Career profile
Last roster:
2020-21
WSH
Career Regular Season
14 seasons (2007–2021)
Games
800
10th
Wins
389
10th
Losses
290
10th
GAA
2.54
SV%
.908
Shutouts
55
7th
Playoff GP
43
36th
Playoff Wins
17
43rd
Stats
| OTHL Career | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | T | OTL | GAA | Sv% | SO | GA | SA | MP | GS |
| 2007-08 | TOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3.53 | .800 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 17 | - |
| 2008-09 | TOR / CAR | 24 | 7 | 10 | - | 1 | 3.36 | .884 | 0 | 57 | 490 | 1018 | - |
| 2009-10 | PHX | 29 | 2 | 6 | - | 1 | 2.97 | .895 | 0 | 35 | 334 | 708 | - |
| 2010-11 | CHI | 73 | 23 | 32 | - | 8 | 3.20 | .895 | 1 | 194 | 1853 | 3639 | - |
| 2011-12 | CHI | 66 | 35 | 22 | - | 9 | 2.39 | .915 | 3 | 161 | 1898 | 4037 | 66 |
| 2012-13 | CHI | 72 | 52 | 14 | - | 4 | 2.37 | .909 | 8 | 164 | 1801 | 4159 | 71 |
| 2013-14 | CHI | 70 | 37 | 20 | - | 11 | 2.12 | .920 | 5 | 149 | 1854 | 4208 | 68 |
| 2014-15 | CGY | 73 | 36 | 28 | - | 9 | 2.70 | .895 | 3 | 196 | 1861 | 4359 | 73 |
| 2015-16 | CGY | 70 | 36 | 29 | - | 5 | 2.42 | .907 | 4 | 171 | 1833 | 4239 | 70 |
| 2016-17 | CGY | 69 | 30 | 30 | - | 8 | 2.89 | .891 | 3 | 189 | 1729 | 3927 | 69 |
| 2017-18 | CGY | 65 | 39 | 19 | - | 4 | 2.13 | .923 | 7 | 134 | 1751 | 3768 | 63 |
| 2018-19 | CGY | 67 | 32 | 31 | - | 2 | 2.14 | .926 | 12 | 139 | 1870 | 3902 | 64 |
| 2019-20 | CGY | 55 | 32 | 16 | - | 6 | 2.43 | .919 | 5 | 133 | 1639 | 3290 | 55 |
| 2020-21 | WSH | 66 | 28 | 33 | - | 4 | 2.89 | .903 | 4 | 181 | 1870 | 3751 | 66 |
| Career | 14 yrs | 800 | 389 | 290 | 0 | 72 | 2.54 | .908 | 55 | 1904 | 20788 | 45026 | 665 |
| OTHL Playoffs | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | Sv% | SO | GA | SA | MP | GS |
| 2008-09 | CAR | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.74 | .806 | 0 | 13 | 67 | 136 | - |
| 2011-12 | CHI | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3.43 | .892 | 0 | 24 | 222 | 420 | 7 |
| 2012-13 | CHI | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2.74 | .899 | 0 | 34 | 338 | 743 | 12 |
| 2013-14 | CHI | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.75 | .894 | 0 | 15 | 142 | 240 | 4 |
| 2017-18 | CGY | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4.22 | .866 | 0 | 15 | 112 | 213 | 4 |
| 2019-20 | CGY | 13 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2.33 | .927 | 0 | 30 | 410 | 773 | 13 |
| Career | 6 app. | 43 | 17 | 21 | 4 | 3.11 | .899 | 0 | 131 | 1291 | 2526 | 40 |
| NHL Career Stats | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OT | GAA | Sv% | SO | GA | SA | A | PiM | MP |
