Career profile
Last roster:
2014-15
COL
Career Regular Season
9 seasons (2006–2015)
Games
501
Goals
37
Assists
62
Points
99
+/-
-58
P/GP
0.20
SHT%
7.9
PiM
421
Stats
| OTHL Career | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2006-07 | MTL | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 2007-08 | MTL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | 5 |
| 2008-09 | MTL | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | -4 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8.3% | 29 |
| 2009-10 | MTL | 82 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 0.27 | -12 | 95 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 8.6% | 115 |
| 2010-11 | MTL | 73 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.22 | -14 | 74 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 70 | 11.4% | 118 |
| 2011-12 | MTL / FLA | 83 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.17 | +7 | 62 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 7.1% | 119 |
| 2012-13 | FLA | 71 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.23 | -2 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 64 | 10.9% | 139 |
| 2013-14 | FLA | 82 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.13 | -7 | 52 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 3.6% | 139 |
| 2014-15 | COL | 69 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 0.26 | -19 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 5.9% | 40 |
| CAREER | 9 yrs | 501 | 37 | 62 | 99 | 0.20 | -58 | 421 | 8 | 1 | 1 | -- | 7.9% | 704 |
| OTHL Playoffs | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2008-09 | MTL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | +1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2010-11 | MTL | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | -1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0.0% | 22 |
| 2011-12 | FLA | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | +1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 11 |
| 2012-13 | FLA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 4 |
| 2013-14 | FLA | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 7 |
| CAREER | 5 app. | 22 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.18 | -3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0.0% | 45 |
| NHL Career Stats | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S% | TOI |
| 2005-06 | MTL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3:04 |
| 2006-07 | MTL | 46 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.26 | -7 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3% | 11:25 |
| 2007-08 | MTL | 53 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0.34 | +5 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.3% | 13:10 |
| 2008-09 | MTL | 79 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 0.35 | +9 | 76 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% | 14:48 |
| 2009-10 | MTL | 76 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.18 | -14 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9% | 12:16 |
| 2010-11 | MTL | 38 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.21 | -7 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4% | 11:42 |
| 2010-11 | ANH | 21 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.14 | -6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 11:35 |
| 2010-11 | VAN | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | -1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3% | 11:32 |
| 2011-12 | VAN | 82 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 0.23 | -3 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7% | 11:14 |
| 2012-13 | VAN | 48 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.21 | -6 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4% | 12:36 |
| 2013-14 | STL | 71 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 0.21 | -3 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.5% | 11:10 |
| 2014-15 | STL | 45 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.20 | -2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7% | 10:21 |
| 2014-15 | PIT | 35 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.06 | -13 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 11:10 |
| Career | NHL | 614 | 65 | 74 | 139 | 0.23 | -49 | 586 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7.5% | - |
History
Overall, season by season
Above the band is elite. Inside it, above average. Below it, below average.
OV
Forwards, average to top 10%
Attributes
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-07 | 21 | C | MTL | - | - | 76 | 64 | 61 | 67 | 73 | - | - | 59 | 61 | 62 | - | 25 | 25 | 66 |
| 2007-08 | 22 | C | MTL | - | - | 79 | 71 | 61 | 67 | 73 | - | - | 65 | 64 | 66 | - | 46 | 46 | 70 |
| 2008-09 | 23 | C | MTL | 89 | 56 | 61 | 79 | 75 | - | 73 | 65 | 78 | 67 | 66 | 75 | - | 61 | 58 | - |
| 2009-10 | 24 | C | MTL | 83 | 52 | 65 | 73 | 78 | - | 82 | 65 | 83 | 66 | 68 | 74 | - | 63 | 60 | 66 |
| 2010-11 | 25 | C | MTL | 91 | 52 | 76 | 74 | 78 | - | 82 | 65 | 80 | 65 | 65 | 72 | - | 65 | 62 | 67 |
| 2011-12 | 26 | C | FLA | 95 | 60 | 78 | 73 | 75 | 86 | 95 | 65 | 82 | 63 | 62 | 72 | 65 | 63 | 63 | 69 |
| 2012-13 | 27 | C | FLA | 96 | 81 | 69 | 71 | 76 | 57 | 84 | 65 | 79 | 59 | 59 | 62 | 67 | 66 | 67 | 64 |
| 2013-14 | 28 | C | FLA | 88 | 62 | 68 | 71 | 76 | 51 | 87 | 63 | 78 | 60 | 60 | 63 | 79 | 68 | 67 | 64 |
| 2014-15 | 29 | C | COL | 70 | 52 | 68 | 70 | 78 | 48 | 79 | 65 | 78 | 58 | 64 | 63 | 65 | 70 | 67 | 63 |
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-07 | 21 | C | MTL | - | - | 76 | 64 | 61 | 67 | 73 | - | - | 59 | 61 | 62 | - | 25 | 25 | 66 |
| 2007-08 | 22 | C | MTL | - | - | +3 | +7 | · | · | · | - | - | +6 | +3 | +4 | - | +21 | +21 | +4 |
| 2008-09 | 23 | C | MTL | 89 | 56 | −18 | +8 | +14 | - | · | 65 | 78 | +2 | +2 | +9 | - | +15 | +12 | - |
| 2009-10 | 24 | C | MTL | −6 | −4 | +4 | −6 | +3 | - | +9 | · | +5 | −1 | +2 | −1 | - | +2 | +2 | 66 |
| 2010-11 | 25 | C | MTL | +8 | · | +11 | +1 | · | - | · | · | −3 | −1 | −3 | −2 | - | +2 | +2 | +1 |
| 2011-12 | 26 | C | FLA | +4 | +8 | +2 | −1 | −3 | 86 | +13 | · | +2 | −2 | −3 | · | 65 | −2 | +1 | +2 |
| 2012-13 | 27 | C | FLA | +1 | +21 | −9 | −2 | +1 | −29 | −11 | · | −3 | −4 | −3 | −10 | +2 | +3 | +4 | −5 |
| 2013-14 | 28 | C | FLA | −8 | −19 | −1 | · | · | −6 | +3 | −2 | −1 | +1 | +1 | +1 | +12 | +2 | · | · |
| 2014-15 | 29 | C | COL | −18 | −10 | · | −1 | +2 | −3 | −8 | +2 | · | −2 | +4 | · | −14 | +2 | · | −1 |
2011-12
to PANTHERS
- Maxim Lapierre
- Radim Vrbata
- NSH 2012 4th
to CANADIENS
- Byron Bitz
- Rostislav Olesz
- Max Gardiner P
- Morgan Ellis P
- FLA 2013 2nd
