- Status
- Pro 100%
- Age / YOB
- 27 (1999)
- Contract
- $2,000,000 × 1y
- Expires
- RFA 2027
- Waivers
- Eligible
Ratings
Percentile vs 257 d-menContract
Cap hit
$2,000,000
$1.881M remaining
Year 2 of 2
2025-26
2026-27
Expiry Status
RFA
2027
age 28
Clauses
—
Season so far
in 5 GP
Goals
0
leader63
pace 0
(last yr 1)
Sht%
0.0%
40th
Assists
1
leader112
pace 17
(last yr 2)
Plus/Minus
+1
50th
Points
1
leader134
pace 17
(last yr 3)
P/20
0.28
ATOI
14:29
leader26:28
last yr 15:18
PK share
29%
Stats
| GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | ATOI | P/20 | GW | GT | S | S% | PPG | PPP | SHG | Hits | HTT | FO% | HT | PP TOI | %PP | SH TOI | %SH | EV TOI | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YTD | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 2 | 14:29 | 0.28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | - | 0 | 0:24 | 4.5 | 2:10 | 28.3 | 11:55 |
| On Pace | 82 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 33 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| OTHL Career | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2019-20 | VGK | 28 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 0.50 | -2 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 8.0% | 39 |
| 2020-21 | VGK | 54 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.26 | +2 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 8.3% | 66 |
| 2021-22 | VGK | 35 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.23 | -18 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 9.1% | 41 |
| 2022-23 | VGK | 82 | 3 | 27 | 30 | 0.37 | -6 | 64 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 87 | 3.4% | 103 |
| 2023-24 | VGK | 32 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.28 | -10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 11.8% | 49 |
| 2024-25 | VGK | 81 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.12 | -20 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 7.7% | 84 |
| 2025-26 | VGK | 23 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.13 | +1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.7% | 24 |
| CAREER | 7 yrs | 335 | 17 | 71 | 88 | 0.26 | -53 | 181 | 2 | 8 | 0 | -- | 6.8% | 406 |
| Shots | Hits | Ice time | PP | PK | EV | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Result | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | S | SAT | SB | Hit | HTT | L# | TOI | POSS | TOI | G | A | S | TOI | G | S | TOI | G | A | S |
| Nov 04 |
|
W 4-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | D3 | 14:17 | 1:19 | 0:00 | - | - | - | 1:30 | 0 | 0 | 12:47 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Nov 02 |
|
W 3-2 OT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | D3 | 13:54 | 1:39 | 1:04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:14 | 0 | 0 | 11:36 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 31 |
|
L 1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | D3 | 16:25 | 0:57 | 0:00 | - | - | - | 3:38 | 0 | 0 | 12:47 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 30 |
|
W 4-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | D3 | 11:55 | 1:02 | 0:00 | - | - | - | 1:23 | 0 | 0 | 10:32 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 28 |
|
W 4-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | D3 | 15:55 | 1:27 | 0:58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3:06 | 0 | 0 | 11:51 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 GP | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | -- | 14:29 | 1:17 | 2:02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10:51 | 0 | 0 | 59:33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | BOS | 41 | 2 | 13 | 15 | +2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 17:48 |
| On Pace | - | 82 | 4 | 26 | 30 | +4 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 80 | - |
| NHL Career Stats | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S% | TOI |
| 2018-19 | CHI | 38 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0.32 | -7 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 18:59 |
| 2019-20 | BUF | 69 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 0.22 | -6 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.1% | 17:13 |
| 2020-21 | BUF | 46 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.17 | -11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0% | 18:23 |
| 2021-22 | BUF | 60 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 0.32 | -8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.6% | 21:53 |
| 2022-23 | BUF | 60 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.22 | -12 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.8% | 21:01 |
| 2023-24 | BUF | 74 | 3 | 17 | 20 | 0.27 | +14 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.6% | 18:59 |
| 2024-25 | BUF | 42 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.14 | +6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8% | 16:18 |
| 2024-25 | BOS | 18 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.22 | +7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 21:22 |
| 2025-26 | BOS | 41 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 0.37 | +2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.0% | 17:48 |
| Career | NHL | 448 | 21 | 91 | 112 | 0.25 | -15 | 154 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 3.9% | - |
History
Overall, season by season
Above the band is elite. Inside it, above average. Below it, below average.