| 2005-06 | NSH | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.80 | .900 | 0 | 4 | 40 | 0 | - | 63 |
| 2007-08 | NSH | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | - | 29 |
| 2008-09 | NSH | 52 | 49 | 29 | 15 | 4 | 2.38 | .917 | 7 | 119 | 1435 | 1 | 6 | 2999 |
| 2009-10 | NSH | 58 | 54 | 32 | 16 | 5 | 2.53 | .911 | 7 | 137 | 1541 | 0 | 2 | 3245 |
| 2010-11 | NSH | 64 | 64 | 33 | 22 | 9 | 2.12 | .930 | 6 | 134 | 1905 | 0 | 12 | 3789 |
| 2011-12 | NSH | 73 | 72 | 43 | 18 | 8 | 2.39 | .923 | 5 | 166 | 2153 | 5 | - | 4168 |
| 2012-13 | NSH | 43 | 42 | 15 | 16 | 8 | 2.43 | .910 | 5 | 99 | 1101 | 1 | 8 | 2443 |
| 2013-14 | NSH | 24 | 24 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 2.77 | .902 | 2 | 63 | 645 | 0 | - | 1366 |
| 2014-15 | NSH | 64 | 64 | 41 | 17 | 6 | 2.18 | .923 | 4 | 140 | 1807 | 1 | 8 | 3850 |
| 2015-16 | NSH | 66 | 66 | 34 | 21 | 10 | 2.48 | .908 | 4 | 161 | 1744 | 2 | 6 | 3895 |
| 2016-17 | NSH | 61 | 61 | 31 | 19 | 9 | 2.42 | .918 | 3 | 144 | 1757 | 0 | 4 | 3567 |
| 2017-18 | NSH | 59 | 59 | 42 | 13 | 4 | 2.31 | .927 | 8 | 134 | 1840 | 1 | 6 | 3475 |
| 2018-19 | NSH | 56 | 55 | 30 | 19 | 4 | 2.42 | .918 | 4 | 130 | 1581 | 0 | 4 | 3219 |
| 2019-20 | NSH | 36 | 35 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 3.17 | .895 | 3 | 105 | 1004 | 2 | - | 1987 |
| 2020-21 | NSH | 24 | 21 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 2.84 | .907 | 2 | 62 | 664 | 1 | - | 1310 |
| Career | NHL | 683 | 667 | 369 | 213 | 75 | 2.43 | .917 | 60 | 1598 | 19225 | 14 | 56 | 39413 |
History
Overall, season by season
Above the band is elite. Inside it, above average. Below it, below average.
OV
Goalies, average to top 10%
Attributes
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | SK | DU | EN | SZ | AG | RB | SC | HS | RT | PH | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 | 25 | G | TOR | 46 | 80 | 50 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 44 | 44 | 53 |
| 2008-09 | 26 | G | CAR | 75 | 51 | - | 88 | 75 | 75 | 75 | 75 | 75 | - | - | 62 | 57 | - |
| 2009-10 | 27 | G | PHX | 88 | 83 | - | 88 | 88 | 88 | 88 | 89 | 91 | - | - | 65 | 69 | 72 |
| 2010-11 | 28 | G | CHI | 91 | 85 | - | 88 | 89 | 91 | 93 | 92 | 91 | - | - | 67 | 71 | 74 |
| 2011-12 | 29 | G | CHI | 93 | 86 | 86 | 88 | 92 | 95 | 96 | 95 | 95 | 95 | 92 | 59 | 59 | 86 |
| 2012-13 | 30 | G | CHI | 96 | 96 | 97 | 85 | 90 | 87 | 93 | 92 | 93 | 97 | 87 | 72 | 81 | 87 |
| 2013-14 | 31 | G | CHI | 91 | 96 | 93 | 85 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 87 | 87 | 90 | 74 | 74 | 81 | 85 |
