Vegas Golden Knights clubhouse

$104.00m  /  $76.90m

These numbers are re-calculated by the STHS on every sim update. For real-time cap figures (ex: after a roster change), refer to the Cap Detail tab.

Income
YTD Revenue Home Games Avg. per Game Avg. Attendance
$10,119,891 4 played / 37 rem. $2,529,973 75.96%
Expenses
YTD Expenses Players Total Salaries Players Total Cap Special Salary Cap Coaches Salaries
$8,115,627 $108,491,667 $108,491,667 -$4,750,000 $7,000,000
Salary Cap per Day Salary Cap to Date Players in Salary Cap Players Out of Cap Farm Team Salary
$586,441 $7,623,733 20 0 $2,004,750
Estimate
Remaining Season Days Expenses per Day Est. Expenses Remaining Est. Revenue Remaining
172 $624,279 $107,375,988 $96,138,964
Team Total Estimate
Est. Season Expenses Est. Season Salary Cap Available Cap Space Over Salary Floor
$119,996,315 $103,741,585 $258,415 $26,841,585
Est. Season Revenue Current Bank Account Proj. Bank Account Balance
$109,492,388 $99,501,237 $87,030,096 -$12,471,141
T-Mobile Arena
Capacity Ticket Price Avg. Attendance Attendance %
Level 1 6000 $172 4,600 76.7%
Level 2 5000 $125 3,809 76.2%
Level 3 4000 $98 3,184 79.6%
Level 4 3000 $73 2,148 71.6%
Luxury 3000 $255 2,211 73.7%
Total/Avg. 21,000 — 15,952 76.0%
Pro Players Salaries (20)
Player Age Yrs Salary Remaining
31 5 $13,250,000 $12,318,919
28 5 $10,000,000 $9,297,297
25 2 $9,500,000 $8,832,432
27 4 $9,000,000 $8,367,568
26 5 $8,000,000 $7,437,838
28 4 $6,900,000 $6,415,135
32 3 $6,500,000 $6,043,243
30 4 $5,500,000 $5,113,514
25 2 $5,000,000 $4,648,649
37 2 $5,000,000 $4,648,649
26 1 $5,000,000 $4,648,649
34 3 $5,000,000 $4,648,649
33 3 $5,000,000 $4,648,649
25 1 $5,000,000 $4,648,649
25 1 $2,500,000 $2,324,324
34 3 $2,500,000 $2,324,324
28 1 $1,500,000 $1,394,595
24 1 $1,491,667 $1,386,847
35 1 $1,000,000 $929,730
30 1 $850,000 $790,270
20 Contracts 29.2 - $108,491,667 $100,867,930
Coach: Jon Cooper 59 4 $7,000,000 -
Farm Players Salaries (22)
Player Age Yrs Salary Remaining
22 1 $191,833 $1,801,799
19 3 $97,500 $915,771
30 1 $95,000 $892,290
22 2 $88,667 $832,804
24 2 $86,750 $814,801
26 4 $85,000 $798,364
22 2 $85,000 $798,364
27 4 $85,000 $798,364
25 4 $85,000 $798,364
24 3 $85,000 $798,364
27 1 $85,000 $798,364
27 4 $85,000 $798,364
25 4 $85,000 $798,364
26 4 $85,000 $798,364
26 4 $85,000 $798,364
25 3 $85,000 $798,364
24 3 $85,000 $798,364
26 1 $85,000 $798,364
24 2 $85,000 $798,364
27 3 $85,000 $798,364
29 1 $85,000 $798,364
27 1 $85,000 $798,364
22 Contracts 25.2 - $20,047,500 $18,829,653
Farm Coach: Darryl Sutter 67 3 $2,500,000 -

