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YTD | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | +10 | 6 | 18:00 | 1.67 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 36.4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 58 | 0 | 3:42 | 52.9 | 0:00 | 0.0 | 14:19 |
| On Pace | 82 | 55 | 68 | 123 | 137 | 82 | - | - | 0 | 14 | 150 | - | 0 | 27 | 0 | 109 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| OTHL Career | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2014-15 | ANH / CGY | 37 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.38 | +1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 59 | 10.2% | 9 |
| 2015-16 | CGY | 82 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.16 | -8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 4.4% | 14 |
| 2016-17 | NYR / WPG | 80 | 13 | 27 | 40 | 0.50 | -4 | 44 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 148 | 8.8% | 85 |
| 2017-18 | WPG | 82 | 26 | 25 | 51 | 0.62 | +7 | 61 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 272 | 9.6% | 132 |
| 2018-19 | TOR | 63 | 27 | 29 | 56 | 0.89 | +15 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 247 | 10.9% | 54 |
| 2019-20 | TOR | 67 | 24 | 27 | 51 | 0.76 | -9 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 270 | 8.9% | 33 |
| 2020-21 | TOR | 72 | 33 | 39 | 72 | 1.00 | +9 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 294 | 11.2% | 53 |
| 2021-22 | TOR | 82 | 49 | 45 | 94 | 1.15 | +19 | 30 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 384 | 12.8% | 50 |
| 2022-23 | TOR | 78 | 36 | 54 | 90 | 1.15 | +25 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 326 | 11.0% | 34 |
| 2023-24 | TOR | 82 | 24 | 42 | 66 | 0.80 | +26 | 33 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 246 | 9.8% | 147 |
| 2024-25 | TOR | 79 | 23 | 33 | 56 | 0.71 | -12 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 230 | 10.0% | 98 |
| 2025-26 | TOR | 82 | 25 | 31 | 56 | 0.68 | +12 | 43 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 182 | 13.7% | 127 |
| CAREER | 12 yrs | 886 | 290 | 369 | 659 | 0.74 | +81 | 299 | 49 | 55 | 1 | -- | 10.6% | 836 |
| OTHL Playoffs | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2018-19 | TOR | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.60 | -4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 7.7% | 12 |
| 2020-21 | TOR | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0.0% | 2 |
| 2021-22 | TOR | 14 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0.93 | -7 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 69 | 11.6% | 18 |
| 2022-23 | TOR | 19 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0.79 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 3.7% | 10 |
| 2025-26 | TOR | 17 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 1.00 | +11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 5.9% | 24 |
| CAREER | 5 app. | 64 | 17 | 35 | 52 | 0.81 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | -- | 6.6% | 66 |
| Shots | Hits | Ice time | Face-off | PP | PK | EV | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Result | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | S | SAT | SB | Hit | HTT | L# | TOI | POSS | FO% | FOT | TOI | G | A | S | TOI | G | S | TOI | G | A | S |
| Nov 05 |
|
W 4-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | F1 | 16:26 | 1:27 | 57% | 21 | 2:12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:00 | - | - | 14:14 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nov 03 |
|
