Anthony
- Status
- Pro 100%
- Age / YOB
- 29 (1997)
- Contract
- $5,000,000 × 1y
- Expires
- UFA 2027
- Waivers
- Eligible
Ratings
Percentile vs 494 fwdsContract
Cap hit
$5,000,000
$4.676M remaining
Year 4 of 4
2023-24
2026-27
Expiry Status
UFA
2027
age 30
Clauses
1-way
Season so far
in 5 GP
Goals
1
leader105
pace 17
(last yr 26)
Sht%
11.1%
Assists
0
leader134
pace 0
(last yr 37)
Plus/Minus
-1
Points
1
leader218
pace 17
(last yr 63)
P/20
0.23
ATOI
17:24
leader23:55
last yr 20:21
PP share
48%
Stats
| GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | ATOI | P/20 | GW | GT | S | S% | PPG | PPP | SHG | Hits | HTT | FO% | HT | PP TOI | %PP | SH TOI | %SH | EV TOI | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YTD | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 17:24 | 0.23 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 54 | 0 | 3:22 | 47.9 | 1:11 | 16.8 | 12:50 |
| On Pace | 82 | 16 | 0 | 16 | -16 | 33 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 148 | - | 16 | 16 | 0 | 33 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| OTHL Career | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2019-20 | EDM | 68 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 0.28 | +5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 12.0% | 17 |
| 2020-21 | EDM | 78 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 0.68 | +10 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 192 | 12.0% | 100 |
| 2021-22 | EDM | 75 | 15 | 23 | 38 | 0.51 | +14 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 157 | 9.6% | 57 |
| 2022-23 | COL / LAK | 69 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 0.58 | -2 | 42 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 196 | 8.2% | 98 |
| 2023-24 | LAK | 77 | 22 | 29 | 51 | 0.66 | +10 | 36 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 208 | 10.6% | 49 |
| 2024-25 | LAK | 82 | 23 | 32 | 55 | 0.67 | -21 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 254 | 9.1% | 38 |
| 2025-26 | LAK / STL | 82 | 26 | 37 | 63 | 0.77 | -1 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 270 | 9.6% | 32 |
| CAREER | 7 yrs | 531 | 136 | 183 | 319 | 0.60 | +15 | 148 | 19 | 19 | 5 | -- | 9.9% | 391 |
| OTHL Playoffs | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | SHG | S | S% | Hit |
| 2018-19 | EDM | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 |
| 2019-20 | EDM | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.29 | +1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 18.2% | 0 |
| 2020-21 | EDM | 11 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.82 | +3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 9.4% | 15 |
| 2021-22 | EDM | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2023-24 | LAK | 11 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.91 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 9.3% | 10 |
| 2025-26 | STL | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.17 | +3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 12.5% | 5 |
| CAREER | 6 app. | 42 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 0.67 | +4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | -- | 10.4% | 32 |
| Shots | Hits | Ice time | Face-off | PP | PK | EV | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opp | Result | G | A | P | +/- | PIM | S | SAT | SB | Hit | HTT | L# | TOI | POSS | FO% | FOT | TOI | G | A | S | TOI | G | S | TOI | G | A | S |
| Nov 05 |
|
L 3-5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | F2 | 16:34 | 1:36 | 61% | 23 | 1:26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:40 | 0 | 0 | 14:28 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 03 |
|
L 2-3 OT | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | F2 | 19:32 | 1:15 | 50% | 14 | 1:35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:17 | 0 | 0 | 13:40 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Nov 01 |
|
L 2-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | F2 | 16:01 | 1:30 | 33% | 12 | 2:55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:00 | - | - | 13:06 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 29 |
|
L 2-3 OT | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | F2 | 18:56 | 1:25 | 70% | 20 | 4:41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:00 | 0 | 0 | 13:15 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Oct 28 |
|
W 3-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | F2 | 15:55 | 1:30 | 44% | 16 | 6:13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:00 | - | - | 9:42 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 GP | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -- | 17:24 | 1:27 | 54% | 85 | 16:50 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:57 | 0 | 0 | 64:11 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | TBL | 15 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 17:25 |
| On Pace | - | 82 | 27 | 27 | 55 | 0 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 131 | - |
| NHL Career Stats | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | P | P/GP | +/- | PiM | GW | PPG | PPP | S% | TOI |
| 2017-18 | TBL | 18 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.61 | +11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2% | 13:14 |
| 2018-19 | TBL | 82 | 19 | 20 | 39 | 0.48 | +25 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15.4% | 14:51 |
| 2019-20 | TBL | 68 | 16 | 28 | 44 | 0.65 | +28 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 14.2% | 18:27 |
| 2020-21 | TBL | 50 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 0.44 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12.0% | 17:45 |
| 2021-22 | TBL | 76 | 17 | 26 | 43 | 0.57 | +15 | 70 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11.6% | 18:19 |
| 2022-23 | TBL | 58 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 0.50 | +13 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9.9% | 16:34 |
| 2023-24 | TBL | 79 | 20 | 25 | 45 | 0.57 | +2 | 38 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15.5% | 18:31 |
| 2024-25 | TBL | 80 | 27 | 32 | 59 | 0.74 | +30 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 16.9% | 18:41 |
| 2025-26 | TBL | 71 | 23 | 29 | 52 | 0.73 | +38 | 48 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 18.4% | 17:19 |
| 2026-27 | TBL | 15 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.67 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 20.8% | 17:25 |
| Career | NHL | 597 | 152 | 202 | 354 | 0.59 | +162 | 301 | 26 | 16 | 38 | 14.7% | - |
History
Overall, season by season
Above the band is elite. Inside it, above average. Below it, below average.