OV
Defensemen, average to top 10%
Attributes
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | 20 | D | VGK | 78 | 43 | 87 | 82 | 67 | 77 | 81 | 67 | 25 | 66 | 47 | 65 | 25 | 47 | 47 | 65 |
| 2020-21 | 21 | D | VGK | 76 | 43 | 86 | 82 | 67 | 71 | 84 | 61 | 25 | 52 | 48 | 75 | 25 | 57 | 57 | 66 |
| 2021-22 | 22 | D | VGK | 75 | 43 | 96 | 82 | 71 | 75 | 85 | 61 | 25 | 49 | 49 | 72 | 25 | 60 | 60 | 66 |
| 2022-23 | 23 | D | VGK | 77 | 44 | 89 | 82 | 71 | 85 | 79 | 65 | 25 | 61 | 48 | 80 | 25 | 63 | 63 | 70 |
| 2023-24 | 24 | D | VGK | 76 | 44 | 85 | 82 | 71 | 83 | 77 | 59 | 25 | 52 | 48 | 81 | 25 | 65 | 65 | 68 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | D | VGK | 77 | 44 | 89 | 82 | 70 | 76 | 84 | 64 | 25 | 57 | 48 | 76 | 25 | 67 | 67 | 68 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | D | TOR | 71 | 43 | 92 | 83 | 73 | 74 | 79 | 63 | 25 | 50 | 48 | 75 | 25 | 69 | 69 | 68 |
| 2026-27 | 27 | D | WPG | 69 | 43 | 89 | 73 | 74 | 74 | 62 | 67 | 25 | 65 | 48 | 79 | 25 | 70 | 70 | 67 |
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | 20 | D | VGK | 78 | 43 | 87 | 82 | 67 | 77 | 81 | 67 | 25 | 66 | 47 | 65 | 25 | 47 | 47 | 65 |
| 2020-21 | 21 | D | VGK | −2 | · | −1 | · | · | −6 | +3 | −6 | · | −14 | +1 | +10 | · | +10 | +10 | +1 |
| 2021-22 | 22 | D | VGK | −1 | · | +10 | · | +4 | +4 | +1 | · | · | −3 | +1 | −3 | · | +3 | +3 | · |
| 2022-23 | 23 | D | VGK | +2 | +1 | −7 | · | · | +10 | −6 | +4 | · | +12 | −1 | +8 | · | +3 | +3 | +4 |
| 2023-24 | 24 | D | VGK | −1 | · | −4 | · | · | −2 | −2 | −6 | · | −9 | · | +1 | · | +2 | +2 | −2 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | D | VGK | +1 | · | +4 | · | −1 | −7 | +7 | +5 | · | +5 | · | −5 | · | +2 | +2 | · |
| 2025-26 | 26 | D | TOR | −6 | −1 | +3 | +1 | +3 | −2 | −5 | −1 | · | −7 | · | −1 | · | +2 | +2 | · |
| 2026-27 | 27 | D | WPG | −2 | · | −3 | −10 | +1 | · | −17 | +4 | · | +15 | · | +4 | · | +1 | +1 | −1 |
2025-26
to MAPLE LEAFS
- Henri Jokiharju
- VGK 2026 3rd
- VGK 2027 3rd
to GOLDEN KNIGHTS
2026-27
to JETS
- Henri Jokiharju
- Joel Hofer
- EDM 2026 4th
- VGK 2027 3rd
to MAPLE LEAFS
- Owen Tippett
- WPG 2026 2nd
- CHI 2027 2nd
