- Status
- Pro 100%
- Age / YOB
- 30 (1996)
- Contract
- $4,000,000 × 3y NTC
- Expires
- UFA 2029
- Waivers
- Eligible
Ratings
Percentile vs 496 fwdsContract
Cap hit
$4,000,000
$3.697M remaining
Year 1 of 3
2026-27
2028-29
Expiry Status
UFA
2029
age 33
Clauses
NTC
1-way
Season so far
in 6 GP
Goals
1
leader105
pace 14
(last yr 14)
Sht%
11.1%
Assists
1
leader134
pace 14
(last yr 14)
Plus/Minus
+1
94th
Points
2
leader218
pace 28
(last yr 28)
P/20
0.49
ATOI
13:42
leader23:55
last yr 16:17
GWG
0
62nd
| G | A | P | P/GP | TOI | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 13:59 |
| Season | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 13:42 |
Game by game
- G
- A
- Star of the game
OCT
NOV
Stats
| GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | ATOI | P/20 | GW | GT | S | S% | PPG | PPP | SHG | Hits | HTT | FO% | HT | PP TOI | %PP | SH TOI | %SH | EV TOI | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YTD | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 0 | 13:42 | 0.49 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 50.0 | 0 | 0:06 | 1.2 | 0:00 | 0.0 | 13:36 |
| On Pace | 82 | 14 | 14 | 27 | 14 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 123 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| OTHL Career | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2020-21 | VGK | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.11 | -3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.0% | 8 |
| 2021-22 | VGK | 82 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.15 | +1 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 66 | 9.1% | 86 |
| 2022-23 | VGK | 65 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 0.25 | -8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105 | 8.6% | 32 |
| 2023-24 | VGK / BOS | 74 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 0.27 | -4 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 101 | 7.9% | 43 |
| 2024-25 | BOS / VAN | 85 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 0.38 | +4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 14.3% | 66 |
| 2025-26 | BOS | 82 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 0.34 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 156 | 9.0% | 57 |
| CAREER | 6 yrs | 406 | 51 | 59 | 110 | 0.27 | -10 | 74 | 7 | 1 | 1 | -- | 9.6% | 292 |
| Shots | Hits | Ice time | Face-off | PP | PK | EV | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Result | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | S | SAT | SB | Hit | HTT | L# | TOI | POSS | FO% | FOT | TOI | G | A | S | TOI | G | S | TOI | G | A | S |
| Nov 05 |
|
W 3-2 OT | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | F2 | 15:36 | 1:06 | 100% | 1 | 0:00 | - | - | - | 0:00 | - | - | 15:36 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nov 03 |
|
L 3-4 SO | 0 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | F2 | 13:49 | 1:38 | 0% | 2 | 0:00 | - | - | - | 0:00 | - | - | 13:49 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Oct 31 |
|
W 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | F2 | 14:35 | 1:16 | 100% | 1 | 0:00 | - | - | - | 0:00 | - | - | 14:35 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 29 |
|
L 4-5 OT | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | F2 | 12:53 | 2:02 | 100% | 1 | 0:00 | - | - | - | 0:00 | - | - | 12:53 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 28 |
|
L 2-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | F2 | 13:00 | 1:37 | 0% | 1 | 0:34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:00 | - | - | 12:26 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Oct 25 |
|
L 3-5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | F2 | 12:18 | 0:56 | - | 0 | 0:00 | - | - | - | 0:00 | - | - | 12:18 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 GP | 1 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 7 | -- | 13:42 | 1:26 | 50% | 6 | 0:34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 81:37 | 1 | 1 | 9 | ||
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | MTL | 17 | 2 | 4 | 6 | +4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 15:24 |
| On Pace | - | 82 | 10 | 19 | 29 | +19 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 63 | - |
| NHL Career Stats | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S% | TOI |
| 2019-20 | MTL | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.23 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 10:21 |
| 2020-21 | MTL | 47 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.28 | +2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5% | 11:50 |
| 2021-22 | MTL | 72 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 0.40 | -5 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5% | 15:36 |
| 2022-23 | MTL | 54 | 2 | 17 | 19 | 0.35 | -5 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.6% | 14:29 |
| 2023-24 | MTL | 82 | 7 | 21 | 28 | 0.34 | -1 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6% | 16:01 |
| 2024-25 | MTL | 82 | 13 | 23 | 36 | 0.44 | +1 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.3% | 15:33 |
| 2025-26 | MTL | 68 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0.35 | -8 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.0% | 15:21 |
| 2026-27 | MTL | 17 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.35 | +4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.4% | 15:24 |
| Career | NHL | 435 | 54 | 104 | 158 | 0.36 | -11 | 143 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10.9% | - |
History
Overall, season by season
Above the band is elite. Inside it, above average. Below it, below average.