W 6-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | +3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | F1 | 17:52 | 1:03 | 60% | 30 | 4:53 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:00 | - | - | 12:59 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Nov 01 |
|
W 4-3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | +3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | F1 | 18:16 | 1:34 | 60% | 30 | 2:51 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:00 | - | - | 15:25 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Oct 29 |
|
W 5-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | F1 | 18:05 | 1:14 | 71% | 24 | 5:41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:00 | - | - | 12:24 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 26 |
|
L 1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | F1 | 17:33 | 1:04 | 47% | 15 | 2:05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:00 | - | - | 15:28 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25 |
|
W 4-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | F1 | 19:50 | 1:28 | 48% | 23 | 4:27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:00 | - | - | 15:23 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 6 GP | 4 | 5 | 9 | +10 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 8 | 7 | -- | 18:00 | 1:18 | 58% | 143 | 22:09 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 85:53 | 4 | 3 | 8 | ||
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | VGK | 18 | 7 | 5 | 12 | +3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 15:27 |
| On Pace | - | 82 | 32 | 23 | 55 | +14 | 9 | 5 | 23 | 27 | 200 | - |
| NHL Career Stats | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S% | TOI |
| 2013-14 | SJS | 37 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 0.68 | +11 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15.3% | 15:20 |
| 2014-15 | SJS | 82 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 0.38 | -5 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9.0% | 14:33 |
| 2015-16 | SJS | 81 | 21 | 25 | 46 | 0.57 | +16 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10.4% | 15:58 |
| 2016-17 | SJS | 49 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 0.45 | -8 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10.0% | 17:13 |
| 2017-18 | SJS | 79 | 22 | 24 | 46 | 0.58 | -2 | 41 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 12.6% | 18:06 |
| 2018-19 | SJS | 77 | 35 | 39 | 74 | 0.96 | +5 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 19.9% | 19:01 |
| 2019-20 | SJS | 48 | 16 | 20 | 36 | 0.75 | -18 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 13.7% | 18:27 |
| 2020-21 | SJS | 50 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 0.86 | +1 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 17.0% | 19:08 |
| 2021-22 | SJS | 82 | 30 | 34 | 64 | 0.78 | -9 | 30 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 14.6% | 19:56 |
| 2022-23 | SJS | 79 | 22 | 41 | 63 | 0.80 | -36 | 42 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 12.0% | 19:17 |
| 2023-24 | SJS | 48 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 0.71 | -26 | 22 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13.3% | 20:54 |
| 2023-24 | VGK | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.67 | -2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18.2% | 17:12 |
| 2024-25 | VGK | 73 | 32 | 29 | 61 | 0.84 | -3 | 20 | 3 | 14 | 23 | 18.1% | 17:07 |
| 2025-26 | VGK | 82 | 24 | 34 | 58 | 0.71 | -17 | 39 | 4 | 13 | 25 | 11.9% | 17:02 |
| 2026-27 | VGK | 18 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0.67 | +3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 15.9% | 15:27 |
