- Status
- Pro 99%
- Age / YOB
- 26 (2000)
- Contract
- $5,000,000 × 2y
- Expires
- RFA 2028
- Waivers
- Eligible
Ratings
Percentile vs 78 goaliesContract
Cap hit
$5,000,000
$4.649M remaining
Year 1 of 2
2026-27
2027-28
Expiry Status
RFA
2028
age 28
Clauses
1-way
Season so far
in 5 GP
Record
4-1-0
2nd
leader84W
pace 67 wins
(last yr 13-8-2)
Minutes
300
8th
Save %
.923
7th
leader.952
last yr .895
5-on-5 Sv%
.957
2nd
GAA
2.20
8th
leader1.33
last yr 2.73
Shutouts
0
5th
GSAA
+3.9
5th
leader+7.3
last yr +0.2
GSAA: Goals Saved Above Average, what a league-average goalie would have allowed on the same shots, minus what he actually allowed.
GS > .900: Games started with a save % above .900.
GS > .900
5/5100%
1st
Stats
| GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SV | GAA | Sv% | SO | GS | MP | S/O GA | S/O Sv% | A | PiM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 142 | 131 | 2.20 | .923 | 0 | 5 | 300 | - | - | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opp | Result | GS | DEC | SA | Sv | GA | SV% | QS | GSAA | ST | PL | EVGA | PPGA | S/O GA | MIN | PiM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 04 |
|
W 4-1 | S | W | 23 | 22 | 1 | .957 | QS | +1.4 | 1 | 0 | 60:00 | |||||
| Nov 02 |
|
W 3-2 OT | S | W | 22 | 20 | 2 | .909 | QS | +0.3 | 0 | 2 | 60:09 | |||||
| Oct 31 |
|
L 1-4 | S | L | 44 | 40 | 4 | .909 | QS | +0.6 | 2 | 2 | 60:00 | |||||
| Oct 30 |
|
W 4-2 | S | W | 22 | 20 | 2 | .909 | QS | +0.3 | 0 | 1 | 60:00 | |||||
| Oct 28 |
|
W 4-2 | S | W | 31 | 29 | 2 | .935 | QS | +1.2 | 1 | 1 | 60:00 | |||||
| Total (5 GP) | 5 | 4-1-0 | 142 | 131 | 11 | .923 | 100% | +3.9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 300 | 0 | ||||
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | GAA | Sv% | SO | MP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | STL | 11 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2.39 | .918 | 1 | 653 |
| NHL Career Stats | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OT | GAA | Sv% | SO | GA | SA | A | PiM | MP |
| 2021-22 | STL | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.07 | .880 | 0 | 6 | 50 | 1 | - | 117 |
| 2022-23 | STL | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3.22 | .905 | 0 | 17 | 179 | 0 | - | 317 |
| 2023-24 | STL | 30 | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2.65 | .914 | 1 | 72 | 830 | 1 | 4 | 1628 |
| 2024-25 | STL | 31 | 28 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 2.64 | .904 | 1 | 74 | 767 | 1 | 2 | 1678 |
| 2025-26 | STL | 46 | 43 | 24 | 13 | 5 | 2.61 | .910 | 6 | 114 | 1250 | 0 | 4 | 2624 |
| 2026-27 | STL | 11 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2.39 | .918 | 1 | 26 | 316 | 1 | 8 | 653 |
| Career | NHL | 126 | 117 | 65 | 39 | 11 | 2.64 | .909 | 9 | 309 | 3392 | 4 | 18 | 7019 |
History
Overall, season by season
Above the band is elite. Inside it, above average. Below it, below average.
OV
Goalies, average to top 10%
Attributes
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | SK | DU | EN | SZ | AG | RB | SC | HS | RT | PH | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | 23 | G | TOR | 60 | 54 | 68 | 66 | 64 | 66 | 56 | 64 | 65 | 63 | 30 | 44 | 44 | 60 |
| 2024-25 | 24 | G | TOR | +17 | +16 | −1 | · | +18 | +6 | +16 | +12 | +17 | +14 | +45 | +3 | +3 | +10 |
| 2025-26 | 25 | G | TOR | −4 | −9 | −7 | +11 | · | −8 | · | −3 | −9 | −4 | · | +5 | +5 | −2 |
| 2026-27 | 26 | G | WPG | +10 | +15 | +13 | +6 | −7 | +18 | +10 | +9 | +7 | +11 | −6 | +5 | +5 | +8 |
2019-20
to MAPLE LEAFS
- Radek Faksa
- Joel Hofer P
- John Ludvig P
to BRUINS
2023-24
to MAPLE LEAFS
to BLACKHAWKS
- $1
2026-27
to JETS
- Henri Jokiharju
- Joel Hofer
- EDM 2026 4th
- VGK 2027 3rd
to MAPLE LEAFS
- Owen Tippett
- WPG 2026 2nd
- CHI 2027 2nd
