Career profile
Last roster:
2010-11
FLA
Career Regular Season
7 seasons (2004–2011)
Games
405
Goals
40
Assists
51
Points
91
+/-
-4
P/GP
0.22
SHT%
10.2
PiM
649
Stats
| OTHL Career | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2004-05 | VAN | 46 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.24 | -1 | 87 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 11.1% | 55 |
| 2005-06 | COL | 37 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.08 | -3 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0.0% | 25 |
| 2006-07 | TBL | 34 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.09 | -4 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 7.7% | 19 |
| 2007-08 | TBL | 46 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.20 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 8.3% | 39 |
| 2008-09 | TBL | 79 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 0.33 | -4 | 206 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 113 | 10.6% | 198 |
| 2009-10 | ANH / PIT | 81 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.10 | -7 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 18.5% | 111 |
| 2010-11 | FLA | 82 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 0.38 | +15 | 114 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 123 | 10.6% | 125 |
| CAREER | 7 yrs | 405 | 40 | 51 | 91 | 0.22 | -4 | 649 | 7 | 5 | 1 | -- | 10.2% | 572 |
| OTHL Playoffs | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2004-05 | VAN | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | +1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 8 |
| 2007-08 | TBL | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.21 | +3 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 5.3% | 25 |
| 2009-10 | PIT | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 |
| 2010-11 | FLA | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | +2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 |
| CAREER | 4 app. | 28 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.21 | +4 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- | 8.0% | 40 |
| NHL Career Stats | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S% | TOI |
| 1999-00 | VAN | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | -1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 8:47 |
| 2000-01 | VAN | 21 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.29 | +1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0% | 10:39 |
| 2001-02 | VAN | 49 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.18 | -1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4% | 10:11 |
| 2002-03 | VAN | 36 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.11 | -7 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6% | 8:58 |
| 2003-04 | VAN | 71 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.20 | -13 | 133 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.6% | 11:29 |
| 2005-06 | VAN | 82 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 0.21 | +1 | 142 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11.8% | 11:42 |
| 2006-07 | PIT | 81 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.20 | 0 | 125 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 9:20 |
| 2007-08 | PIT | 71 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.23 | +3 | 138 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9% | 10:12 |
| 2008-09 | OTT | 78 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0.27 | 0 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9% | 11:43 |
| 2009-10 | OTT | 82 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 0.32 | -2 | 121 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11.3% | 13:21 |
| 2010-11 | OTT | 50 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.20 | -2 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3% | 12:28 |
| 2010-11 | ANH | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0% | 8:59 |
| Career | NHL | 652 | 58 | 84 | 142 | 0.22 | -21 | 1078 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 9.1% | - |
History
Overall, season by season
Above the band is elite. Inside it, above average. Below it, below average.
OV
Forwards, average to top 10%
Attributes
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-05 | 29 | LW | VAN | - | - | 55 | 63 | 71 | 77 | 80 | - | - | 55 | 58 | 69 | - | 47 | 55 | 68 |
| 2005-06 | 30 | RW | COL | - | - | 55 | 63 | 71 | 77 | 80 | - | - | 55 | 58 | 69 | - | 47 | 55 | 68 |
| 2006-07 | 31 | LW | TBL | - | - | 55 | 63 | 72 | 74 | 80 | - | - | 58 | 60 | 74 | - | 53 | 59 | 69 |
| 2007-08 | 32 | LW | TBL | - | - | 45 | 63 | 72 | 68 | 80 | - | - | 59 | 62 | 72 | - | 60 | 66 | 69 |
| 2008-09 | 33 | LW | TBL | 88 | 62 | 45 | 64 | 75 | - | 68 | 63 | 50 | 62 | 62 | 71 | - | 85 | 73 | - |
| 2009-10 | 34 | RW | PIT | 89 | 60 | 46 | 73 | 78 | - | 78 | 67 | 41 | 66 | 63 | 72 | - | 87 | 75 | 67 |
| 2010-11 | 35 | LW | FLA | 83 | 55 | 67 | 73 | 78 | - | 78 | 67 | 41 | 67 | 66 | 77 | - | 89 | 77 | 69 |
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-05 | 29 | LW | VAN | - | - | 55 | 63 | 71 | 77 | 80 | - | - | 55 | 58 | 69 | - | 47 | 55 | 68 |
| 2005-06 | 30 | RW | COL | - | - | · | · | · | · | · | - | - | · | · | · | - | · | · | · |
| 2006-07 | 31 | LW | TBL | - | - | · | · | +1 | −3 | · | - | - | +3 | +2 | +5 | - | +6 | +4 | +1 |
| 2007-08 | 32 | LW | TBL | - | - | −10 | · | · | −6 | · | - | - | +1 | +2 | −2 | - | +7 | +7 | · |
| 2008-09 | 33 | LW | TBL | 88 | 62 | · | +1 | +3 | - | −12 | 63 | 50 | +3 | · | −1 | - | +25 | +7 | - |
| 2009-10 | 34 | RW | PIT | +1 | −2 | +1 | +9 | +3 | - | +10 | +4 | −9 | +4 | +1 | +1 | - | +2 | +2 | 67 |
| 2010-11 | 35 | LW | FLA | −6 | −5 | +21 | · | · | - | · | · | · | +1 | +3 | +5 | - | +2 | +2 | +2 |
2005-06
to DEVILS
- Jarkko Ruutu
to CANUCKS
to THRASHERS
- Henrik Zetterberg
- Jarkko Ruutu
to DEVILS
to AVALANCHE
- Jarkko Ruutu
to DUCKS
2009-10
to DUCKS
- Jarkko Ruutu
- FLA 2009 3rd
to LIGHTNING
to PENGUINS
- Jarkko Ruutu
to DUCKS