Projections & Commitments

Player Pos Age Yrs Cap % 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
F 31 5 12.7 $13,250,000 $13,250,000 $13,250,000 $13,250,000 $13,250,000
D 28 5 9.6 $10,000,000 $10,000,000 $10,000,000 $10,000,000 $10,000,000
D 25 2 9.1 $9,500,000 $9,500,000 RFA · 27y
F 27 4 8.7 $9,000,000 $9,000,000 $9,000,000 $9,000,000 UFA · 31y
D 26 5 7.7 $8,000,000 $8,000,000 $8,000,000 $8,000,000 $8,000,000
F 28 4 6.6 $6,900,000 $6,900,000 $6,900,000 $6,900,000 UFA · 32y
D 32 3 6.3 $6,500,000 $6,500,000 $6,500,000 UFA · 35y
G 30 4 5.3 $5,500,000 $5,500,000 $5,500,000 $5,500,000 UFA · 34y
F 25 2 4.8 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 RFA · 27y
D 37 2 4.8 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 UFA · 39y
F 26 1 4.8 $5,000,000 RFA · 27y
F 34 3 4.8 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 UFA · 37y
F 33 3 4.8 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 UFA · 36y
G 25 1 4.8 $5,000,000 RFA · 26y
F 25 1 2.4 $2,500,000 RFA · 26y
D 34 3 2.4 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 UFA · 37y
F 28 1 1.4 $1,500,000 UFA · 29y
F 24 1 1.4 $1,491,667 RFA · 25y
F 35 1 1.0 $1,000,000 UFA · 36y
F 30 1 0.8 $850,000 UFA · 31y
Total: 20 — 29.2 — 104.3% 20 $108,491,667 13 $91,150,000 10 $71,650,000 6 $52,650,000 3 $31,250,000
Special Salary Cap Value 4.57% -$4,750,000
Estimated Cap Space $258,415
Est. Above $76.90m Floor $26,841,585
Player Pos Age Yrs Cap % 2026-27 2027-28 2028-29 2029-30 2030-31
D 22 1 1.8 $1,918,333 RFA · 23y
F 19 3 0.9 $975,000 $975,000 $975,000 RFA · 22y
F 30 1 0.9 $950,000 UFA · 31y
D 22 2 0.9 $886,667 $886,667 RFA · 24y
D 24 2 0.8 $867,500 $867,500 RFA · 26y
F 26 4 0.8 $850,000 $850,000 $850,000 $850,000 UFA · 30y
F 22 2 0.8 $850,000 $850,000 RFA · 24y
F 27 4 0.8 $850,000 $850,000 $850,000 $850,000 UFA · 31y
F 25 4 0.8 $850,000 $850,000 $850,000 $850,000 UFA · 29y
F 24 3 0.8 $850,000 $850,000 $850,000 RFA · 27y
D 27 1 0.8 $850,000 RFA · 28y
F 27 4 0.8 $850,000 $850,000 $850,000 $850,000 UFA · 31y
F 25 4 0.8 $850,000 $850,000 $850,000 $850,000 UFA · 29y
D 26 4 0.8 $850,000 $850,000 $850,000 $850,000 UFA · 30y
D 26 4 0.8 $850,000 $850,000 $850,000 $850,000 UFA · 30y
D 25 3 0.8 $850,000 $850,000 $850,000 RFA · 28y
F 24 3 0.8 $850,000 $850,000 $850,000 RFA · 27y
D 26 1 0.8 $850,000 RFA · 27y
D 24 2 0.8 $850,000 $850,000 RFA · 26y
F 27 3 0.8 $850,000 $850,000 $850,000 UFA · 30y
G 29 1 0.8 $850,000 UFA · 30y
G 27 1 0.8 $850,000 RFA · 28y
Total: 22 — 25.2 — 0.0% 22 $20,047,500 16 $13,779,167 12 $10,325,000 7 $5,950,000 0 $0

Note: The salary cap amounts for the current year and the % of salary cap are based on a calculation of the simple salary cap calculation. Since the league's salary cap is based on complex calculation, the results of this analysis could be incorrect by a small margin.

Salary Retentions (1)

View all →
Type Player Retained Cap Hit Retained % Trade Partner Date
Acquired Moritz Seider -$4,750,000 50% SJS Aug 21, 2026
Net Retained Cap -$4,750,000