- Status
- Pro 100%
- Age / YOB
- 33 (1993)
- Contract
- $3,850,000 × 5y NTC
- Expires
- UFA 2031
- Waivers
- Eligible
Ratings
Percentile vs 490 fwdsContract
Cap hit
$3,850,000
$3.579M remaining
Year 1 of 5
2026-27
2030-31
Expiry Status
UFA
2031
age 38
Clauses
NTC
Season so far
in 5 GP
Goals
1
leader105
pace 17
(last yr 14)
Sht%
33.3%
12th
Assists
1
leader134
pace 17
(last yr 10)
Plus/Minus
0
Points
2
leader218
pace 34
(last yr 24)
P/20
0.60
ATOI
13:14
leader23:55
last yr 11:19
PK share
34%
Stats
| GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | ATOI | P/20 | GW | GT | S | S% | PPG | PPP | SHG | Hits | HTT | FO% | HT | PP TOI | %PP | SH TOI | %SH | EV TOI | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YTD | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13:14 | 0.60 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 57 | 0 | 0:00 | 0.0 | 2:43 | 33.6 | 10:31 |
| On Pace | 82 | 16 | 16 | 33 | 0 | 33 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 49 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| OTHL Career | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2015-16 | CGY | 26 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.12 | -5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 13.6% | 22 |
| 2016-17 | CGY | 82 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0.18 | -13 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 8.9% | 101 |
| 2017-18 | CGY | 81 | 32 | 46 | 78 | 0.96 | +44 | 75 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 264 | 12.1% | 176 |
| 2018-19 | CGY | 79 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 0.46 | -13 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 207 | 8.2% | 101 |
| 2019-20 | CGY | 77 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 0.30 | +11 | 59 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 108 | 11.1% | 79 |
| 2020-21 | CGY | 82 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.10 | 0 | 69 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 7.6% | 102 |
| 2021-22 | CGY | 82 | 20 | 29 | 49 | 0.60 | +33 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 189 | 10.6% | 77 |
| 2022-23 | CGY | 79 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 0.29 | +13 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 15.6% | 81 |
| 2023-24 | CGY | 82 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 0.44 | +7 | 66 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 159 | 7.5% | 114 |
| 2024-25 | CGY | 82 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 0.32 | +5 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 12.2% | 127 |
| 2025-26 | CGY | 82 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 0.29 | +5 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 17.3% | 92 |
| CAREER | 11 yrs | 834 | 145 | 176 | 321 | 0.38 | +87 | 523 | 31 | 16 | 3 | -- | 10.8% | 1072 |
| OTHL Playoffs | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2017-18 | CGY | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.20 | +2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 13.3% | 11 |
| 2019-20 | CGY | 13 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.31 | +3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 20.0% | 13 |
| 2020-21 | CGY | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8.3% | 9 |
| 2021-22 | CGY | 12 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.58 | +8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 7.4% | 21 |
| 2022-23 | CGY | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.50 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.0% | 8 |
| 2023-24 | CGY | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8.3% | 12 |
| 2024-25 | CGY | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.43 | +2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 25.0% | 13 |
| 2025-26 | CGY | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0.0% | 10 |
| CAREER | 8 app. | 62 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 0.42 | +12 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | -- | 10.1% | 97 |
| Shots | Hits | Ice time | Face-off | PP | PK | EV | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Result | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | S | SAT | SB | Hit | HTT | L# | TOI | POSS | FO% | FOT | TOI | G | A | S | TOI | G | S | TOI | G | A | S |
| Nov 06 |
|
W 4-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | F2 | 14:49 | 0:45 | 46% | 26 | 0:00 | - | - | - | 4:45 | 0 | 0 | 10:04 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Nov 04 |
|
L 2-3 OT | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | F2 | 16:45 | 0:50 | 63% | 19 | 0:00 | - | - | - | 5:31 | 0 | 0 | 11:14 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nov 02 |
|
L 1-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | F3 | 14:42 | 0:42 | 67% | 18 | 0:00 | - | - | - | 3:19 | 0 | 0 | 11:23 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 29 |
|
L 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | F3 | 10:28 | 1:16 | 44% | 9 | 0:00 | - | - | - | 0:00 | - | - | 10:28 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 28 |
|
W 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | F3 | 9:26 | 1:07 | 71% | 7 | 0:00 | - | - | - | 0:00 | - | - | 9:26 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 GP | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -- | 13:14 | 0:56 | 57% | 79 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13:35 | 0 | 0 | 52:35 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | WPG | 17 | 2 | 4 | 6 | +1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 15:07 |
| On Pace | - | 82 | 10 | 19 | 29 | +5 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 | - |
| NHL Career Stats | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S% | TOI |
| 2014-15 | WPG | 80 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 0.29 | +1 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10.6% | 13:45 |
| 2015-16 | WPG | 74 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 0.23 | -9 | 53 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.6% | 14:01 |
| 2016-17 | WPG | 82 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 0.35 | +1 | 52 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 12.3% | 16:03 |
| 2017-18 | WPG | 45 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 0.47 | +9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11.4% | 14:54 |
| 2018-19 | WPG | 78 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 0.29 | +6 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.4% | 14:38 |
| 2019-20 | WPG | 49 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.20 | -4 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9% | 14:58 |
| 2020-21 | WPG | 52 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0.46 | +6 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12.5% | 15:32 |
| 2021-22 | WPG | 79 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 0.27 | +1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.3% | 15:29 |
| 2022-23 | WPG | 82 | 13 | 23 | 36 | 0.44 | +4 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10.3% | 15:39 |
| 2023-24 | WPG | 81 | 12 | 23 | 35 | 0.43 | +17 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10.1% | 16:06 |
| 2024-25 | WPG | 73 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 0.47 | +18 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.2% | 15:26 |
| 2025-26 | WPG | 70 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 0.30 | -6 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0% | 14:58 |
| 2026-27 | WPG | 17 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.35 | +1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 15:07 |
| Career | NHL | 862 | 128 | 172 | 300 | 0.35 | +45 | 464 | 21 | 6 | 22 | 11.0% | - |
Trophy Case
Stanley Cup
as League Playoff Champion
Unsung Hero
as Unsung Hero
History
Overall, season by season
Above the band is elite. Inside it, above average. Below it, below average.