OV
Forwards, average to top 10%
Attributes
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 24 | C | VGK | 77 | 43 | 99 | 62 | 68 | 56 | 83 | 57 | 67 | 58 | 68 | 67 | 25 | 45 | 45 | 60 |
| 2021-22 | 25 | C | VGK | 82 | 44 | 82 | 62 | 67 | 61 | 84 | 58 | 81 | 66 | 57 | 78 | 25 | 50 | 51 | 62 |
| 2022-23 | 26 | C | VGK | 77 | 43 | 90 | 76 | 67 | 72 | 85 | 65 | 87 | 67 | 71 | 84 | 25 | 59 | 60 | 68 |
| 2023-24 | 27 | C | BOS | 65 | 64 | 84 | 76 | 71 | 68 | 80 | 60 | 89 | 75 | 56 | 87 | 25 | 62 | 63 | 66 |
| 2024-25 | 28 | C | VAN | 77 | 43 | 92 | 82 | 70 | 73 | 87 | 70 | 90 | 73 | 73 | 82 | 25 | 65 | 66 | 71 |
| 2025-26 | 29 | C | BOS | 80 | 44 | 95 | 83 | 70 | 70 | 99 | 63 | 93 | 73 | 70 | 87 | 25 | 67 | 68 | 71 |
| 2026-27 | 30 | C | BOS | 78 | 44 | 87 | 78 | 70 | 70 | 85 | 62 | 95 | 64 | 71 | 87 | 25 | 69 | 70 | 69 |
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | 24 | C | VGK | 77 | 43 | 99 | 62 | 68 | 56 | 83 | 57 | 67 | 58 | 68 | 67 | 25 | 45 | 45 | 60 |
| 2021-22 | 25 | C | VGK | +5 | +1 | −17 | · | −1 | +5 | +1 | +1 | +14 | +8 | −11 | +11 | · | +5 | +6 | +2 |
| 2022-23 | 26 | C | VGK | −5 | −1 | +8 | +14 | · | +11 | +1 | +7 | +6 | +1 | +14 | +6 | · | +9 | +9 | +6 |
| 2023-24 | 27 | C | BOS | −12 | +21 | −6 | · | +4 | −4 | −5 | −5 | +2 | +8 | −15 | +3 | · | +3 | +3 | −2 |
| 2024-25 | 28 | C | VAN | +12 | −21 | +8 | +6 | −1 | +5 | +7 | +10 | +1 | −2 | +17 | −5 | · | +3 | +3 | +5 |
| 2025-26 | 29 | C | BOS | +3 | +1 | +3 | +1 | · | −3 | +12 | −7 | +3 | · | −3 | +5 | · | +2 | +2 | · |
| 2026-27 | 30 | C | BOS | −2 | · | −8 | −5 | · | · | −14 | −1 | +2 | −9 | +1 | · | · | +2 | +2 | −2 |
2017-18
to BRUINS
- Radek Faksa
- Andrew MacDonald
- Jake Evans P
to PANTHERS
2018-19
to GOLDEN KNIGHTS
- Cole Guttman P
- Philip Kemp P
- Jake Evans P
to BRUINS
2023-24
to BRUINS
- Jake Evans
to GOLDEN KNIGHTS
2024-25
to CANUCKS
- Jake Evans
- Mitchell Chaffee
- Mathieu Cataford P
- VAN 2025 4th
to BRUINS
2025-26
to BRUINS
- Jake Evans
- Joel Farabee
to CANUCKS
