Career profile
Last roster:
2017-18
WPG
Career Regular Season
9 seasons (2008–2018)
Games
555
Goals
46
Assists
67
Points
113
+/-
-14
P/GP
0.20
SHT%
8.0
PiM
108
Stats
| OTHL Career | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2008-09 | NSH | 82 | 14 | 22 | 36 | 0.44 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 152 | 9.2% | 8 |
| 2009-10 | NSH / EDM | 57 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.11 | +2 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 13.8% | 15 |
| 2010-11 | EDM | 60 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.13 | +2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 10.8% | 24 |
| 2011-12 | EDM | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | +1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 |
| 2012-13 | EDM | 57 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.18 | +1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 50 | 12.0% | 12 |
| 2013-14 | EDM | 59 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.20 | -6 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 6.3% | 51 |
| 2014-15 | BUF | 82 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 0.28 | +4 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 4.1% | 54 |
| 2016-17 | NYI / TOR | 79 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.08 | -7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 11.6% | 29 |
| 2017-18 | WPG | 78 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.14 | -9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 73 | 5.5% | 53 |
| CAREER | 9 yrs | 555 | 46 | 67 | 113 | 0.20 | -14 | 108 | 6 | 4 | 1 | -- | 8.0% | 246 |
| OTHL Playoffs | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2010-11 | EDM | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 |
| 2011-12 | EDM | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 2012-13 | EDM | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2013-14 | EDM | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | +1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0% | 11 |
| 2014-15 | BUF | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.7% | 4 |
| 2016-17 | TOR | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 |
| CAREER | 6 app. | 30 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.10 | -1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 4.2% | 18 |
| NHL Career Stats | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S% | TOI |
| 2007-08 | ANH | 26 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.19 | -1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 11:11 |
| 2008-09 | ANH | 27 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.37 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.9% | 12:59 |
| 2009-10 | TBL | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 12:14 |
| 2009-10 | DET | 66 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 0.29 | +5 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10.8% | 12:42 |
| 2010-11 | DET | 67 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 0.27 | -2 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.8% | 11:45 |
| 2011-12 | DET | 80 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 0.31 | +6 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.7% | 12:52 |
| 2012-13 | DET | 44 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.18 | -8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.4% | 13:49 |
| 2013-14 | DET | 82 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0.18 | -11 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0% | 14:08 |
| 2014-15 | DET | 82 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.16 | -3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.1% | 13:26 |
| 2015-16 | DET | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.07 | -5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7% | 12:58 |
| 2016-17 | DET | 55 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.13 | -12 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.6% | 10:17 |
| Career | NHL | 571 | 62 | 60 | 122 | 0.21 | -34 | 136 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 8.5% | - |
History
Overall, season by season
Above the band is elite. Inside it, above average. Below it, below average.
OV
Forwards, average to top 10%
Attributes
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 | 23 | LW | NSH | - | - | 70 | 66 | 59 | 63 | 64 | - | - | 57 | 56 | 58 | - | 50 | 43 | 63 |
| 2008-09 | 24 | LW | NSH | 55 | 50 | 80 | 73 | 54 | - | 68 | 62 | 43 | 59 | 61 | 68 | - | 59 | 59 | - |
| 2009-10 | 25 | C | EDM | 57 | 40 | 71 | 76 | 65 | - | 80 | 71 | 41 | 61 | 65 | 68 | - | 61 | 61 | 63 |
| 2010-11 | 26 | RW | EDM | 77 | 40 | 83 | 76 | 65 | - | 80 | 66 | 52 | 66 | 65 | 73 | - | 63 | 63 | 65 |
| 2011-12 | 27 | LW | EDM | 73 | 45 | 88 | 72 | 59 | 85 | 95 | 69 | 52 | 68 | 69 | 76 | 67 | 65 | 65 | 67 |
| 2012-13 | 28 | LW | EDM | 62 | 40 | 81 | 72 | 71 | 55 | 80 | 71 | 37 | 58 | 65 | 75 | 63 | 68 | 64 | 65 |
| 2013-14 | 29 | LW | EDM | 73 | 44 | 87 | 70 | 71 | 53 | 80 | 65 | 34 | 57 | 61 | 75 | 60 | 70 | 64 | 64 |
| 2014-15 | 30 | LW | BUF | 71 | 45 | 85 | 71 | 71 | 54 | 86 | 64 | 35 | 58 | 61 | 74 | 58 | 72 | 64 | 64 |
| 2015-16 | 31 | C | BUF | 70 | 45 | 82 | 69 | 71 | 52 | 88 | 60 | 35 | 56 | 56 | 75 | 55 | 74 | 64 | 62 |
| 2016-17 | 32 | LW | TOR | 79 | 44 | 97 | 72 | 69 | 57 | 72 | 61 | 44 | 54 | 56 | 88 | 72 | 72 | 75 | 65 |
| 2017-18 | 33 | LW | WPG | 78 | 44 | 89 | 72 | 69 | 56 | 63 | 63 | 55 | 54 | 59 | 70 | 25 | 73 | 76 | 61 |
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 | 23 | LW | NSH | - | - | 70 | 66 | 59 | 63 | 64 | - | - | 57 | 56 | 58 | - | 50 | 43 | 63 |
| 2008-09 | 24 | LW | NSH | 55 | 50 | +10 | +7 | −5 | - | +4 | 62 | 43 | +2 | +5 | +10 | - | +9 | +16 | - |
| 2009-10 | 25 | C | EDM | +2 | −10 | −9 | +3 | +11 | - | +12 | +9 | −2 | +2 | +4 | · | - | +2 | +2 | 63 |
| 2010-11 | 26 | RW | EDM | +20 | · | +12 | · | · | - | · | −5 | +11 | +5 | · | +5 | - | +2 | +2 | +2 |
| 2011-12 | 27 | LW | EDM | −4 | +5 | +5 | −4 | −6 | 85 | +15 | +3 | · | +2 | +4 | +3 | 67 | +2 | +2 | +2 |
| 2012-13 | 28 | LW | EDM | −11 | −5 | −7 | · | +12 | −30 | −15 | +2 | −15 | −10 | −4 | −1 | −4 | +3 | −1 | −2 |
| 2013-14 | 29 | LW | EDM | +11 | +4 | +6 | −2 | · | −2 | · | −6 | −3 | −1 | −4 | · | −3 | +2 | · | −1 |
| 2014-15 | 30 | LW | BUF | −2 | +1 | −2 | +1 | · | +1 | +6 | −1 | +1 | +1 | · | −1 | −2 | +2 | · | · |
| 2015-16 | 31 | C | BUF | −1 | · | −3 | −2 | · | −2 | +2 | −4 | · | −2 | −5 | +1 | −3 | +2 | · | −2 |
| 2016-17 | 32 | LW | TOR | +9 | −1 | +15 | +3 | −2 | +5 | −16 | +1 | +9 | −2 | · | +13 | +17 | −2 | +11 | +3 |
| 2017-18 | 33 | LW | WPG | −1 | · | −8 | · | · | −1 | −9 | +2 | +11 | · | +3 | −18 | −47 | +1 | +1 | −4 |
2005-06
to CANUCKS
- Drew Miller P
to DUCKS
2007-08
to PREDATORS
- Drew Miller
to CANUCKS
2009-10
to OILERS
- Drew Miller
to PREDATORS
- Ben Winnett P
- TOR 2010 5th
2016-17
to MAPLE LEAFS
- Drew Miller
to ISLANDERS