OV
Forwards, average to top 10%
Attributes
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 22 | C | CGY | 82 | 52 | 80 | 69 | 84 | 52 | 71 | 66 | 67 | 59 | 63 | 59 | 58 | 56 | 48 | 62 |
| 2016-17 | 23 | C | CGY | 90 | 71 | 79 | 75 | 80 | 61 | 96 | 58 | 80 | 62 | 59 | 84 | 25 | 60 | 61 | 67 |
| 2017-18 | 24 | C | CGY | 91 | 47 | 82 | 78 | 79 | 73 | 97 | 72 | 90 | 63 | 71 | 85 | 25 | 64 | 65 | 71 |
| 2018-19 | 25 | C | CGY | 93 | 47 | 93 | 78 | 79 | 70 | 81 | 71 | 97 | 74 | 71 | 84 | 25 | 65 | 66 | 71 |
| 2019-20 | 26 | C | CGY | 94 | 70 | 87 | 78 | 83 | 68 | 79 | 63 | 98 | 62 | 68 | 84 | 25 | 67 | 69 | 69 |
| 2020-21 | 27 | C | CGY | 93 | 88 | 86 | 78 | 84 | 68 | 81 | 60 | 94 | 61 | 58 | 85 | 25 | 68 | 70 | 67 |
| 2021-22 | 28 | C | CGY | 96 | 48 | 91 | 78 | 81 | 70 | 80 | 66 | 89 | 72 | 71 | 87 | 25 | 70 | 72 | 71 |
| 2022-23 | 29 | C | CGY | 95 | 99 | 78 | 78 | 83 | 70 | 91 | 66 | 92 | 60 | 70 | 86 | 25 | 72 | 74 | 70 |
| 2023-24 | 30 | C | CGY | 85 | 91 | 83 | 78 | 83 | 72 | 97 | 71 | 90 | 73 | 70 | 84 | 25 | 74 | 76 | 72 |
| 2024-25 | 31 | C | CGY | 87 | 96 | 80 | 78 | 82 | 73 | 99 | 67 | 86 | 73 | 68 | 84 | 25 | 76 | 79 | 72 |
| 2025-26 | 32 | C | CGY | 84 | 80 | 88 | 79 | 82 | 70 | 90 | 62 | 92 | 70 | 73 | 82 | 25 | 79 | 82 | 71 |
| 2026-27 | 33 | C | WSH | 86 | 86 | 86 | 75 | 83 | 68 | 87 | 63 | 96 | 68 | 58 | 81 | 25 | 81 | 85 | 69 |
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 22 | C | CGY | 82 | 52 | 80 | 69 | 84 | 52 | 71 | 66 | 67 | 59 | 63 | 59 | 58 | 56 | 48 | 62 |
| 2016-17 | 23 | C | CGY | +8 | +19 | −1 | +6 | −4 | +9 | +25 | −8 | +13 | +3 | −4 | +25 | −33 | +4 | +13 | +5 |
| 2017-18 | 24 | C | CGY | +1 | −24 | +3 | +3 | −1 | +12 | +1 | +14 | +10 | +1 | +12 | +1 | · | +4 | +4 | +4 |
| 2018-19 | 25 | C | CGY | +2 | · | +11 | · | · | −3 | −16 | −1 | +7 | +11 | · | −1 | · | +1 | +1 | · |
| 2019-20 | 26 | C | CGY | +1 | +23 | −6 | · | +4 | −2 | −2 | −8 | +1 | −12 | −3 | · | · | +2 | +3 | −2 |
| 2020-21 | 27 | C | CGY | −1 | +18 | −1 | · | +1 | · | +2 | −3 | −4 | −1 | −10 | +1 | · | +1 | +1 | −2 |
| 2021-22 | 28 | C | CGY | +3 | −40 | +5 | · | −3 | +2 | −1 | +6 | −5 | +11 | +13 | +2 | · | +2 | +2 | +4 |
| 2022-23 | 29 | C | CGY | −1 | +51 | −13 | · | +2 | · | +11 | · | +3 | −12 | −1 | −1 | · | +2 | +2 | −1 |
| 2023-24 | 30 | C | CGY | −10 | −8 | +5 | · | · | +2 | +6 | +5 | −2 | +13 | · | −2 | · | +2 | +2 | +2 |
| 2024-25 | 31 | C | CGY | +2 | +5 | −3 | · | −1 | +1 | +2 | −4 | −4 | · | −2 | · | · | +2 | +3 | · |
| 2025-26 | 32 | C | CGY | −3 | −16 | +8 | +1 | · | −3 | −9 | −5 | +6 | −3 | +5 | −2 | · | +3 | +3 | −1 |
| 2026-27 | 33 | C | WSH | +2 | +6 | −2 | −4 | +1 | −2 | −3 | +1 | +4 | −2 | −15 | −1 | · | +2 | +3 | −2 |
2014-15
to FLAMES
- Jonas Brodin
- Adam Lowry P
- WSH 2015 2nd
- NYR 2015 5th
to MAPLE LEAFS
2026-27
to CAPITALS
- Adam Lowry
- Tye Kartye
to FLAMES
- WSH 2026 4th