| 2014-15 | 32 | G | CGY | 90 | 77 | 89 | 85 | 87 | 88 | 88 | 87 | 88 | 82 | 71 | 76 | 81 | 83 |
| 2015-16 | 33 | G | CGY | 88 | 88 | 86 | 85 | 87 | 89 | 89 | 87 | 87 | 80 | 74 | 78 | 81 | 83 |
| 2016-17 | 34 | G | CGY | 82 | 99 | 95 | 77 | 76 | 78 | 65 | 81 | 73 | 83 | 90 | 70 | 72 | 76 |
| 2017-18 | 35 | G | CGY | 87 | 93 | 90 | 86 | 87 | 87 | 68 | 87 | 86 | 87 | 89 | 72 | 75 | 82 |
| 2018-19 | 36 | G | CGY | 94 | 90 | 87 | 86 | 99 | 90 | 76 | 91 | 92 | 94 | 67 | 73 | 76 | 86 |
| 2019-20 | 37 | G | CGY | 90 | 88 | 86 | 87 | 93 | 87 | 74 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 75 | 75 | 78 | 84 |
| 2020-21 | 38 | G | WSH | 79 | 83 | 82 | 88 | 85 | 73 | 64 | 78 | 75 | 79 | 79 | 76 | 79 | 76 |
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | SK | DU | EN | SZ | AG | RB | SC | HS | RT | PH | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 | 25 | G | TOR | 46 | 80 | 50 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 44 | 44 | 53 |
| 2008-09 | 26 | G | CAR | +29 | −29 | - | 88 | 75 | 75 | 75 | 75 | 75 | - | - | +18 | +13 | - |
| 2009-10 | 27 | G | PHX | +13 | +32 | - | · | +13 | +13 | +13 | +14 | +16 | - | - | +3 | +12 | 72 |
| 2010-11 | 28 | G | CHI | +3 | +2 | - | · | +1 | +3 | +5 | +3 | · | - | - | +2 | +2 | +2 |
| 2011-12 | 29 | G | CHI | +2 | +1 | 86 | · | +3 | +4 | +3 | +3 | +4 | 95 | 92 | −8 | −12 | +12 |
| 2012-13 | 30 | G | CHI | +3 | +10 | +11 | −3 | −2 | −8 | −3 | −3 | −2 | +2 | −5 | +13 | +22 | +1 |
| 2013-14 | 31 | G | CHI | −5 | · | −4 | · | −2 | +2 | −3 | −5 | −6 | −7 | −13 | +2 | · | −2 |
| 2014-15 | 32 | G | CGY | −1 | −19 | −4 | · | −1 | −1 | −2 | · | +1 | −8 | −3 | +2 | · | −2 |
| 2015-16 | 33 | G | CGY | −2 | +11 | −3 | · | · | +1 | +1 | · | −1 | −2 | +3 | +2 | · | · |
| 2016-17 | 34 | G | CGY | −6 | +11 | +9 | −8 | −11 | −11 | −24 | −6 | −14 | +3 | +16 | −8 | −9 | −7 |
| 2017-18 | 35 | G | CGY | +5 | −6 | −5 | +9 | +11 | +9 | +3 | +6 | +13 | +4 | −1 | +2 | +3 | +6 |
| 2018-19 | 36 | G | CGY | +7 | −3 | −3 | · | +12 | +3 | +8 | +4 | +6 | +7 | −22 | +1 | +1 | +4 |
| 2019-20 | 37 | G | CGY | −4 | −2 | −1 | +1 | −6 | −3 | −2 | −3 | −3 | −4 | +8 | +2 | +2 | −2 |
| 2020-21 | 38 | G | WSH | −11 | −5 | −4 | +1 | −8 | −14 | −10 | −10 | −14 | −11 | +4 | +1 | +1 | −8 |
2008-09
to HURRICANES
- Chris Neil
- Pekka Rinne
- Niclas Wallin
- Travis Morin P
to MAPLE LEAFS
2009-10
to ISLANDERS
- Pekka Rinne
- Ryan McDonagh P
to HURRICANES
to COYOTES
- Brian Rafalski
- Ken Klee
- Pekka Rinne
- Ryan Johnson
to ISLANDERS
2010-11
to BLACKHAWKS
- Dwayne Roloson
- Pekka Rinne
- Nick Spaling P
to COYOTES
2014-15
to FLAMES
- Pekka Rinne
- Andrew Shaw
to BLACKHAWKS