OV
Forwards, average to top 10%
Attributes
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | 21 | C | EDM | 73 | 43 | 89 | 76 | 67 | 65 | 56 | 58 | 80 | 72 | 72 | 72 | 25 | 45 | 45 | 63 |
| 2019-20 | 22 | C | EDM | 76 | 56 | 87 | 76 | 67 | 69 | 93 | 66 | 90 | 69 | 74 | 88 | 75 | 60 | 61 | 70 |
| 2020-21 | 23 | C | EDM | 78 | 43 | 86 | 82 | 67 | 78 | 92 | 67 | 83 | 80 | 75 | 85 | 75 | 64 | 66 | 74 |
| 2021-22 | 24 | C | EDM | 78 | 44 | 93 | 82 | 70 | 76 | 88 | 74 | 80 | 71 | 71 | 76 | 75 | 65 | 68 | 71 |
| 2022-23 | 25 | C | LAK | 75 | 57 | 74 | 85 | 70 | 79 | 89 | 71 | 82 | 77 | 73 | 87 | 75 | 67 | 71 | 73 |
| 2023-24 | 26 | C | LAK | 67 | 53 | 83 | 85 | 70 | 74 | 84 | 64 | 92 | 75 | 71 | 86 | 75 | 69 | 74 | 71 |
| 2024-25 | 27 | C | LAK | 65 | 43 | 84 | 86 | 70 | 79 | 86 | 77 | 83 | 78 | 82 | 83 | 75 | 71 | 76 | 74 |
| 2025-26 | 28 | C | STL | 61 | 41 | 89 | 87 | 71 | 79 | 98 | 71 | 89 | 79 | 85 | 81 | 25 | 72 | 78 | 75 |
| 2026-27 | 29 | C | STL | 65 | 48 | 84 | 83 | 71 | 77 | 93 | 70 | 87 | 79 | 84 | 83 | 25 | 74 | 80 | 74 |
| Season | Age | Pos | Team | CK | FG | DI | SK | ST | EN | DU | PH | FO | PA | SC | DF | PS | EX | LD | OV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | 21 | C | EDM | 73 | 43 | 89 | 76 | 67 | 65 | 56 | 58 | 80 | 72 | 72 | 72 | 25 | 45 | 45 | 63 |
| 2019-20 | 22 | C | EDM | +3 | +13 | −2 | · | · | +4 | +37 | +8 | +10 | −3 | +2 | +16 | +50 | +15 | +16 | +7 |
| 2020-21 | 23 | C | EDM | +2 | −13 | −1 | +6 | · | +9 | −1 | +1 | −7 | +11 | +1 | −3 | · | +4 | +5 | +4 |
| 2021-22 | 24 | C | EDM | · | +1 | +7 | · | +3 | −2 | −4 | +7 | −3 | −9 | −4 | −9 | · | +1 | +2 | −3 |
| 2022-23 | 25 | C | LAK | −3 | +13 | −19 | +3 | · | +3 | +1 | −3 | +2 | +6 | +2 | +11 | · | +2 | +3 | +2 |
| 2023-24 | 26 | C | LAK | −8 | −4 | +9 | · | · | −5 | −5 | −7 | +10 | −2 | −2 | −1 | · | +2 | +3 | −2 |
| 2024-25 | 27 | C | LAK | −2 | −10 | +1 | +1 | · | +5 | +2 | +13 | −9 | +3 | +11 | −3 | · | +2 | +2 | +3 |
| 2025-26 | 28 | C | STL | −4 | −2 | +5 | +1 | +1 | · | +12 | −6 | +6 | +1 | +3 | −2 | −50 | +1 | +2 | +1 |
| 2026-27 | 29 | C | STL | +4 | +7 | −5 | −4 | · | −2 | −5 | −1 | −2 | · | −1 | +2 | · | +2 | +2 | −1 |
2022-23
to AVALANCHE
- Anthony Cirelli
- Luke Kunin
- Jeremy Lauzon
- Philippe Myers
- Kirill Marchenko P
to OILERS
to KINGS
- Anthony Cirelli
- Jeremy Lauzon
to AVALANCHE
2025-26
to BLUES
- Anthony Cirelli