| Career | NHL | 891 | 283 | 336 | 619 | 0.69 | -90 | 317 | 44 | 83 | 165 | 13.7% | - |
Trophy Case
Rocket Richard
as Top Goal Scorer
History
Overall, season by season
Above the band is elite. Inside it, above average. Below it, below average.
OV
Forwards, average to top 10%
Attributes
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | 21 | C | CGY | 57 | 37 | 87 | 73 | 77 | 57 | 40 | 78 | 78 | 57 | 76 | 56 | 76 | 54 | 50 | 63 |
| 2015-16 | 22 | C | CGY | 64 | 39 | 85 | 73 | 77 | 58 | 72 | 66 | 51 | 64 | 68 | 57 | 62 | 56 | 50 | 63 |
| 2016-17 | 23 | C | WPG | 76 | 44 | 89 | 87 | 78 | 65 | 99 | 76 | 78 | 75 | 77 | 66 | 30 | 62 | 63 | 72 |
| 2017-18 | 24 | C | WPG | 81 | 45 | 90 | 87 | 78 | 75 | 82 | 79 | 85 | 69 | 72 | 70 | 25 | 64 | 66 | 70 |
| 2018-19 | 25 | C | TOR | 73 | 54 | 88 | 87 | 78 | 79 | 82 | 83 | 91 | 79 | 84 | 76 | 36 | 68 | 70 | 75 |
| 2019-20 | 26 | C | TOR | 69 | 43 | 92 | 89 | 79 | 80 | 95 | 81 | 92 | 85 | 90 | 75 | 36 | 66 | 68 | 77 |
| 2020-21 | 27 | C | TOR | 67 | 43 | 89 | 89 | 79 | 78 | 80 | 82 | 96 | 81 | 84 | 74 | 35 | 68 | 71 | 75 |
| 2021-22 | 28 | C | TOR | 71 | 44 | 84 | 89 | 79 | 80 | 78 | 84 | 97 | 82 | 87 | 78 | 36 | 69 | 72 | 76 |
| 2022-23 | 29 | C | TOR | 78 | 45 | 88 | 91 | 79 | 84 | 92 | 82 | 93 | 80 | 86 | 83 | 38 | 72 | 72 | 78 |
| 2023-24 | 30 | C | TOR | 77 | 44 | 84 | 91 | 79 | 81 | 98 | 87 | 96 | 83 | 79 | 65 | 38 | 74 | 74 | 76 |
| 2024-25 | 31 | C | TOR | 76 | 44 | 87 | 83 | 79 | 84 | 84 | 86 | 98 | 79 | 82 | 80 | 38 | 75 | 75 | 76 |
| 2025-26 | 32 | C | TOR | 79 | 45 | 91 | 79 | 82 | 75 | 90 | 79 | 95 | 79 | 90 | 62 | 38 | 80 | 84 | 75 |
| 2026-27 | 33 | C | TOR | 79 | 50 | 88 | 77 | 82 | 75 | 94 | 84 | 96 | 79 | 85 | 64 | 38 | 82 | 86 | 75 |
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | 21 | C | CGY | 57 | 37 | 87 | 73 | 77 | 57 | 40 | 78 | 78 | 57 | 76 | 56 | 76 | 54 | 50 | 63 |
| 2015-16 | 22 | C | CGY | +7 | +2 | −2 | · | · | +1 | +32 | −12 | −27 | +7 | −8 | +1 | −14 | +2 | · | · |
| 2016-17 | 23 | C | WPG | +12 | +5 | +4 | +14 | +1 | +7 | +27 | +10 | +27 | +11 | +9 | +9 | −32 | +6 | +13 | +9 |
| 2017-18 | 24 | C | WPG | +5 | +1 | +1 | · | · | +10 | −17 | +3 | +7 | −6 | −5 | +4 | −5 | +2 | +3 | −2 |
| 2018-19 | 25 | C | TOR | −8 | +9 | −2 | · | · | +4 | · | +4 | +6 | +10 | +12 | +6 | +11 | +4 | +4 | +5 |
| 2019-20 | 26 | C | TOR | −4 | −11 | +4 | +2 | +1 | +1 | +13 | −2 | +1 | +6 | +6 | −1 | · | −2 | −2 | +2 |
| 2020-21 | 27 | C | TOR | −2 | · | −3 | · | · | −2 | −15 | +1 | +4 | −4 | −6 | −1 | −1 | +2 | +3 | −2 |
| 2021-22 | 28 | C | TOR | +4 | +1 | −5 | · | · | +2 | −2 | +2 | +1 | +1 | +3 | +4 | +1 | +1 | +1 | +1 |
| 2022-23 | 29 | C | TOR | +7 | +1 | +4 | +2 | · | +4 | +14 | −2 | −4 | −2 | −1 | +5 | +2 | +3 | · | +2 |
| 2023-24 | 30 | C | TOR | −1 | −1 | −4 | · | · | −3 | +6 | +5 | +3 | +3 | −7 | −18 | · | +2 | +2 | −2 |
| 2024-25 | 31 | C | TOR | −1 | · | +3 | −8 | · | +3 | −14 | −1 | +2 | −4 | +3 | +15 | · | +1 | +1 | · |
| 2025-26 | 32 | C | TOR | +3 | +1 | +4 | −4 | +3 | −9 | +6 | −7 | −3 | · | +8 | −18 | · | +5 | +9 | −1 |
| 2026-27 | 33 | C | TOR | · | +5 | −3 | −2 | · | · | +4 | +5 | +1 | · | −5 | +2 | · | +2 | +2 | · |
2012-13
to BLACKHAWKS
- Joe Corvo
- Tomas Hertl P
to FLAMES
2013-14
to DUCKS
- Curtis Glencross
- Tomas Hertl P
to BLACKHAWKS
2014-15
to FLAMES
- Tomas Hertl
to DUCKS
2016-17
to RANGERS
- Adam Henrique
- Jaden Schwartz
- Tomas Hertl
to FLAMES
to JETS
- Brock Nelson
- Brad Stuart
- Tomas Hertl
- Kasper Bjorkqvist P
to RANGERS
2018-19
to MAPLE LEAFS
- Tomas Hertl
- LAK 2018 2nd
to JETS
